DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B•••••••• C•••••• I••••••••• C•••
Business development companymanaged by B•••••••• C•••••• I••••••••• A•••••••• L••No longer on the SEC BDC reportNon-tradedLatest schedule Dec 31, 2023· NEW YORK, NY
A non-traded business development company, managed by B•••••••• C•••••• I••••••••• A•••••••• L••, holding $2.4B across 130 borrowers at Dec 31, 2023.
Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC
- Fair value
- $2.4B
- Borrowers
- 130
- Mark on cost
- 93.3¢
- First lien
- 22%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC
Nothing material in the last 200 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2023, 62 borrowers on non-accrual, $346M principal; the largest is C•••••••• C••••••••• F•••••• L•• ($30M).
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1326003 · file 814-00712ShowHide
Fair value
$2.4B
as of Dec 31, 2023
Principal held
$652M
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$2.8B
93c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
Not disclosed
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
297
130 borrowers
First lien
22%
25% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
6
since Dec 31, 2021
Facilities held
0
0 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$3.0B as of Dec 31, 2023
Dec 31, 2021$78.2M then
| Quarter | Fair value | Borrowers | On cost | PIK pos. | Avg spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2023 | $3.0B | 130 | 93c | 36 | 648 bp |
| Sep 30, 2023 | $3.0B | 130 | 94c | 33 | 653 bp |
| Jun 30, 2023 | $3.0B | 131 | 94c | 29 | 655 bp |
| Mar 31, 2023 | $2.9B | 130 | 94c | 27 | 655 bp |
All 6 quartersShow fewer
| Quarter | Fair value | Borrowers | On cost | PIK pos. | Avg spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2022 | $4.4B | 129 | 93c | 69 | 666 bp |
| Dec 31, 2021 | $78.2M | 4 | n/a | 0 | n/a |
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
- Placed on non-accrualDec 31, 2023
- Placed on non-accrualDec 31, 2023
- Placed on non-accrualDec 31, 2023
- Placed on non-accrualDec 31, 2023
- New lender joined a facilityDec 31, 2023
Full timeline · 20 eventsShow fewer
- Marked down (one lender)Dec 31, 2023
- Marked down (one lender)Dec 31, 2023
- Marked down (one lender)Dec 31, 2023
- Marked down (one lender)Dec 31, 2023
- Marked down (one lender)Dec 31, 2023
- Marked down (one lender)Dec 31, 2023
- Marked down (one lender)Dec 31, 2023
- Marked down (one lender)Dec 31, 2023
- Marked down (one lender)Dec 31, 2023
- PIK interest appearsDec 31, 2023
- Spread increasedDec 31, 2023
- Spread increasedDec 31, 2023
- Spread increasedDec 31, 2023
- PIK interest appearsDec 31, 2023
- PIK interest appearsDec 31, 2023
Schedule of investments at Dec 31, 2022
695 positions
| Borrower | Instrument | Principal | Fair value | Rate | Maturity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••• a•• I••••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $580M | ||
| I••••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $570M 87c | ||
| D••• I••••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $560M 94c | ||
| D••• I••••••••• • S••••••• S••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $86.4M 99c | ||
| D••• I••••••••• S••••••• S••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $86.4M 99c | ||
| D••• I••••••••• D••••••••• F•••••••• S••••••• D••••••••• Financial Services | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $82.6M 78c | ||
| D••• I••••••••• • D••••••••• F•••••••• S••••••• D••••••••• Financial Services | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $82.6M 78c | ||
| D••• I••••••••• • I••••••• S••••••• • S••••••• I••••••• S••••••• & Services | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $63.2M 94c | ||
| D••• I••••••••• I••••••• S••••••• • S••••••• I••••••• S••••••• & Services | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $63.2M 94c | ||
