The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / H•••••• V••••••• I• M••••••••• L••

H•••••• V••••••• I• M••••••••• L••

Micro VC · probableH••••••, TXh•••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviserpart of S••••• H••••••••• P•••••••

One of 8 advisers that share h•••••.com; the firm is S••••• H••••••••• P•••••••. S••••• H••••••••• M••••••••• L••, H•••••• V••••••• I•• M••••••••• L••, S••••• H••••••••• P•••••••• L••, S•• L••• S••••••• M••••••••• L••, S•• P•• M••••••••• • L••, S•• P•• M••••••••• I•• L••, S•• C•••••••• M••••••••• L••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.

venture manager, reported GAV $13.9M across 1 vehicles

Importance
4
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
94
high
Research priority
2
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
H••••••, TXa•••••••••.s••.gov
Office address
••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
Business phone
••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting advisera•••••••••.s••.gov
SEC exemption claimed
private fund advisera•••••••••.s••.gov
Latest Form ADV
Feb 2, 2024
Private funds reported
1 (1 venture capital funds)a•••••••••.s••.gov
Private fund gross assets
$13.9Ma•••••••••.s••.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
832-529-2832adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
1 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
H•••••• V••••••• I•• L•Fund2017 form d first saleHarvest$13.9M
Feb 2, 2024
33$5.7MSep 25, 2018
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
2 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
2 dated events
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $13.9M across 1 vehicles
Evidence
20 observations from 1 source
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC exemption claimedprivate_fund_adviserFeb 2, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserFeb 2, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2019-03-26Feb 2, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-02-02Feb 2, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds1Feb 2, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone••• LockedFeb 2, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersH••••••, TXFeb 2, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address••• LockedFeb 2, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyFeb 2, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported1Feb 2, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$13.9MFeb 2, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported1Feb 2, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Website••• LockedFeb 2, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)