Part of this page could not be read just now: reporting quarters. Those sections are not empty, they were not read. This is a fault on our side, not an answer about this record; reload the page to try again.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

M•• I••••••••• C••••

Business development companyNon-traded· NEW YORK, NY

A non-traded business development company, holding $6.9B across 112 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$6.9B
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
112
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
First lien
98%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

What matters now

  1. 5 below 80¢
    $134M principal

    5 positions across 5 borrowers marked below 80¢ on cost, $134M principal.

    Q2 2026 · Marks this low usually come before non-accrual or a restructuring.

    Derivedeach position's fair value over cost, 30 Jun 2026
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1849894 · file 814-01481Show
Fair value
$6.9B
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
$6.9B
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$6.9B
mark not established
Unfunded
$10.0M
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
349
112 borrowers
First lien
98%
100% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
15
since Dec 31, 2022
Facilities held
186
14 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end: no history
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Sponsors financed
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
Schedule of investments at Jun 30, 2026
349 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
D••• H••••••• C••••
C••••••••• & P••••••••• Services
revolver first lienNot disclosed-$41,000
137c
SOFR+500 bpSep 9, 2028
H••••••• I••••••••• L••
H••••• C••• E•••••••• & Services
delayed draw term loan first lien-$52,000-$50,000//msdinvestmentcorp.com/20260630#Sterling Overnight Index Average+575 bpSep 9, 2032
T•••••••
Financial Services
revolver first lienNot disclosed-$50,000
109c
SOFR+650 bpAug 1, 2029
N•••••• P•••••••• I•••
H••••• C••• E•••••••• & Services
revolver first lienNot disclosed-$52,000
73c
SOFR+450 bpNov 29, 2030
R•• C•••••••••
C••••••••• & P••••••••• Services
revolver first lienNot disclosed-$54,000
86c
SOFR+550 bpAug 2, 2030
F••• W•••• I••••••••• L••
S••••••• & Services
revolver first lien$0-$89,000
318c
SOFR+575 bpFeb 20, 2030
C•••••••• B•••• L••
M••••••••
delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosed-$101,000
101c
SOFR+550 bpJan 29, 2032
B••••• G•••••
T•••••••••
revolver first lienNot disclosed-$156,000
236c
SOFR+475 bpMar 31, 2028
H••••••• H•••••• L•••
C••••••• Services
delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosed-$177,000
99c
SOFR+550 bpNov 3, 2029
E••••••• C•••• T••••••••• I•••
C••••••••• & P••••••••• Services
revolver first lienNot disclosed-$178,000
100c
SOFR+600 bpNov 15, 2029
H••••• U• B•••• L••••••
M••••••••
revolver first lienNot disclosed-$185,000
97c
//msdinvestmentcorp.com/20260630#Sterling Overnight Index Average+550 bpMar 2, 2031
L•••••••••
S••••••• & Services
revolver first lienNot disclosed-$287,000
404c
SOFR+525 bpJan 15, 2031
T••• T••••• A••••••• B•••••••• L••
C••••••••• & P••••••••• Services
revolver first lienNot disclosed-$291,000
100c
SOFR+525 bpJan 9, 2032
S•• C••••
H••••• C••• E•••••••• & Services
revolver first lienNot disclosed-$291,000
378c
SOFR+450 bpOct 24, 2032
S•• H••••••• C•••
C••••••••• & P••••••••• Services
delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosed-$312,000
100c
SOFR+525 bpJun 30, 2032
S•• M••••• S••• L••
Capital G••••
revolver first lienNot disclosed-$364,000
100c
SOFR+635 bpMay 28, 2029
S•••••• A•
P•••••••••, B••••••••• & L••• S•••••••
revolver first lienNot disclosed-$408,000
116c
//msdinvestmentcorp.com/20260630#Swiss Average Rate Overnight+550 bpFeb 27, 2030
S••••••••• G••••• I•••
S••••••• & Services
revolver first lienNot disclosed-$422,000
373c
SOFR+575 bpMay 31, 2029
A••••••• I•••
S••••••• & Services
revolver first lienNot disclosed-$480,000
500c
SOFR+600 bpMar 19, 2031
K••• U• B•••• L••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+575 bp
A••••••••• F• L••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+475 bp
C•••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+600 bp
F••• W•••• I••••••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+575 bp
F••••••••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+525 bp
S•••••• P••••••• a•• A•••••••• I•••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+475 bp
A••••••••• F• L••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+475 bp
C•••••• T•••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+575 bp
C•••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+600 bp
H••••••• H•••••• L•••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+550 bp
H••••••• I••••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+575 bp
S•••••• P••••••• a•• A•••••••• I•••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+475 bp
B••• T•••• L••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+475 bp
C•••••• T•••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+575 bp
F••• I•••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+475 bp
H••••••• H•••••• L•••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+550 bp
S•• H••••••• C•••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+525 bp
T••• T••••• A••••••• B•••••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+525 bp