| D••• I••••••••• D••••••••• C••••••• S••••••• D••••••••• C••••••• Services | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $46.0M 95c | ||
| D••• I••••••••• • D••••••••• C••••••• S••••••• D••••••••• C••••••• Services | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $46.0M 95c | ||
| D••• I••••••••• P••••••••• S••••••• P••••••••• Services | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $40.8M 98c | ||
| D••• I••••••••• • P••••••••• S••••••• P••••••••• Services | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $40.8M 98c | ||
| D••• I••••••••• • H••••• C••• T••••••••• H••••• C••• T••••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $25.4M 98c | ||
| D••• I••••••••• H••••• C••• T••••••••• H••••• C••• T••••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $25.4M 98c | ||
| C•••••••• C••••••••• F••••••• L•• D••••••••• Financial Services | term loan first lien | $25.0M | $24.8M 99c | S+900 bp | Nov 3, 2025 |
| C•••••••• C••••••••• F••••••• L•• D••••••••• Financial Services | term loan first lien | $25.0M | $24.8M 99c | S+900 bp | Nov 3, 2025 |
| D••• I••••••••• • H••••• C••• P•••••••• • S••••••• H••••• C••• P•••••••• & Services | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $21.1M 94c | ||
| D••• I••••••••• H••••• C••• P•••••••• • S••••••• H••••• C••• P•••••••• & Services | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $21.1M 94c | ||
| G••••• B••••••• F•••••• C•••••• D••••••••• Financial Services | subordinated debt unsecured or subordinated | $37.7M | $15.2M 40c | S+1100 bp | Oct 31, 2021 |
| G••••• B••••••• F•••••• C•••••• | subordinated debt unsecured or subordinated | Not disclosed | $15.2M | S+1100 bp | |
| G••••• B••••••• F•••••• C•••••• | subordinated debt unsecured or subordinated | Not disclosed | $15.2M | S+1100 bp | |
| G••••• B••••••• F•••••• C•••••• D••••••••• Financial Services | subordinated debt unsecured or subordinated | $37.7M | $15.2M 40c | S+1100 bp | Oct 31, 2021 |
| G••••• B••••••• F•••••• C•••••• D••••••••• Financial Services | subordinated debt unsecured or subordinated | $37.7M | $15.2M 40c | S+1100 bp | Oct 31, 2021 |
| C••••••••• A•••••••• S••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $15.2M | ||
| M••••• T••••••••• I••• ••• K••• T••••••• I•••• R••• & R••• | term loan first lien | $15.0M | $14.9M 100c | S+725 bp | Apr 8, 2025 |
| M••••• T••••••••• I••• ••• K••• T••••••• I•••• R••• & R••• | term loan first lien | $15.0M | $14.9M 100c | S+725 bp | Apr 8, 2025 |
| M••••• T••••••••• I••• ••• K••• T••••••• I•••• R••• & R••• | term loan first lien | $15.0M | $14.9M 100c | S+725 bp | Apr 8, 2025 |
| D••• I••••••••• C••••••••• • E••••••••• C••••••••• & E••••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $14.7M 98c | ||
| D••• I••••••••• • C••••••••• • E••••••••• C••••••••• & E••••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $14.7M 98c | ||
| D••• I••••••••• I•••••••• I•••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $14.2M 100c | ||
| D••• I••••••••• • I•••••••• I•••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $14.2M 100c | ||
| Z••• A••••••••• C•••• H••••• C••• E•••••••• & S••••••• | term loan second lien | $15.0M | $14.0M 94c | S+700 bp | Mar 14, 2026 |
| Z••• A••••••••• C•••• H••••• C••• E•••••••• & S••••••• | term loan second lien | $15.0M | $14.0M 94c | S+700 bp | Mar 14, 2026 |
| Z••• A••••••••• C•••• H••••• C••• E•••••••• & S••••••• | term loan second lien | $15.0M | $14.0M 94c | S+700 bp | Mar 14, 2026 |
| D••• I••••••••• I• S••••••• IT Services | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $14.0M 94c | ||
| D••• I••••••••• • I• S••••••• IT Services | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $14.0M 94c | ||
| D••• I••••••••• C••••••••• • P•••••••• C••••••••• & P•••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $14.0M 102c | ||
| D••• I••••••••• • C••••••••• • P•••••••• C••••••••• & P•••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $14.0M 102c | ||
