The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

B• P••••••• L•••••• C•••

Business development companymanaged by B• P••••••• A••••••• L•••Non-traded· NEW YORK, NY

A non-traded business development company, managed by B• P••••••• A••••••• L•••, holding $202M across 60 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$202M
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
60
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
93.8¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
First lien
94%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

What matters now

  1. 18 below 80¢
    $22.7M principal

    18 positions across 9 borrowers marked below 80¢ on cost, $22.7M principal.

    Q2 2026 · Marks this low usually come before non-accrual or a restructuring.

    Derivedeach position's fair value over cost, 30 Jun 2026
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1726548 · file 814-01269Show
Fair value
$202M
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
$214M
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$214M
94c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
Not disclosed
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
153
60 borrowers
First lien
94%
100% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
15
since Dec 31, 2022
Facilities held
60
6 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$202M as of Jun 30, 2026
Dec 31, 2022$303M then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2026$202M6094c1610 bp
Mar 31, 2026$199M6194c1610 bp
Dec 31, 2025$370M5695c8613 bp
Sep 30, 2025$198M6597c0635 bp
All 15 quarters
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2025$180M5597c0623 bp
Mar 31, 2025$404M4895c0639 bp
Dec 31, 2024$653M4996c0635 bp
Sep 30, 2024$399M4897c0652 bp
Jun 30, 2024$397M4697c0658 bp
Mar 31, 2024$402M4698c0657 bp
Dec 31, 2023$408M4798c0659 bp
Sep 30, 2023$385M4797c0654 bp
Jun 30, 2023$385M4995c0641 bp
Mar 31, 2023$330,7084894c3605 bp
Dec 31, 2022$303M3993c3592 bp
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
Schedule of investments at Sep 30, 2025
130 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
A•••••••• P••••••• L••
P••••••••• Services
term loan first lien$83,000$82,000
101c
SOFR+500 bpNov 15, 2031
I••••••••• i• E••••••••• • 5••••• G•••• L•••• I• F•••••• L••unstated lien unstated$44,000$68,000
96c
S•• D••••••••• L••
I•••••••••
term loan first lien$619,000$35,000
17c
SOFR+710 bpOct 3, 2029
P•••••• I••••••• L••
H•••••••••
term loan first lien$29,000$26,000
90c
SOFR+575 bpMar 20, 2026
I••••••••• i• E••••••••• • 5••••• M•••• G••••• I•• 1•• W••••warrants equityNot disclosed$15,000
375c
I••••••••• i• E••••••••• • 5••••• A•• C•••••• L••••••• A••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$12,000
100c
I••••••••• i• E••••••••• • 5••••• P•••••••• M••••• P••••••• warrants equityNot disclosed$5,000
S••••• R••••••• L••
I•••••••• Services
term loan first lienNot disclosed-$1,000
100c
SOFR+600 bpMay 21, 2029
T••••• H•••••••• L••
F•••••••••
term loan first lienNot disclosed-$1,000SOFR+550 bpJan 24, 2030
T••• H•••••• C•••revolver first lienNot disclosed-$3,000
150c
SOFR+575 bpMar 31, 2028
S•••• C•••••••••
C••••••••
term loan first lienNot disclosed-$3,000
150c
SOFR+550 bpJul 26, 2030
A•••••••• P••••••• L••
P••••••••• Services
term loan first lienNot disclosed-$3,000
75c
SOFR+500 bpNov 15, 2031
P•• P••••• H••••••• L••
F•••••••••
term loan first lienNot disclosed-$4,000
133c
SOFR+475 bpJan 31, 2031
D••••• I••••••••• H•••••••
B••••••• Services
term loan first lienNot disclosed-$5,000
100c
SOFR+550 bpAug 26, 2032
T••••••• A•• S••••••• I••
I•••••••••
term loan first lienNot disclosed-$5,000SOFR+850 bpDec 22, 2028
L••••••••• I•• S••••••• S•••••••term loan first lienNot disclosed-$6,000
100c
SOFR+525 bpJun 23, 2032
M••••• W••• S•••••• L••
C••••••• S••••••
term loan first lienNot disclosed-$9,000
100c
SOFR+625 bpApr 23, 2030
P•••••••• M••••• P••••••• L••
P••••••••• Services
term loan first lienNot disclosed-$9,000
300c
SOFR+535 bpMay 31, 2029
M••••• I••
B••••••• Services
term loan first lienNot disclosed-$19,000
100c
SOFR+400 bpSep 30, 2031
M•••• G••••• I••
P••••••••• Services
term loan first lienNot disclosed-$24,000
38c
SOFR+800 bpOct 31, 2028
P•••••••• M••••• P••••••• L••
P••••••••• Services
term loan first lienNot disclosed-$32,000
640c
SOFR+850 bpMay 31, 2029
P••••• D••••••••• L••
H•••••••••
term loan first lienNot disclosed-$34,000
340c
SOFR+650 bpOct 20, 2029
M••••• I••
B••••••• Services
term loan first lienNot disclosed-$60,000
102c
SOFR+400 bpSep 30, 2031
S•••• B•••• L••
I•••••••••
term loan first lienNot disclosed-$68,000
1133c
SOFR+525 bpOct 15, 2031
S••••••• I••••••••• L•• O••
H•••••••••
term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
SOFR+725 bpJul 10, 2030
D•••• B••••• I••
I••••••••• T•••••••••
term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
SOFR+575 bpJul 30, 2030
S••••••• I••••••••• L••
H•••••••••
term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
SOFR+725 bpJul 10, 2030
P•••••••• M••••• P••••••• L••
P••••••••• Services
term loan first lien$1.4MNot disclosed
n/a
SOFR+850 bpMay 31, 2029
i• D•••••••••unstated lien unstated$250,000Not disclosedNov 30, 2029
L••••••••• I•• S••••••• S•••••••term loan first lien$293,000Not disclosedSOFR+525 bpJun 23, 2032
Page 2 of 2Previous
Registration
Fiscal year end
unknownreported
Incorporated
MDreported
On the SEC BDC report
2018 to 2026reported
Filings listed
19reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Latest schedule
0001193125-26-338533reported