DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / M••
M••
CandidateUS
no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Importance
4
low
Active deployment
11
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
25
moderate
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
5
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- unknown
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- unknown
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- unknown
- Private funds reported
- unknown
- Private fund gross assets
- unknownreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
3 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation
series a 67%series b 33%
Stage at first entry
series a 67%series b 33%
Sectors
unknown 67%Other Technology 33%
lead rate 0%follow-on rate 0%new logos, 12 months 3
Funds and vehicles
0 reported
No vehicle on record yet. A fund arrives from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) or a Form D filing.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
C••••• C••••
Managing partnerManaging Partner
Investments on record
3 edges, 3 companies, 1 partner-attributed
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H••••••••• I••• | Series B · Series B | participant | unknown | $100M | unknown | Sep 2, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
| K••• S•••••• | Series A · Series A | participant | unknown | $25.0M | unknown | Mar 17, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
| D••••• | Series A · Series A | participant | C••••• C•••• (confirmed) | $30.0M | unknown | Feb 12, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
13 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
TEN Eleven Ventures, LLC 1 shared · one timeDelta-V Capital, LLC 1 shared · one time · they led 1Morgan Stanley 1 shared · one timeFirsthand Capital Management, Inc. 1 shared · one timeOkta Ventures 1 shared · one timeOkta Venture 1 shared · one timeFelicis Ventures 1 shared · one time · they led 1Hearst Ventures 1 shared · one timeMongoDB Ventures 1 shared · one timeFirsthandVC 1 shared · one timeRidgeline Capital Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeChemistry Ventures Management, LLC 1 shared · one time · they led 1Headline 1 shared · one time · they led 1
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
0 dated events
No dated event yet.
Classification history
- Sep 14, 2026Candidate (candidate, 50%, cls-1)no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 50%, press-1)named as an investor in a financing announcement
Evidence
0 observations from 0 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
| Fact | Value | Effective | Class | Source |
|---|