| R•••• G•••• G••• •••••••• D••••••••• C••••••• Services | delayed draw term loan first lien | $12.7M | $12.2M 96c | S+900 bp | Apr 30, 2025 |
| R•••• G•••• G••• •••••••• D••••••••• C••••••• Services | delayed draw term loan first lien | $12.7M | $12.2M 96c | S+900 bp | Apr 30, 2025 |
| P••••••••• I••• I••••••• S••••••• & Services | term loan first lien | $12.1M | $11.6M 98c | S+800 bp | Apr 6, 2027 |
| P••••••••• I••• I••••••• S••••••• & Services | term loan first lien | $12.1M | $11.6M 98c | S+800 bp | Apr 6, 2027 |
| P••••••••• I••• I••••••• S••••••• & Services | term loan first lien | $12.1M | $11.6M 98c | S+800 bp | Apr 6, 2027 |
| I•••••••• I••• I••••••• S••••••• & Services | term loan first lien | $11.5M | $11.2M 100c | S+500 bp PIK 2.50% | Jun 8, 2028 |
| I•••••••• I••• I••••••• S••••••• & Services | term loan first lien | $11.5M | $11.2M 100c | S+500 bp PIK 2.50% | Jun 8, 2028 |
| I•••••••• I••• I••••••• S••••••• & Services | term loan first lien | $11.5M | $11.2M 100c | S+500 bp PIK 2.50% | Jun 8, 2028 |
| D••• I••••••••• • S•••••••• R••••• S•••••••• R••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $11.1M 97c | ||
| S••••••••• R••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $11.1M 97c | ||
| W••••••••• G•••• L•••••• •••••• K••••••• D••••••••• Financial Services | term loan first lien | $11.3M | $11.1M 99c | S+925 bp | Feb 11, 2025 |
| W••••••••• G•••• L•••••• •••••• K••••••• D••••••••• Financial Services | term loan first lien | $11.3M | $11.1M 99c | S+925 bp | Feb 11, 2025 |
| W••••••••• G•••• L•••••• •••••• K••••••• D••••••••• Financial Services | term loan first lien | $11.3M | $11.1M 99c | S+925 bp | Feb 11, 2025 |
| I••••• I••• P••••••••• Services | term loan first lien | $11.1M | $10.6M 98c | S+338 bp PIK 3.88% | Aug 18, 2028 |
| I••••• I••• P••••••••• Services | term loan first lien | $11.1M | $10.6M 98c | S+338 bp PIK 3.88% | Aug 18, 2028 |
| I••••• I••• P••••••••• Services | term loan first lien | $11.1M | $10.6M 98c | S+338 bp PIK 3.88% | Aug 18, 2028 |
| S•••• H••••••• L••••••••• S••••••• •••••• K••••••• T••••••••• H•••••••, S•••••• & P••••••••• | delayed draw term loan first lien | $10.8M | $10.5M 98c | S+700 bp | Feb 17, 2026 |
| S•••• H••••••• L••••••••• S••••••• •••••• K••••••• T••••••••• H•••••••, S•••••• & P••••••••• | delayed draw term loan first lien | $10.8M | $10.5M 98c | S+700 bp | Feb 17, 2026 |
| S•••• H••••••• L••••••••• S••••••• •••••• K••••••• T••••••••• H•••••••, S•••••• & P••••••••• | delayed draw term loan first lien | $10.8M | $10.5M 98c | S+700 bp | Feb 17, 2026 |
| E••••• S••••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $10.2M 17c | ||
| J•••• P•••• E••••••••• I••• T•••••••, A•••••• & L••••• G•••• | term loan first lien | $9.9M | $9.8M 101c | S+625 bp | Sep 8, 2027 |
| J•••• P•••• E••••••••• I••• T•••••••, A•••••• & L••••• G•••• | term loan first lien | $9.9M | $9.8M 101c | S+625 bp | Sep 8, 2027 |
| J•••• P•••• E••••••••• I••• T•••••••, A•••••• & L••••• G•••• | term loan first lien | $9.9M | $9.8M 101c | S+625 bp | Sep 8, 2027 |
| D••• I••••••••• • T•••••••• A•••••• • L••••• G•••• T•••••••, A•••••• & L••••• G•••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $9.8M 101c | ||
| D••• I••••••••• T•••••••• A•••••• • L••••• G•••• T•••••••, A•••••• & L••••• G•••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $9.8M 101c | ||
| P••• H•••••• C•••• C••••••••• & P•••••••• | term loan first lien | $10.2M | $9.8M 105c | S+475 bp | Aug 2, 2024 |
| P••• H•••••• C•••• C••••••••• & P•••••••• | term loan first lien | $10.2M | $9.8M 105c | S+475 bp | Aug 2, 2024 |
| J••••••••• U••• I••• •••••• K••••••• P••••••••• Services | term loan first lien | $9.9M | $9.7M 99c | S+875 bp | Feb 17, 2025 |
| J••••••••• U••• I••• •••••• K••••••• P••••••••• Services | term loan first lien | $9.9M | $9.7M 99c | S+875 bp | Feb 17, 2025 |
| J••••••••• U••• I••• •••••• K••••••• P••••••••• Services | term loan first lien | $9.9M | $9.7M 99c | S+875 bp | Feb 17, 2025 |
