Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / R••••• M••••••••• L••

R••••• M••••••••• L••

Institutional venture firmNew York, NYr•••••.xyzSEC venture capital fund adviserone firm, 2 filing advisers

This firm files as 2 advisers on r•••••.xyz: R••••• C•••••• L••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.

R••••• is a crossover investment firm focused on crypto.

venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)

Importance
8
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
2
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
New York, NYadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
30 WEST 24TH STREET, FLOOR 10, New York, NY, 10010adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
646-690-2810adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Mar 25, 2024
Private funds reported
3 (3 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$44.1Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business email
team@room40.xyzroom40.xyzpublished by the subject
business phone
646-690-2810adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
energy, crypto
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
global
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
0 reported
No vehicle on record yet. A fund arrives from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) or a Form D filing.
Investment team
2 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
5 dated events
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    R••••• M••••••••• L••: MICRO_VC -> INSTITUTIONAL_VC (venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown))
    Classification changedClassificationInferenceno URL
  2. Mar 31, 2022
    R• S••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R••••• P••• Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,395,000
  3. Mar 31, 2022
    R• E•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R••••• P••• Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,820,000
  4. Mar 25, 2020
    R••••• P••• Management, LLC first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  5. Mar 25, 2020
    R••••• P••• C•••••• F•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by R••••• P••• Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $43,558,630
Classification history
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 70%, cls-1)
    venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $44.1M across 3 vehicles
Evidence
30 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2020-03-25Mar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-25Mar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone646-690-2810Mar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
DescriptionR••••• is a crossover investment firm focused on crypto.
meta description
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionR••••• is a crossover investment firm focused on crypto.
meta description
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
HeadquartersNew York, NYMar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address30 WEST 24TH STREET, FLOOR 10, New York, NY, 10010Mar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported3Mar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$44.1MMar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated geographyglobal
geography words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographyglobal
geography words on the home page
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsenergy,crypto
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsenergy,crypto
sector words on the home page
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported3Mar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://r•••••.xyz/
re-picked from Schedule D 1.I by name
Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://r•••••.xyz/Mar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://www.rpvc.com/Mar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleR•••••
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleR•••••
title tag
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)