F••••••••• R••• P•••••••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+475 bp
F••••••••• R••• P•••••••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+475 bp
H••••• U• B•••• L••••••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+550 bp
C•••••• T•••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+575 bp
F••••••••• T••••••••• I•••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+500 bp
H••••• U• B•••• L••••••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+550 bp
L• P•••••••• B••••• I••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+565 bp
N•••••• P•••••••• I•••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+450 bp
R•• C•••••••••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+550 bp
R•• F•• C• A••••••••• C••••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
S•• M••••• S••• L••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+635 bp
B•••• • R•••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+500 bp
S••••••• M•••••••••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+475 bp
S•••••• C•••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+1000 bp
C•••••••• H••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+700 bp
B••••• G•••••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+475 bp
C•••••• L••
H••••• C••• E•••••••• & Services
delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedSOFR+600 bpJun 18, 2029
S•••••• B••••••• B••••••• C••
C••••••• Services
revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedSOFR+475 bpDec 27, 2030
C•••••• T•••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+575 bp
S••••••• M•••••••••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+475 bp
D••• H••••••• C••••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+500 bp
F••••••••• T••••••••• I•••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+500 bp
F••••••••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+525 bp
S•• H••••••• C•••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+525 bp
S••••••••• G••••• I•••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+575 bp
U•• D••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+525 bp
A•••••• I••••••••• H•••••••• I•••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
B••• T•••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+475 bp
H••••••• H•••••• L•••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+550 bp
S•••••• B••••••• B••••••• C••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+475 bp
T••• T••••• A••••••• B•••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+525 bp
U•• D••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+525 bp
U•• D••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+525 bp
P•••••• H••••••• C• I••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+525 bp
P•••••• H•••••• C• I••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+525 bp
S•••••• P••••••• a•• A•••••••• I•••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+475 bp
T••• T••••• A••••••• B•••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+525 bp
R•• C•••••••••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+550 bp
E••••••• C•••• T••••••••• I•••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+600 bp
G•••• D•• I••••••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+561 bp
L••••• N••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
S••••••• M•••••••••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+475 bp
S•••••• A•revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+550 bp
C•••••••• B•••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+550 bp
L•••••••••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+525 bp
P••••• C••• C••••••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+600 bp
K••• U• B•••• L••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+575 bp
R•• F•• C• A••••••••• C••••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
S•• C••••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+450 bp
B••••• G•••••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+475 bp
D••• H••••••• C••••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+500 bp
T•••••••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+650 bp
A••• H•••••• C•••••••••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+500 bp
T•••• U••••••• C•••••••••term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
C•••••••• B•••• L••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+550 bp
U•• D••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+525 bp
L• P•••••••• B••••• I••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+565 bp
S•• M••••• S••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+635 bp
S••••••••• G••••• I•••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+575 bp
C•••••••• B•••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+550 bp
D••• H••••••• C••••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+500 bp
L••••• N••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
P••••••••• H••••••• C•••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+500 bp
Page 3 of 4PreviousNext
Registration
Fiscal year end
1231reported
Incorporated
MDreported
On the SEC BDC report
2022 to 2026reported
Filings listed
18reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Former names
M•• I•••••••••, LLC; M•• I••••••••• C••••, LLCreported
Latest schedule
0001193125-26-352436reported

Not yet on record: mark on cost.