The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

B••• O•• C•••••• C••• I•

Business development companymanaged by B••• O•• C••••• A••••••• L••Non-traded· NEW YORK, NY

A non-traded business development company, managed by B••• O•• C••••• A••••••• L••, holding $691M across 179 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$691M
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
179
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
88.1¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
First lien
72%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

What matters now

  1. $78.8M
    on non-accrual, 6 borrowers

    6 borrowers on non-accrual, $78.8M principal; the largest is L•••••• M•••• B•• ($34.5M).

    Q2 2026 · Loans that have stopped paying interest; they set the book's credit losses.

    FactBDC schedules of investments, 30 Jun 2026For LPs and shareholders in these BDCs, co-lenders on the same namesOpen L•••••• M•••• B••
  2. $34.5M
    newly on non-accrual

    1 borrower newly placed on non-accrual in Q2 2026, $34.5M principal: L•••••• M•••• B•• ($34.5M).

    Q2 2026 · The newest credit problems in the book.

    FactBDC schedules of investments, 30 Jun 2026Open L•••••• M•••• B••
  3. 91.5¢ → 88.1¢
    book mark on cost

    Marked its book down from 91.5¢ to 88.1¢ on the dollar in the quarter to Jun 30, 2026.

    Q2 2026 · The whole portfolio was marked down; net asset value follows.

    Derivedthe schedule's fair value over cost, quarter on quarterQuarter by quarter
  4. 19 below 80¢
    $110M principal

    19 positions across 13 borrowers marked below 80¢ on cost, $110M principal.

    Q2 2026 · Marks this low usually come before non-accrual or a restructuring.

    Derivedeach position's fair value over cost, 30 Jun 2026
  5. 203 → 179
    borrowers

    Lost a net 24 borrowers in the quarter to Jun 30, 2026, to 179.

    Q2 2026 · The book is turning over faster than usual.