| A••••• A••••••••• C••• I• •••••••• P•••• & F••••• P••••••• | term loan first lien | $10.1M | $9.6M 97c | S+550 bp | Nov 30, 2026 |
| A••••• A••••••••• C••• I• •••••••• P•••• & F••••• P••••••• | term loan first lien | $10.1M | $9.6M 97c | S+550 bp | Nov 30, 2026 |
| A••••• A••••••••• C••• I• •••••••• P•••• & F••••• P••••••• | term loan first lien | $10.1M | $9.6M 97c | S+550 bp | Nov 30, 2026 |
| D••• I••••••••• P•••• • F••••• P••••••• P•••• & F••••• P••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $9.5M 97c | ||
| D••• I••••••••• • P•••• • F••••• P••••••• P•••• & F••••• P••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $9.5M 97c | ||
| C••• a•• C••• E••••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $9.5M | ||
| A••••••••• I•• S••••••• | term loan first lien | $8.7M | $8.6M 100c | S+700 bp | Mar 11, 2027 |
| A••••••••• I•• S••••••• | term loan first lien | $8.7M | $8.6M 100c | S+700 bp | Mar 11, 2027 |
| A••••••••• I•• S••••••• | term loan first lien | $8.7M | $8.6M 100c | S+700 bp | Mar 11, 2027 |
| E•• S••••••••• I••• H••••• C••• T••••••••• | term loan first lien | $8.4M | $8.0M 98c | S+700 bp | May 3, 2027 |
| E•• S••••••••• I••• H••••• C••• T••••••••• | term loan first lien | $8.4M | $8.0M 98c | S+700 bp | May 3, 2027 |
| E•• S••••••••• I••• H••••• C••• T••••••••• | term loan first lien | $8.4M | $8.0M 98c | S+700 bp | May 3, 2027 |
| E•••••• B••••• O••• L•• D••••••••• C••••••• Services | delayed draw term loan first lien | $7.9M | $7.8M 100c | S+850 bp | Mar 15, 2027 |
| E•••••• B••••• O••• L•• D••••••••• C••••••• Services | delayed draw term loan first lien | $7.9M | $7.8M 100c | S+850 bp | Mar 15, 2027 |
| C••••••• I••• H••••• C••• T••••••••• | term loan first lien | $7.7M | $7.5M 99c | S+725 bp | Mar 14, 2024 |
| C••••••• I••• H••••• C••• T••••••••• | term loan first lien | $7.7M | $7.5M 99c | S+725 bp | Mar 14, 2024 |
| C••••••• I••• H••••• C••• T••••••••• | term loan first lien | $7.7M | $7.5M 99c | S+725 bp | Mar 14, 2024 |
| D••• I••••••••• C••••••• F•••••• C••••••• Finance | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $7.5M 99c | ||
| D••• I••••••••• • C••••••• F•••••• C••••••• Finance | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | $7.5M 99c | ||
| S•••••••• P•••••• L•• ••••• S••••••• | term loan first lien | $7.7M | $7.4M 99c | S+650 bp | Aug 2, 2027 |
| S•••••••• P•••••• L•• ••••• S••••••• | term loan first lien | $7.7M | $7.4M 99c | S+650 bp | Aug 2, 2027 |
| S•••••••• P•••••• L•• ••••• S••••••• | term loan first lien | $7.7M | $7.4M 99c | S+650 bp | Aug 2, 2027 |
| K••••• I••• S••••••• | term loan first lien | $7.4M | $7.2M 98c | S+575 bp | Jun 25, 2029 |
| K••••• I••• S••••••• | term loan first lien | $7.4M | $7.2M 98c | S+575 bp | Jun 25, 2029 |
| K••••• I••• S••••••• | term loan first lien | $7.4M | $7.2M 98c | S+575 bp | Jun 25, 2029 |
| G• C••••••• A••••••••• L•• •••••••• D••••••••• Financial Services | term loan first lien | $7.1M | $6.9M 99c | S+675 bp | Aug 21, 2028 |
| G• C••••••• A••••••••• L•• •••••••• D••••••••• Financial Services | term loan first lien | $7.1M | $6.9M 99c | S+675 bp | Aug 21, 2028 |
| G• C••••••• A••••••••• L•• •••••••• D••••••••• Financial Services | term loan first lien | $7.1M | $6.9M 99c | S+675 bp | Aug 21, 2028 |
| S••••••••• R••••• H•••• A••••••••• L•• | term loan first lien | $7.1M | $6.8M 97c | S+600 bp | Jul 2, 2026 |
| H•••• A••••••••• L•• S•••••••• R••••• | term loan first lien | $7.1M | $6.8M 97c | S+600 bp | Jul 2, 2026 |
| H•••• A••••••••• L•• S•••••••• R••••• | term loan first lien | $7.1M | $6.8M 97c | S+600 bp | Jul 2, 2026 |
Page 1 of 7Next
Registration
- Fiscal year end
- 1231reported
- Incorporated
- DEreported
- On the SEC BDC report
- 2012 to 2023reported
- Filings listed
- 9reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
- Former names
- B•••••••• Kelso Capital CORPreported
- Latest schedule
- 0000950170-24-025850reported