DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / A•••• M••••••••• L••
A•••• M••••••••• L••
••• Locked
seed vehicles only
Importance
34
moderate
Active deployment
55
elevated
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
23
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- a••••.vc
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 28, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 21 (21 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $23.1Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- 217-971-7047adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
100 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- early
- Geography
- africa, asia, emerging markets, global, latin america, middle east, silicon valley, southeast
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
- Self-described
- venture capital
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 100
Funds and vehicles
21 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•••• G••••• • A•••• G••••• S•• X••••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $719,935 Sep 12, 2026 | 14 | $739,568 of $739,568 | Aug 20, 2024 |
| A•••• G••••• S•• I•• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $8.8M Sep 12, 2026 | 15 | unknown | unknown |
| A•••• G••••• S•• V•• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $3.4M Sep 12, 2026 | 12 | unknown | unknown |
| A•••• G••••• S•• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $2.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 4 | unknown | unknown |
| A•••• G••••• S•• X• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $2.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| A•••• G••••• S•• X••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $1.2M Sep 12, 2026 | 7 | unknown | unknown |
| A•••• G••••• S•• X•• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $999,997 Sep 12, 2026 | 20 | unknown | unknown |
| A•••• G••••• S•• V• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $998,439 Sep 12, 2026 | 5 | unknown | unknown |
| A•••• G••••• S•• X•• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $582,400 Sep 12, 2026 | 4 | unknown | unknown |
| A•••• G••••• S•• I•• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $392,331 Sep 12, 2026 | 19 | unknown | unknown |
| A•••• G••••• S•• V•••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $380,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 5 | unknown | unknown |
| A•••• G••••• S•• I•• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $364,208 Sep 12, 2026 | 7 | unknown | unknown |
| A•••• G••••• S•• X••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $308,809 Sep 12, 2026 | 5 | unknown | unknown |
| A•••• G••••• S•• X••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $225,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 13 | unknown | unknown |
| A•••• G••••• S•• X••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $212,992 Sep 12, 2026 | 9 | unknown | unknown |
| A•••• G••••• S•• X•••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $201,837 Sep 12, 2026 | 12 | unknown | unknown |
| A•••• G••••• S•• X••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $200,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 5 | unknown | unknown |
| A•••• G••••• S•• V••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $150,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| A•••• G••••• S•• X•••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $63,624 Sep 12, 2026 | 4 | unknown | unknown |
| A•••• G••••• S•• X•••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $0 Sep 12, 2026 | 5 | unknown | unknown |
| A•••• G••••• S•• X•• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $0 Sep 12, 2026 | 13 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Investments on record
100 edges, 100 companies, 0 partner-attributed
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
27 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
I•••••••• V••••••• E•••• S•••• M••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurringA••••• M••••••••• C••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurringT••••• G••••• S••••••• O••••••••• L• 2 shared · recurringA••••• P•••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurringS•• I••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeF• L••• 1 shared · one timeA••••••• C•••••• G•••• L•• 1 shared · one timeA•••• 1 shared · one timeB• C•••••• G•••• 1 shared · one timeG••• V•••••• C•••••• 1 shared · one timeT• V••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeE•••• M•••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeI••••••••• F•••••••• 1 shared · one timeI•• G••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeF• C•••••• H•••••••• L• 1 shared · one timeM•••• V• 1 shared · one timeH•• C•••••• 1 shared · one timeE••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeH••• V••••••• M••••••••• L• 1 shared · one timeR••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeV•••• G••••• M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeP••••• V•••••• P••••••• M••••••••• C•• 1 shared · one timeG•••• O••• M••••••••• C•••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeQ•• I••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeT•••••••• C•••••• 1 shared · one timeF•••••••• 1 shared · one timeL•••••• F•••••••• 1 shared · one time
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
30 dated events
- Sep 16, 2026f•••••••.ai no longer listed on A•••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferencef•••••••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026j•••.ai no longer listed on A•••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferencej••••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026o••••••.io no longer listed on A•••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceo•••••••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026V•••••• no longer listed on A•••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceV••••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026T•••••••• no longer listed on A•••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceT••••••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026Z••••••••• no longer listed on A•••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceZ•••••••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026B•••••••• no longer listed on A•••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceB••••••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026m•••••.io no longer listed on A•••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferencem••••••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026S•••••••• no longer listed on A•••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceS••••••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 12, 2026A•••• G••••• S•• X•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• M••••••••• L••, GAV $201,837Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA•••• G••••• S•• X•••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026A•••• G••••• S•• X••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• M••••••••• L••, GAV $200,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA•••• G••••• S•• X••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026A•••• G••••• S•• X•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• M••••••••• L••, GAV $999,997Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA•••• G••••• S•• X•• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026A•••• G••••• S•• X••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• M••••••••• L••, GAV $212,992Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA•••• G••••• S•• X••••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026A•••• G••••• S•• X•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• M••••••••• L••, GAV $63,624Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA•••• G••••• S•• X•••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026A•••• G••••• S•• X••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• M••••••••• L••, GAV $308,809Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA•••• G••••• S•• X••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026A•••• G••••• S•• X•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• M••••••••• L••Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA•••• G••••• S•• X•• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026A•••• G••••• S•• X••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• M••••••••• L••, GAV $225,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA•••• G••••• S•• X••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026A•••• G••••• S•• X••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• M••••••••• L••, GAV $1,208,739Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA•••• G••••• S•• X••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026A•••• G••••• S•• X•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• M••••••••• L••Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA•••• G••••• S•• X•••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026A•••• G••••• S•• X•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• M••••••••• L••, GAV $582,400Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA•••• G••••• S•• X•• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026A•••• G••••• S•• X• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• M••••••••• L••, GAV $1,961,636Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA•••• G••••• S•• X• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026A•••• G••••• S•• V•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• M••••••••• L••, GAV $380,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA•••• G••••• S•• V•••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026A•••• G••••• S•• V••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• M••••••••• L••, GAV $150,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA•••• G••••• S•• V••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026A•••• G••••• S•• V•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• M••••••••• L••, GAV $3,391,025Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA•••• G••••• S•• V•• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026A•••• G••••• S•• V• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• M••••••••• L••, GAV $998,439Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA•••• G••••• S•• V• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026A•••• G••••• S•• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• M••••••••• L••, GAV $364,208Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA•••• G••••• S•• I•• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026A•••• G••••• S•• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• M••••••••• L••, GAV $8,777,949Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA•••• G••••• S•• I•• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026A•••• G••••• S•• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• M••••••••• L••, GAV $392,331Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA•••• G••••• S•• I•• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026A•••• G••••• S•• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••• M••••••••• L••, GAV $2,009,970Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA•••• G••••• S•• I• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Mar 28, 2026A•••• M••••••••• L•• appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Seed fund manager (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)seed vehicles only
Evidence
25 observations from 3 sources