Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L••
This firm files as 2 advisers on b•••••••••: B•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• I•• L••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.
B•••••••• partners with determined visionaries unleashing the power of data to reimagine how we build, power, and move our world.
both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $195M
- Headquarters
- Denver, COadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 44 COOK ST, SUITE 110, Denver, CO, 80206adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 720-598-2951adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- H•••••••••
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Aug 7, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 11 (11 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $131Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- 720-598-2951adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
- Sectors
- ai, enterprise software, climate, hardware, robotics, defense, data infrastructure, industrial
- Stages
- seed
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B•••••••• L••••••••• I••••••••• S•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $0 Mar 28, 2024 | 1 | $0 of $1.5M | Sep 30, 2021 |
| B•••••••• H••••••• I••••••••• I• S••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2020 form d first sale | Mature | $12.5M Mar 28, 2024 | 15 | $6.4M of $6.4M | Oct 2, 2020 |
| B•••••••• M•••• I••••••••• S••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $5.0M Mar 28, 2024 | 14 | $1.6M of $1.6M | Mar 28, 2018 |
| B•••••••• A••••• S••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $1.7M Mar 28, 2024 | 8 | $875,000 of $1.0M | Sep 12, 2018 |
| B•••••••• H••••••• I••••••••• S••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $750,000 Mar 28, 2024 | 6 | $570,000 of $2.0M | Jan 4, 2019 |
| B•••••••• V•••••••• L• | Fund | 2017 form d first sale | Harvest | $36.8M Mar 28, 2024 | 37 | $13.6M of $25.0M | Jul 10, 2017 |
| B•••••••• C••••••• I••••••••• S••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2017 form d first sale | Harvest | $10.5M Mar 28, 2024 | 58 | $1.9M of $3.0M | Dec 21, 2017 |
| B•••••••• R•••••• I••••••••• S••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2017 form d first sale | Harvest | $491,427 Mar 28, 2024 | 10 | $1.4M of $2.0M | Sep 29, 2017 |
| B•••••••• V••••••• I••••••••• I••••• F•••• L• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $97.6M Mar 28, 2024 | 60 | unknown | unknown |
| B•••••••• S•••••• L• | Growth fund | unknown | Unknown | $29.4M Mar 28, 2024 | 28 | $0 of $80.0M | Mar 12, 2021 |
| B•••••••• W••••• I••••••••• S••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $324,881 Mar 28, 2024 | 7 | $0 of $180,000 | Apr 24, 2018 |
| B•••••••• E•• I••••••••• S••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $300,000 Mar 28, 2024 | 6 | unknown | unknown |
- Apr 4, 2022B•••••••• L••••••••• I••••••••• S•• first reported on Form ADV by B•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,014,630Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactB•••••••• L••••••••• I••••••••• S••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2021B•••••••• H••••••• I••••••••• I• S••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by B•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $12,486,750Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactB•••••••• H••••••• I••••••••• I• S••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 24, 2020B•••••••• V••••••• I••••••••• I••••• F•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by B•••••••• V••••••• Capital Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $55,410,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactB•••••••• V••••••• I••••••••• I••••• F•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 24, 2020B•••••••• E•• I••••••••• S••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by B•••••••• V••••••• Capital Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,390,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactB•••••••• E•• I••••••••• S••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 24, 2020B•••••••• M•••• I••••••••• S••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by B•••••••• V••••••• Capital Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,575,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactB•••••••• M•••• I••••••••• S••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 24, 2020B•••••••• H••••••• I••••••••• S••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by B•••••••• V••••••• Capital Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $770,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactB•••••••• H••••••• I••••••••• S••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 24, 2020B•••••••• C••••••• I••••••••• S••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by B•••••••• V••••••• Capital Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $6,864,363Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactB•••••••• C••••••• I••••••••• S••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 24, 2020B•••••••• V••••••• Capital Management, LLC first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 24, 2020B•••••••• W••••• I••••••••• S••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by B•••••••• V••••••• Capital Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $322,386Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactB•••••••• W••••• I••••••••• S••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 24, 2020B•••••••• R•••••• I••••••••• S••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by B•••••••• V••••••• Capital Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,040,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactB•••••••• R•••••• I••••••••• S••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 24, 2020B•••••••• V•••••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by B•••••••• V••••••• Capital Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $18,550,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactB•••••••• V•••••••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 24, 2020B•••••••• A••••• S••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by B•••••••• V••••••• Capital Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $975,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactB•••••••• A••••• S••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 24, 2020B•••••••• S•••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by B•••••••• V••••••• Capital Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $10,000,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactB•••••••• S•••••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 1, 2018M•••••• A•• C••••• joined Schedule A of B•••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• as Manager, Coo, Cfo
- Sep 12, 2026Multi-stage venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $195M