Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S••••• H••••••••• M••••••••• L••
This firm files as 8 advisers on s•••••••••.com: H•••••• V••••••• I•• M••••••••• L••, H•••••• V••••••• I• M••••••••• L••, S••••• H••••••••• P•••••••• L••, S•• L••• S••••••• M••••••••• L••, S•• P•• M••••••••• • L••, S•• P•• M••••••••• I•• L••, S•• C•••••••• M••••••••• L••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.
venture manager, reported GAV $187M across 6 vehicles
- Headquarters
- New York, NYadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 152 W 57TH STREET, 59TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10019adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 212-419-3906adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- s•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 30, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 7 (7 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $239Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- 4•••• I••••••••• I•• (Member), C; S•• I••••••••• I• L•• (Member), C
- business phone
- 212-419-3906adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
- Sectors
- healthcare, medtech
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- new york
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••• H••••••••• P••••••• A••••••••• P••••••••• V• L• | Fund | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $4.1M Apr 22, 2024 | 88 | unknown | unknown |
| S••••• H••••••••• P••••••• Q• P••••••••• V• L• | Feeder or parallel | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $33.7M Apr 22, 2024 | 119 | $191M of $300M | Apr 15, 2024 |
| S••••• H••••••••• P••••••• Q• P••••••••• I• L• | Feeder or parallel | 2016 form d first sale | Harvest | $102M Apr 22, 2024 | 112 | $94.8M of $150M | Apr 14, 2016 |
| S••••• H•••••••• P••••••• A••••••••• P••••••••• I• L• | Fund | 2016 form d first sale | Harvest | $24.7M Apr 22, 2024 | 94 | $21.7M of $150M | Apr 14, 2016 |
| S••••• H••••••••• P••••••• Q• P••••••••• I••• L• | Feeder or parallel | 2009 form d first sale | Harvest | $18.3M Apr 22, 2024 | 80 | $129M of $129M | Feb 7, 2011 |
| S••••• H••••••••• P••••••• A••••••••• P••••••••• I••• L••• | Fund | 2009 form d first sale | Harvest | $3.9M Apr 22, 2024 | 92 | $129M of $129M | Feb 7, 2011 |
- Apr 4, 2023S••••• H••••••••• P••••••• Q• P••••••••• V• L• first reported on Form ADV by S••••• H••••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $19,666,716Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••• H••••••••• P••••••• Q• P••••••••• V• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 4, 2023S••••• H••••••••• P••••••• A••••••••• P••••••••• V• L• first reported on Form ADV by S••••• H••••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,979,472Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••• H••••••••• P••••••• A••••••••• P••••••••• V• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- May 27, 2016S••••• H••••••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- May 27, 2016S••••• H••••••••• P••••••• Q• P••••••••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by S••••• H••••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $94,150,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••• H••••••••• P••••••• Q• P••••••••• I• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- May 27, 2016S••••• H•••••••• P••••••• A••••••••• P••••••••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by S••••• H••••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $20,825,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••• H•••••••• P••••••• A••••••••• P••••••••• I• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 15, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $187M across 6 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $153M across 5 vehicles