The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

P••••••••• F••••••• R••• C•••••• L•••

Business development companymanaged by P••••••••• I••••••••• A•••••••• L••Listed: PFLT, PFLA· NEW YORK, NY

A business development company traded as PFLT, PFLA, managed by P••••••••• I••••••••• A•••••••• L••, holding $4.0B across 233 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$4.0B
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
233
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
98.1¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
First lien
90%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

What matters now

  1. $58.9M
    on non-accrual, 4 borrowers

    4 borrowers on non-accrual, $58.9M principal; the largest is K•••••• P••••••••• L•• ($37M).

    Q2 2026 · Loans that have stopped paying interest; they set the book's credit losses.

    FactBDC schedules of investments, 30 Jun 2026For LPs and shareholders in these BDCs, co-lenders on the same namesOpen K•••••• P••••••••• L••
  2. $5.58M
    newly on non-accrual

    1 borrower newly placed on non-accrual in Q2 2026, $5.58M principal: F••• S••• B••••• I•• ($5.58M).

    Q2 2026 · The newest credit problems in the book.

    FactBDC schedules of investments, 30 Jun 2026Open F••• S••• B••••• I••
  3. 21 below 80¢
    $119M principal

    21 positions across 11 borrowers marked below 80¢ on cost, $119M principal.

    Q2 2026 · Marks this low usually come before non-accrual or a restructuring.

    Derivedeach position's fair value over cost, 30 Jun 2026
  4. 241 → 233
    borrowers

    Lost a net 8 borrowers in the quarter to Jun 30, 2026, to 233.

    Q2 2026 · The book is turning over faster than usual.

