DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
Firms / IVM Group, LLC
IVM Group, LLC
Intudo is an independent investment firm bridging Indonesia and Silicon Valley, backing early-stage tech and giving global investors curated access.
venture manager, reported GAV $350M across 8 vehicles
Importance
42
elevated
Active deployment
55
elevated
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
63
high
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
22
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- 650-388-2032adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- https://www.intudovc.com/
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 24, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 9 (9 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $217Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business email
- mail@intudovc.comintudovc.compublished by the subject
- business phone
- 650-388-2032adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
30 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- series a
- Geography
- global, silicon valley
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 30
Funds and vehicles
8 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intudo Ventures IV, LP | Fund | 2024 adv first reported | Early deployment | $53.4M Mar 12, 2024 | 93 | $0 | Sep 21, 2023 |
| Intudo Istimewa II, LLC | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $7.6M Mar 12, 2024 | 16 | $7.5M of $7.5M | Mar 17, 2022 |
| Intudo Ventures III, LP | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $137M Mar 12, 2024 | 202 | $24.2M | Sep 15, 2021 |
| Intudo Ventures II, LP | Fund | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $101M Mar 12, 2024 | 99 | $49.8M | Feb 15, 2019 |
| Intudo Ventures I, LP | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $42.8M Mar 12, 2024 | 73 | unknown | unknown |
| Intudo Ventures Pintu B, LLC | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $4.4M Mar 12, 2024 | 9 | $0 | Aug 4, 2021 |
| Intudo Istimewa I, LLC | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $3.1M Mar 12, 2024 | 11 | $0 | Jan 12, 2022 |
| Intudo Serendipity I, LLC | Fund | unknown | Unknown | unknown | unknown | $0 | Feb 11, 2025 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
12 current, 0 departed
Dhanika Kamaruddin
AssociateINVESTMENT ASSOCIATE
Inca Camilla
AssociateInvestment Associate
Michelle Anggadjaja
AssociateINVESTMENT ASSOCIATE
Eddy Chan
Managing partnerFOUNDING PARTNER
Eddy Yisyin Chan
Managing partnerManaging Member Of Ivm Group, Llc · since Dec 1, 2018
Patrick Yip
PartnerMember Of Ivm Group, Llc · since Dec 1, 2018
Ashley Suhalim
PrincipalPRINCIPAL
Patrick Yip
PrincipalPRINCIPAL
Tiffany Priosoetanto-Masrin
PrincipalPrincipal
Ariel Wibowo
Vice presidentINVESTMENT MANAGER
Gibran Ibrahim
Vice presidentINVESTMENT MANAGER
Isaura Tjhiater
Vice presidentINVESTMENT MANAGER
Investments on record
30 edges, 30 companies, 0 partner-attributed
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
7 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Alter Management LLC 1 shared · one timeActivant Capital Group LLC 1 shared · one timeTranslink Capital 1 shared · one time01vc Advisor Ltd 1 shared · one timeInnovation Endeavors: Reimagining the technical frontier 1 shared · one timeAvenir Management Company, LLC 1 shared · one timeGreat Oaks Management Company LLC 1 shared · one time
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
8 dated events
- Mar 12, 2024Intudo Ventures IV, LP first reported on Form ADV by IVM Group, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $53,407,278Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactIntudo Ventures IV, LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 6, 2023Intudo Istimewa II, LLC first reported on Form ADV by IVM Group, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $7,545,978Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactIntudo Istimewa II, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 22, 2022Intudo Ventures III, LP first reported on Form ADV by IVM Group, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $137,798,675Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactIntudo Ventures III, LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 22, 2022Intudo Ventures Pintu B, LLC first reported on Form ADV by IVM Group, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,595,510Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactIntudo Ventures Pintu B, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 22, 2022IVM Group, LLC first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 22, 2022Intudo Ventures I, LP first reported on Form ADV by IVM Group, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $35,785,048Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactIntudo Ventures I, LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 22, 2022Intudo Ventures II, LP first reported on Form ADV by IVM Group, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $89,072,507Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactIntudo Ventures II, LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 22, 2022Intudo Istimewa I, LLC first reported on Form ADV by IVM Group, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,650,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactIntudo Istimewa I, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $350M across 8 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $350M across 7 vehicles
Evidence
39 observations from 3 sources