The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

M••••• C•••••• I••••• P••• C•••

Business development companymanaged by M• A•••••••Non-traded· CHICAGO, IL

A non-traded business development company, managed by M• A•••••••, holding $6.0B across 291 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$6.0B
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
291
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
97.8¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
First lien
86%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

What matters now

  1. $183M
    on non-accrual, 11 borrowers

    11 borrowers on non-accrual, $183M principal; the largest is F•••• B••••• G••••• L•• ($74.6M).

    Q2 2026 · Loans that have stopped paying interest; they set the book's credit losses.

    FactBDC schedules of investments, 30 Jun 2026For LPs and shareholders in these BDCs, co-lenders on the same namesOpen F•••• B••••• G••••• L••
  2. 38 below 80¢
    $239M principal

    38 positions across 18 borrowers marked below 80¢ on cost, $239M principal.

    Q2 2026 · Marks this low usually come before non-accrual or a restructuring.

    Derivedeach position's fair value over cost, 30 Jun 2026
  3. 113 → 131
    loans paying in kind

    Loans paying in kind rose from 113 to 131 positions in the quarter to Jun 30, 2026.

    Q2 2026 · Borrowers paying interest in more debt rather than cash is an early sign of strain.

    Factthe schedule's PIK rates, quarter on quarterQuarter by quarter
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1742313 · file 814-01301Show
Fair value
$6.0B
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
$6.6B
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$6.0B
98c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
$948M
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
1,343
291 borrowers
First lien
86%
92% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
19
since Dec 31, 2021
Facilities held
714
48 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$6.4B as of Jun 30, 2026
Dec 31, 2021$21.6M then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2026$6.4B29198c131586 bp
Mar 31, 2026$6.1B28698c113577 bp
Dec 31, 2025$6.2B29398c113584 bp
Sep 30, 2025$5.7B28199c101592 bp
All 19 quarters
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2025$5.4B265100c97601 bp
Mar 31, 2025$4.7B250100c98613 bp
Dec 31, 2024$8.2B246100c214623 bp
Sep 30, 2024$3.8B222100c85641 bp
Jun 30, 2024$3.5B218100c75653 bp
Mar 31, 2024$2.9B214101c65652 bp
Dec 31, 2023$6.7B212100c155661 bp
Sep 30, 2023$2.0B179100c58663 bp
Jun 30, 2023$1.8B173100c49659 bp
Mar 31, 2023$1.6B156100c51666 bp
Dec 31, 2022$3.0B159100c92655 bp
Sep 30, 2022$38.0M6n/a0n/a
Jun 30, 2022$14.3M5n/a0n/a
Mar 31, 2022$12.7M2n/a0n/a
Dec 31, 2021$21.6M4n/a0n/a
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
Schedule of investments at Jun 30, 2023
474 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
E••••• B•••••••• I•••• E••••• S•••••••••equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
D••••••••• M••••• I•••delayed draw term loan first lien$3.3MNot disclosedSOFR+725 bpJun 21, 2028
S•••• H•••••••• I•••revolver first lien$409,000Not disclosedSOFR+625 bpJun 15, 2029
N••••••••• L••• E••••• S•••••••••equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
D••••• A••••••••• I•••revolver first lien$1.7MNot disclosedSOFR+660 bpJun 30, 2026
S•••• B••••••••• L••revolver first lien$356,000Not disclosedSOFR+675 bpJul 8, 2027
V••• G•••• H•••••• I••term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+1200 bpMay 12, 2023
K••••••• G••• P•••••••• L••revolver first lien$1.2MNot disclosedSOFR+615 bpDec 11, 2028
M• R••••••••• I•• L••• E••••• S•••••••••equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
N•• E••••• I•••• E••••• S••••••••equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
S•• H•••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
X••••• P••••••••• I•••revolver first lien$977,000Not disclosedSOFR+600 bpJan 28, 2025
F••••••••• M•••• L••revolver first lien$1.3MNot disclosedSOFR+565 bpOct 4, 2027
M•••••••• I•••revolver first lien$190,000Not disclosed//www.monroebdc.com/20230630#London Interbank Offered Rate+700 bpFeb 14, 2025
K••••••• G••• P•••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$3.0MNot disclosedSOFR+615 bpDec 11, 2028
S•••••• G••••• I•••revolver first lien$500,000Not disclosedSOFR+636 bpDec 22, 2026
M•••••••• A••••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$2.3MNot disclosedSOFR+575 bpAug 4, 2028
K•••• P•• B•••• L••revolver first lien$4.8MNot disclosedSOFR+500 bpNov 15, 2029
F••••• D•••••• M••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$504,000Not disclosedSOFR+611 bpNov 1, 2027
K• M••• A••••••••• L•• ••• S••••••• S•••••• C••••••••• L•••delayed draw term loan first lien$3.4MNot disclosedSOFR+675 bpFeb 1, 2029
9• P•••••• B••••• L••revolver first lien$808,000Not disclosedSOFR+560 bpNov 24, 2026
C•••••••• T••••••••• I•••revolver first lien$125,000Not disclosedSOFR+725 bpFeb 28, 2025
S••••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$2.2MNot disclosedSOFR+500 bpMar 24, 2028