    Factthe schedule's borrowers, quarter on quarterSchedule of investments
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1504619 · file 814-00891Show
Fair value
$4.0B
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
$4.1B
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$4.1B
98c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
Not disclosed
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
726
233 borrowers
First lien
90%
93% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
15
since Sep 30, 2022
Facilities held
412
22 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$4.0B as of Jun 30, 2026
Sep 30, 2022$18B then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2026$4.0B23398c8540 bp
Mar 31, 2026$4.1B24199c10544 bp
Dec 31, 2025$4.0B23699c10549 bp
Sep 30, 2025$6.8B24599c25561 bp
All 18 quarters
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2025$3.8B23997c23569 bp
Mar 31, 2025$15B23497c21573 bp
Dec 31, 2024$14B24098c28583 bp
Sep 30, 2024$20B24198c80597 bp
Jun 30, 2024$12B21298c22608 bp
Mar 31, 2024$11B20699c20611 bp
Dec 31, 2023$11B25199c7618 bp
Dec 15, 2023Not disclosed2n/a0620 bp
Sep 30, 2023$15B24397c18613 bp
Jun 30, 2023$9.6B19697c4606 bp
Mar 31, 2023$9.7B19597c6592 bp
Dec 31, 2022Not disclosed1n/a0n/a
Sep 30, 2022$18B19797c9581 bp
Jun 30, 2022Not disclosed0n/a0n/a
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
Schedule of investments at Jun 30, 2025
651 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
D•• S••••••• L••
P••••••• P•••••••
revolver first lien$3.4MNot disclosedS+535 bpAug 31, 2027
E••• H••• H••••• S•••••••• I••••••••• L••
H•••••••••, E•••••••• and C••••••••
revolver first lien$2.6MNot disclosedS+575 bpMay 10, 2030
M•••••••• H•••••••• I•••
C••••••••• & E•••••••••
revolver first lien$6.6MNot disclosedS+525 bpJan 16, 2030
U••••• G••••• S•••••••• I••••••
T•••••••••
equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
H• W•••••••• H•••••••• L••
P••••••••• S••••••s
equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
C•••••• C••••••••• L••
C••••••• S••••••s
term loan first lien$4.3MNot disclosedJul 31, 2025
A••••••• I•••••••• L•
A•••••••• and D••••••
equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
S•••• D•••••• S••••••• L••
IT S••••••s
revolver first lien$2.5MNot disclosedS+715 bpDec 20, 2027
C•• B•••••••• L••
M••••
revolver first lien$691,000Not disclosedS+576 bpJul 13, 2027
U••••• G••••• S•••••••• I••••••
T•••••••••
equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
S• L• H•••••••• L•• ••••• L••••••• I••••
L•••••• P•••••••
equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
I•••••• T••••• L• •••••••
S•••••••
equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
S•••••••• H••••••• L••
H••••••••• T•••••••••
revolver first lien$743,000Not disclosedS+515 bpMar 1, 2028
S•••• S•••••• T••••••••• S••••••••• L••
G••••••••• S••••••s
revolver first lien$3.6MNot disclosedS+575 bpOct 31, 2030
W••• • W•• S•••••• L••
C••••••• S••••••s
revolver first lien$830,000Not disclosedS+550 bpApr 30, 2028
T•• B••••••• G•••• L••
P••••••••• S••••••s
revolver first lien$862,000Not disclosedS+590 bpJul 28, 2026
B• L•••• P••••••••• I• S•••••••• L••
H••• T••• I•••••••••
revolver first lien$4.8MNot disclosedS+647 bpNov 16, 2026
L•• P••••• H•••••••• L•
Financial S••••••s
equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
O••• V• B• C••• L•••
D•••••••••
equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
A••••• H•••••••• I•••
M••••
equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
R••• P••••• H•••••••• L•• • C•••• A•
L•••••• P•••••••
preferred equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
M••••••••• E•••••• L•• • S•••• P•••••••
M•••• D••••••••• and P•••••••••
term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedSep 30, 2025
D••••• E•••••• L•
M•••••••• S••••••s
equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
F•••• I••••••• L•
A•••••••• and D•••••• One
equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
T••• H•••••••• L••
D••••••••• C••••••• S••••••s
equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
N•• G•••• L••
H••••••••• E•••••••• and S•••••••
revolver first lien$1.7MNot disclosedS+560 bpAug 19, 2026
C••• H•••••• L•••
IT S••••••s
equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
4•••••• I••••••••• H•••••••• I•••
C••••••••• and P••••••••
unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
L••••••••• B•••• I•••
H••••••••• T•••••••••
revolver first lien$2.5MNot disclosedS+475 bpFeb 3, 2027
P•• P•••••• L•
P••••••••• S••••••s
equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
E•••••••• C••• P•••••••• L••
H••••••••• P•••••••• and S••••••s
term loan first lien$6.2MNot disclosedS+550 bpOct 19, 2026
A•• F••••• B••••• L••
P••••••••• S••••••s
revolver first lien$3.1MNot disclosedS+550 bpAug 1, 2029
P•••••••••
Financial S••••••s
term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+800 bpMay 6, 2029
T•• 3•• J••••• A••••••••• I•••
M••••
revolver first lien$1.9MNot disclosedS+550 bpJan 23, 2029
T•• H•••••• C••••••• L•
F••• P•••••••
equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
A• G••••• M••••• S••• L••
C••••••••• S••••••s & S•••••••
revolver first lien$748,000Not disclosedS+450 bpDec 22, 2028
N•• I•••••• H•••••••• I•••
B••••••• S••••••s
equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
W••••• E••••• F••••••••
W••••••••
unstated lien unstated$36.5MNot disclosed
n/a
C••• H•••••• L•••
IT S••••••s
revolver first lien$7.0MNot disclosedS+600 bpJul 31, 2029
A••••••• T••••••••• I•••
A•••••••• and D••••••
revolver first lien$4.7MNot disclosedS+650 bpAug 16, 2029
T•••• A••• I•••••••• M••••• L• ••••••••• M•••• B••••• L•••
M••••
equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
I•• G•••• H•••••••• L••
C••••••• S••••••s
equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
G•• T••••• L••
D••••••••• C••••••• S••••••s
equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
A••••••• I•••••••• L•
A•••••••• and D••••••
equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
O•• H•••••• I••
C••••••• Finance
equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
S•••• I•••••••• L•
G••••••••• S••••••s
equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
P•••••••• I••••••••• L••
P••••••••• S••••••s
equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
S••••• T••••• L•
C••••••••, P••••••• and R•••••
equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
F•••• I••••••• L•
A•••••••• and D••••••
equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
D•••• I••••••• L• ••••• D•••••• S••••••• L•••
IT S••••••s
equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
I••••• A•••••••• L••
B••••••• S••••••s
term loan first lien$9.7MNot disclosedS+475 bpMar 21, 2027
Page 7 of 7Previous
Registration
Fiscal year end
0930reported
Incorporated
unknownreported
On the SEC BDC report
2012 to 2026reported
Filings listed
19reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Former names
P••••••••• Senior F••••••• R••• Fund Inc.reported
Latest schedule
0001193125-26-342352reported