Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / S••••• H••••••••• M••••••••• L••

S••••• H••••••••• M••••••••• L••

Institutional venture firmNew York, NYs•••••••••.comSEC venture capital fund adviserone firm, 8 filing advisers

This firm files as 8 advisers on s•••••••••.com: H•••••• V••••••• I•• M••••••••• L••, H•••••• V••••••• I• M••••••••• L••, S••••• H••••••••• P•••••••• L••, S•• L••• S••••••• M••••••••• L••, S•• P•• M••••••••• • L••, S•• P•• M••••••••• I•• L••, S•• C•••••••• M••••••••• L••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.

venture manager, reported GAV $187M across 6 vehicles

Importance
28
moderate
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
56
elevated
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
13
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
New York, NYadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
152 W 57TH STREET, 59TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10019adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
212-419-3906adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Mar 30, 2026
Private funds reported
7 (7 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$239Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Owners on Schedule A
4•••• I••••••••• I•• (Member), C; S•• I••••••••• I• L•• (Member), C
business phone
212-419-3906adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
healthcare, medtech
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
new york
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
6 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
S••••• H••••••••• P••••••• A••••••••• P••••••••• V• L•Fund2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$4.1M
Apr 22, 2024
88unknownunknown
S••••• H••••••••• P••••••• Q• P••••••••• V• L•Feeder or parallel2022 form d first saleActive deployment$33.7M
Apr 22, 2024
119$191M
of $300M
Apr 15, 2024
S••••• H••••••••• P••••••• Q• P••••••••• I• L•Feeder or parallel2016 form d first saleHarvest$102M
Apr 22, 2024
112$94.8M
of $150M
Apr 14, 2016
S••••• H•••••••• P••••••• A••••••••• P••••••••• I• L•Fund2016 form d first saleHarvest$24.7M
Apr 22, 2024
94$21.7M
of $150M
Apr 14, 2016
S••••• H••••••••• P••••••• Q• P••••••••• I••• L•Feeder or parallel2009 form d first saleHarvest$18.3M
Apr 22, 2024
80$129M
of $129M
Feb 7, 2011
S••••• H••••••••• P••••••• A••••••••• P••••••••• I••• L•••Fund2009 form d first saleHarvest$3.9M
Apr 22, 2024
92$129M
of $129M
Feb 7, 2011
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
15 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
5 dated events
  1. Apr 4, 2023
    S••••• H••••••••• P••••••• Q• P••••••••• V• L• first reported on Form ADV by S••••• H••••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $19,666,716
  2. Apr 4, 2023
    S••••• H••••••••• P••••••• A••••••••• P••••••••• V• L• first reported on Form ADV by S••••• H••••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,979,472
  3. May 27, 2016
    S••••• H••••••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  4. May 27, 2016
    S••••• H••••••••• P••••••• Q• P••••••••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by S••••• H••••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $94,150,000
  5. May 27, 2016
    S••••• H•••••••• P••••••• A••••••••• P••••••••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by S••••• H••••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $20,825,000
Classification history
  1. Sep 15, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $187M across 6 vehicles
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $153M across 5 vehicles
Evidence
48 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserApr 22, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserApr 22, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2016-05-27Apr 22, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-30Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-04-22Apr 22, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2016-05-27Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Apr 22, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone212-419-3906Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone212-419-3906Apr 22, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Contact page urlhttps://s•••••••••.com/
contact page linked from the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
HeadquartersNew York, NYMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersNew York, NYApr 22, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address152 W 57TH STREET, 59TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10019Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address152 W 57TH STREET, 59TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10019Apr 22, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyApr 22, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Portfolio pagehttps://s•••••••••.com/
0 entries read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Portfolio pagehttps://s•••••••••.com/
0 entries read
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Private funds reported7Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported6Apr 22, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$239MMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$187MApr 22, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated geographynew york
geography words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographynew york
geography words on the home page
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorshealthcare,medtech
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorshealthcare,medtech
sector words on the home page
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://s•••••••••.com/
8 name/title pairs read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://s•••••••••.com/
8 name/title pairs read
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported7Mar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported6Apr 22, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
WebsiteHTTP://s•••••••••.comMar 30, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
WebsiteHTTP://s•••••••••.comApr 22, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleS••••• H••••••••• P•••••••
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleS••••• H••••••••• P•••••••
title tag
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)