E••••• B•••••••• I•••delayed draw term loan first lien$19.4MNot disclosedSOFR+1600 bp
PIK 10.58%
Dec 18, 2026
P••••••• L••revolver first lien$1.8MNot disclosedSOFR+710 bpJun 8, 2029
D••••••••• P•••••••• L••revolver first lien$2.6MNot disclosedSOFR+700 bpSep 1, 2028
F••••• E••••••••• L••revolver first lien$1.8MNot disclosedSOFR+661 bpMay 6, 2027
S•••••••• M••••••••• B••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$6.0MNot disclosedSOFR+676 bpJun 30, 2028
A•••••• H•••••• L••revolver first lien$433,000Not disclosed//www.monroebdc.com/20230630#London Interbank Offered Rate+675 bpMay 6, 2027
S••••• O•••••••• H••••••• I•• L••revolver first lien$865,000Not disclosedSOFR+585 bpNov 3, 2027
O••••• H•••••• I•••revolver first lien$1.8MNot disclosedSOFR+775 bpFeb 1, 2029
P••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$2.5MNot disclosedSOFR+710 bpJun 8, 2029
R••••••• H••••• G••••• L••revolver first lien$789,000Not disclosedSOFR+600 bpNov 20, 2025
P•••••• C•••• H•••••••• L••term loan first lien$12.0MNot disclosedSOFR+650 bpMar 31, 2029
O•• M••••••••• S•••••••• L••revolver first lien$1.2MNot disclosedSOFR+585 bpNov 16, 2028
M• R••••••••• I•• L••• E••••• S•••••••••warrants equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
Jul 28, 2031
V••••• P••••••••• L••delayed draw term loan lien unstated$2.2MNot disclosedSOFR+700 bpJun 8, 2029
U•••••• I•••delayed draw term loan first lien$6.9MNot disclosedSOFR+625 bpDec 8, 2028
S•••••••• F••••• L•• e• a•• E••••• S•••••••••equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
E•••••••• L••revolver first lien$2.4MNot disclosedSOFR+610 bpDec 8, 2027
K•••• P•• B•••• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$3.9MNot disclosedSOFR+500 bpNov 15, 2029
N••••• T••••••••• L••revolver first lien$368,000Not disclosedSOFR+661 bpSep 21, 2028
C•••••••• H•••••••• L•••••delayed draw term loan first lien$667,000Not disclosedSOFR+585 bpOct 20, 2028
S•••••••• F••••• L•• e• a•• E••••• S•••••••••equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
C••••••••• C••••••equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
A••••••• C••••••••• L••revolver first lien$1.3MNot disclosed//www.monroebdc.com/20230630#London Interbank Offered Rate+625 bpDec 31, 2026
R••••••• H••••• G••••• L••• E••••• S••••••••equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
S••••••••• F•••••••• M•••••••• G•••• H••••••• I•••revolver first lien$761,000Not disclosed//www.monroebdc.com/20230630#London Interbank Offered Rate+615 bpDec 2, 2026
F••••• D•••••• M••••• L••revolver first lien$807,000Not disclosedSOFR+611 bpNov 1, 2027
J• B•• F•••••• I••• L••• E••••• S••••••••• E••••• C•••••••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
S•• H•••••• L••• E••••• S•••••••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosedJul 28, 2028
S•• H•••••• L••• E••••• S•••••••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosedJul 28, 2028
R••••• G•••• R•••••• C••••••• I•••revolver first lien$3.2MNot disclosedSOFR+600 bpDec 8, 2028
M• C• P• S••• A••••••••• L• L• C•revolver first lien$1.4MNot disclosedSOFR+626 bpNov 28, 2025
N•••• H•••• U••• A••••••••• I•••delayed draw term loan first lien$1.1MNot disclosedSOFR+650 bpOct 30, 2025
A••••• D••••••••• G••••• I••delayed draw term loan first lien$3.8MNot disclosedSOFR+625 bpJun 7, 2029
M•• B•••• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$4.1MNot disclosedSOFR+650 bpJun 29, 2029
M•••••••• A••••••••• L••revolver first lien$933,000Not disclosedSOFR+575 bpAug 4, 2028
N• P• P•••••• C•••••••• M•••• I•••delayed draw term loan first lien$3.2MNot disclosedSOFR+565 bpOct 4, 2028
A••••• H•••••• I•• L••revolver first lien$667,000Not disclosedSOFR+1026 bp
PIK 1.00%
Dec 21, 2027
L•••• I••••••••• H•••••••• I•••revolver first lien$500,000Not disclosedSOFR+600 bpMar 11, 2025
S•••• H•••••••• I•••delayed draw term loan first lien$444,000Not disclosedSOFR+625 bpJun 15, 2029
V••• G•••• H•••••• I••term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+1200 bpMay 12, 2023
U•••••• I•••revolver first lien$2.3MNot disclosedSOFR+625 bpDec 8, 2028
V••••• P••••••••• L••revolver lien unstated$1.1MNot disclosedSOFR+700 bpJun 8, 2029
S••••••••• S••••••••• L••preferred equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
E••••• L••revolver first lien$1.4MNot disclosedSOFR+800 bp
PIK 2.00%
Sep 30, 2027
S••••••••• S••••••••• L••revolver first lien$1.5MNot disclosedSOFR+761 bpJul 29, 2027
T•• K•••• C••••••• L• L• C•revolver first lien$315,000Not disclosedSOFR+710 bp
PIK 0.50%
Apr 3, 2026
S•• H•••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
N• P• P•••••• C•••••••• M•••• I•••revolver first lien$1.8MNot disclosedSOFR+565 bpOct 4, 2028
A••••• H•••••• I•• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$3.3MNot disclosedSOFR+1026 bp
PIK 1.00%
Dec 21, 2027
C••••••••• L••revolver first lien$1.4MNot disclosedSOFR+650 bpDec 31, 2027
A••••••• I•••revolver first lien$1.0MNot disclosedSOFR+725 bpOct 19, 2028
Page 5 of 5Previous
Registration
Fiscal year end
1231reported
Incorporated
MDreported
On the SEC BDC report
2019 to 2026reported
Filings listed
19reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Latest schedule
0001742313-26-000046reported