Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
F•••••• T••••••••• V•••••••
One of 2 advisers that share f•••••••••.com; the firm is F•••••• H••••••••• P•••••••. F•••••• H••••••••• P•••••••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.
venture manager, reported GAV $243M across 1 vehicles
- Headquarters
- Seattle, WAadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 601 UNION STREET, SUITE 3200, Seattle, WA, 98101adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 206-621-7200adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- f•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 25, 2019
- Private funds reported
- 1 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $243Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- F•••••• M••••••••• L••••• (Member), C
- business phone
- 206-621-7200adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F•••••• T••••••••• V••••••• I•• L• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $243M Mar 25, 2019 | 14 | unknown | unknown |
| F•••••• T••••••••• V••••••• I• L• | Fund | unknown | Wound down | $372,825 Mar 18, 2013 | 47 | unknown | unknown |
| F•••••• o• F•••••• T••••••••• V•••••••• L• | Feeder or parallel | unknown | Wound down | $19,351 Mar 18, 2013 | 25 | unknown | unknown |
2 departed (kept with end dates)
- P••• N••••• B••••• · Manager · Sep 1, 2005 to Mar 27, 2015 Inference
- T••••• S•••• H•••• · Chief Operating Officer · Jul 1, 2000 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- Mar 27, 2015P••• N••••• B••••• (Manager) no longer on Schedule A of F•••••• T••••••••• V•••••••
- Mar 31, 2014F•••••• o• F•••••• T••••••••• V•••••••• L• no longer reported on Form ADV by F•••••• T••••••••• V•••••••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceF•••••• o• F•••••• T••••••••• V•••••••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2014F•••••• T••••••••• V••••••• I• L• no longer reported on Form ADV by F•••••• T••••••••• V•••••••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceF•••••• T••••••••• V••••••• I• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2014H•••• S•••• T••••• (Chief Operating Officer) no longer on Schedule A of F•••••• T••••••••• V•••••••
- Mar 30, 2012F•••••• T••••••••• V••••••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by F•••••• T••••••••• V••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,167,251Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactF•••••• T••••••••• V••••••• I• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2012F•••••• T••••••••• V••••••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by F•••••• T••••••••• V••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $73,660,292Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactF•••••• T••••••••• V••••••• I•• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2012F•••••• o• F•••••• T••••••••• V•••••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by F•••••• T••••••••• V••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $61,990Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactF•••••• o• F•••••• T••••••••• V•••••••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2012F•••••• T••••••••• V••••••• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 15, 2026Institutional venture firm (probable, 80%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $243M across 1 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (probable, 70%, cls-1)venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)