The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / T••••• V•••••••

T••••• V•••••••

Corporate ventureLos Altos, CAt•••••.venturesSEC venture capital fund adviser

corporate parent: T••••• Motor Corporation

Importance
29
moderate
Active deployment
44
elevated
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
56
elevated
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
18
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Los Altos, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Jun 25, 2026
Private funds reported
7 (7 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$928Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Owners on Schedule A
T••••• M•••• C••••••••• (Shareholder), E; T••••• M••••• N•••• A••••••• I••• (Shareholder), E; T••••• R••••••• I•••••••• I••• (Sole Member), E
business phone
650-269-0575adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
5 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 80%Other Technology 20%
lead rate 50%follow-on rate 0%new logos, 12 months 5
Funds and vehicles
5 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
T••••• V••••••• C•••••• F••• I• L•Fund2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$108M
Jul 30, 2024
2unknownunknown
T••••• V••••••• F••••••• F••• I• L•Fund2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$73.7M
Jul 30, 2024
2unknownunknown
T••••• A••• V••••••• F••• I•• L•••Fund2020 adv first reportedMature$105M
Jul 30, 2024
2unknownunknown
T••••• A••• V••••••• F••• I• L•••FundunknownUnknown$117M
Jul 30, 2024
2unknownunknown
T••••• A••• V••••••• P••••••• F••• I••• L•••Feeder or parallelunknownUnknown$6.4M
Jul 30, 2024
3unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
5 edges, 5 companies, 0 partner-attributed
CompanyRoundRolePartnerRound sizeThis investorDateSource
Z•••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 19, 2026Fact Portfolio company websites (about, investors, press pages)
A•••••••• E•••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 15, 2026Fact Portfolio company websites (about, investors, press pages)
S•• M•••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 15, 2026Fact Portfolio company websites (about, investors, press pages)
E•••••••• C•••••••Funding roundparticipantunknown$60.0MunknownFeb 18, 2026Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS)
A••••••••• I•••Funding roundleadunknown$30.0MunknownJan 21, 2026Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS)
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
17 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
6 dated events
  1. Jun 30, 2023
    T••••• V••••••• F••••••• F••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by T••••• V••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $145,229,785
  2. Jun 30, 2023
    T••••• V••••••• C•••••• F••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by T••••• V••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $153,581,713
  3. Jul 1, 2020
    T••••• A••• V••••••• F••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by T••••• A.I. Ventures (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $100,450,809
  4. Jan 4, 2019
    T••••• A.I. Ventures first filed Form ADV (ERA)
  5. Jan 4, 2019
    T••••• A••• V••••••• P••••••• F••• I••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by T••••• A.I. Ventures (Private Equity Fund), GAV $5,110,220
  6. Jan 4, 2019
    T••••• A••• V••••••• F••• I• L••• first reported on Form ADV by T••••• A.I. Ventures (Private Equity Fund), GAV $97,657,385
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Corporate venture (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    corporate parent: T••••• M•••• C•••••••••
Evidence
36 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedJun 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserJun 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserJul 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserJun 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserJul 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2019-01-04Jul 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-06-25Jun 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-07-30Jul 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - ActiveJun 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2019-01-04Jun 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Jul 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone••• LockedJun 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone••• LockedJul 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersLos Altos, CAJun 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersLos Altos, CAJul 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address••• LockedJun 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address••• LockedJul 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyJun 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyJul 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported7Jun 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported5Jul 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$928MJun 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$409MJul 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported7Jun 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported5Jul 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://t•••••.ventures/Jul 30, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Robotsdisallowed
robots.txt disallows our user agent
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)