Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / A••••• B••••• M••••••••• I• L••

A••••• B••••• M••••••••• I• L••

Micro VC · probableUSa•••••.coSEC exempt reporting adviserpart of A•••••

One of 2 advisers that share a•••••.co; the firm is A•••••. A••••• I••••••••• U• L••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.

venture manager, reported GAV $1.8M across 2 vehicles

Importance
3
low
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
58
elevated
Completeness
31
moderate
Freshness
96
high
Research priority
22
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
unknown
Office address
ALAMEDA VICENTE PINZON, 54 - VILA OLIMPIA, SAO PAULO - SP, D5, 04547-130sec.gov
Business phone
1198326-1975adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Mar 28, 2024
Private funds reported
1 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$1.8Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Owners on Schedule A
A••••• I••••••••• P•• L•• (Parent Company), E
business phone
1198326-1975adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
2 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
A••••• B••••• M••••••••• I• L••Fund2023 form d first saleActive deploymentunknownunknown$7.1MFeb 24, 2025
A••••• B••••• F••• I• L•FundunknownUnknown$1.8M
Mar 28, 2024
20unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
13 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
4 dated events
  1. Feb 24, 2025
    A••••• B••••• F••• I• L• filed Form D/A: $7,078,000 sold (indefinite offering), Venture Capital Fund
    Form D filedFundraisingFactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
  2. Feb 27, 2024
    A••••• B••••• F••• I• L• filed Form D/A: $5,817,000 sold (indefinite offering), Venture Capital Fund
    Form D filedFundraisingFactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
  3. May 8, 2023
    A••••• B••••• M••••••••• I• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  4. May 8, 2023
    A••••• B••••• F••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by A••••• B••••• M••••••••• I• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,795,000
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $1.8M across 2 vehicles
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $1.8M across 1 vehicles
Evidence
45 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2023-05-08Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-28Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone1198326-1975Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Entity typeLimited PartnershipFeb 24, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Entity typeLimited PartnershipFeb 27, 2024FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Form D fund typeVenture Capital FundFeb 24, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Form D fund typeVenture Capital FundFeb 27, 2024FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Form D industry groupPooled Investment FundFeb 24, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Form D industry groupPooled Investment FundFeb 27, 2024FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
AmendmenttrueFeb 24, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
AmendmenttrueFeb 27, 2024FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Revenue range (Form D)Not ApplicableFeb 24, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Revenue range (Form D)Not ApplicableFeb 27, 2024FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
IncorporatedwithinFiveYearsFeb 24, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
IncorporatedwithinFiveYearsFeb 27, 2024FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
JurisdictionDELAWAREFeb 24, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
JurisdictionDELAWAREFeb 27, 2024FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Amount sold (Form D)7,078,000Feb 24, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Amount sold (Form D)5,817,000Feb 27, 2024FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Exemptions06b, 3C, 3C.1Feb 24, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Exemptions06b, 3C, 3C.1Feb 27, 2024FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
First sale2023-01-26Feb 24, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
First sale2023-01-26Feb 27, 2024FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Indefinite offeringtrueFeb 24, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Indefinite offeringtrueFeb 27, 2024FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Investors (Form D)35Feb 24, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Investors (Form D)32Feb 27, 2024FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Minimum investment (Form D)0Feb 24, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Minimum investment (Form D)0Feb 27, 2024FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Securities offeredpooledFeb 24, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Securities offeredpooledFeb 27, 2024FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Office addressALAMEDA VICENTE PINZON, 54 - VILA OLIMPIA, SAO PAULO - SP, D5, 04547-130Feb 24, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Office addressALAMEDA VICENTE PINZON, 54 - VILA OLIMPIA, SAO PAULO - SP, D5, 04547-130Feb 27, 2024FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Legal formLimited Liability PartnershipMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported1Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$1.8MMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported1Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://a•••••.co/Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Year of incorporation2022Feb 24, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Year of incorporation2022Feb 27, 2024FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)