The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Funds / A••••• V••••••• V••• L••

A••••• V••••••• V••• L••

Amounts, each with its basis
Vintage
1999basis: lp reported
Target
unknownnot announced
First close
unknownnever inferred from a Form D
Final close
unknownonly from an announcement or an LP disclosure
Announced size
unknown
Form D offering
unknownwhat may be sold, not what was raised
Form D sold
unknown
First sale
unknown
Reported GAV
unknown
Owners (ADV)
unknown
Reported on ADV
unknown
Fundraising evidence
Unknown
no Form D or close on record (fr-1)
Lifecycle
Harvest
vintage over 7 years, still reported
age years: 27first sale: n/avintage year: $1,999adv gav as of: n/avintage basis: lp_reportedform d sold usd: n/aform d offering usd: n/aform d latest filed at: n/a
The fund's own reporting through time
0 Form ADV filings
No Form ADV reporting row: this vehicle is known from Form D only.
Principals and agents
0 principals on Form D, 0 placement agents
No Form D related person on record.
Limited partners and their reported performance
2 public LP reports
LPVintage (LP’s)CommittedPaid inDistributedRemaining valueNet IRRMultipleAs of
W••••••••• S•••• I••••••••• B•••• sib.wa.gov1999$74.0M$74.0M$59.7MNot disclosednot meaningful yet0.8xDec 31, 2025
L•• A•••••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• lacers.org1999$17.0MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed-2.8%0.8xDec 31, 2025
Investments attributed to this vehicle
0
No investment attributed to this vehicle. The firm’s investments sit on the firm; a fund gets one only when a source names the vehicle.
Timeline
2 events
  1. Dec 31, 2025
    ••• Locked
    LP commitment disclosed Fact Pension disclosure
  2. Dec 31, 2025
    ••• Locked
    LP commitment disclosed Fact Pension disclosure
Evidence
1 observations
Every observation on this vehicle
  • Lp reported fund: A••••• V••••••• V••• L•• Sep 13, 2026 Fact Pension disclosure