    Factthe schedule's borrowers, quarter on quarterSchedule of investments
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1655887 · file 814-01219Show
Fair value
$691M
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
$665M
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$740M
88c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
$54.1M
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
380
179 borrowers
First lien
72%
84% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
15
since Dec 31, 2022
Facilities held
331
32 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$764M as of Jun 30, 2026
Dec 31, 2021$13.4M then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2026$764M17988c49501 bp
Mar 31, 2026$960M20392c51504 bp
Dec 31, 2025$1.7B21596c57520 bp
Sep 30, 2025$1.8B22396c51518 bp
All 16 quarters
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2025$1.8B21797c46525 bp
Mar 31, 2025$2.0B22098c40534 bp
Dec 31, 2024$4.0B21997c88562 bp
Sep 30, 2024$2.1B22498c51577 bp
Jun 30, 2024$2.1B21698c51589 bp
Mar 31, 2024$2.1B20599c57609 bp
Dec 31, 2023$2.1B24099c42623 bp
Sep 30, 2023$2.2B19599c46624 bp
Jun 30, 2023$2.2B18599c45621 bp
Mar 31, 2023$2.3B18599c39618 bp
Dec 31, 2022$2.3B20198c36620 bp
Dec 31, 2021$13.4M1n/a0n/a
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
Schedule of investments at Sep 30, 2024
445 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
S•••••• E••••••••• L••revolver first lien$0-$7,000
20c
S+525 bpAug 1, 2027
N•••••• E••••••• H••••••• C••••••••• U•••revolver first lien$0-$7,000
100c
S+550 bpMar 1, 2031
P•••••• H••••• H•••••• C••••revolver first lien$0-$7,000
54c
S+550 bpFeb 1, 2030
B•••••••• H•••••••• L••revolver first lien$0-$7,000
175c
S+650 bpDec 1, 2027
B•••••••• M••••• I••• ••• O••• M••••• S••• I••••revolver first lien$0-$8,000
44c
S+575 bpFeb 1, 2030
D•• A••••••••• C•••• ••• D••••• C••••••••revolver first lien$0-$9,000
100c
S+475 bpJun 1, 2031
N•••••• H•••••• C••••••delayed draw term loan first lien$0-$10,000
111c
S+550 bpMar 1, 2027
H•• O••••••••• L•• I•• S•• R•• ••• C•••••••••revolver first lien$0-$11,000
31c
S+750 bpApr 1, 2026
B•••• T•••• A••••••• G••••• L•••delayed draw term loan first lien$0-$11,000
85c
S+500 bpJun 1, 2026
M••••••• I•••••• H••••••• I•••revolver first lien$0-$12,000
75c
S+550 bpFeb 1, 2030
E•••••• A••••••••• I•••delayed draw term loan first lien$0-$13,000
118c
S+525 bpDec 1, 2025
R• D•••• H••••••• ••••• I•••revolver first lien$0-$14,000
108c
S+550 bpOct 1, 2030
B• V••••••• B••••• L•• ••• S•• W•••••revolver first lien$0-$14,000
48c
S+550 bpMay 1, 2029
I••••••••• B••••• I••• ••• L•••••••delayed draw term loan first lien$0-$14,000S+625 bpJun 1, 2026
O• H••••••••• G••••• I•••revolver first lien$0-$15,000
52c
S+550 bpSep 1, 2027
S••••••••• I•••revolver first lien$3,000-$15,000
-500c
S+700 bpApr 1, 2028
P••••• C••• C••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$0-$20,000
222c
S+600 bpNov 1, 2025
M••••••• A••••••••• I••• ••• I•••••• F•••••••••delayed draw term loan first lien$0-$20,000
111c
S+500 bpMay 1, 2026
N•••••• E••••••• H••••••• C••••••••• U•••delayed draw term loan first lien$0-$20,000
111c
S+550 bpMar 1, 2027
A•••••••• B•••• L•••••• ••• A•••••••••term loan first lien$0-$21,000
105c
S+525 bpJul 1, 2027
M••••••• A••••••••• I••• ••• I•••••• F•••••••••revolver first lien$0-$24,000
104c
S+500 bpJun 1, 2030
B•••• T•••• A••••••• G••••• L•••revolver first lien$0-$30,000
107c
S+500 bpJun 1, 2030
P••••• C••• C••••••• L••revolver first lien$0-$42,000
221c
S+600 bpNov 1, 2029
A•••••••• B•••• L•••••• ••• A•••••••••revolver first lien$0-$56,000
104c
S+525 bpJul 1, 2030
H•• P••••••••• I••• ••• H•••••• S••••••••revolver first lien$0-$65,000
650c
S+450 bpNov 1, 2026
N•••••••• T••••• L••
Group), F•••• lien senior secured revolving loan
revolver first lien$0-$158,000
1053c
S+675 bpMay 1, 2027
E•• U••• F•••• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$35,000-$182,000
-2022c
S+600 bpMay 1, 2026
F•••••••• T••••••••• I•••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+500 bp
V•••• B•••• A• ••• V•••••• W••••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
S•••• A••••••••• C••••••••• ••• P•••term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+800 bp
E••••••••• B••••••• G••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
L••••• B•••• L••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+500 bp
A••••• B•••••• S•••••• I••••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+525 bp
B•••••••• H•••••••• L•• ••••• B••••••• H•••••••• L•••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+600 bp
C•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+500 bp
M••••••• A••••••••• I••• ••• I•••••• F•••••••••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+500 bp
A••••••• B••••• I••• ••• A••••••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+450 bp
T••••••• I••••••••• L••••• ••• V••••• 3••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+575 bp
S••••••••• H•••••• C•••••••••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+625 bp
I••••••• H•••••••• I•••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+625 bp
A••• S•••••• P•••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+650 bp
V•••• B•••• A• ••• V•••••• W••••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
V•••• B•••• A• ••• V•••••• W••••term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
A•••••••• B•••• L•••••• ••• A•••••••••term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+525 bp
N•••••• H•••••• C••••••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+550 bp
Page 5 of 5Previous
Registration
Fiscal year end
1231reported
Incorporated
MDreported
On the SEC BDC report
2018 to 2026reported
Filings listed
19reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Former names
Owl Rock Capital Corp IIreported
Latest schedule
0001655887-26-000016reported