The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

C•••••• S•••••• L•••••• I••

Business development companymanaged by C•• I•• A••••••• L••No longer on the SEC BDC reportNon-tradedLatest schedule Sep 30, 2024· NEW YORK, NY

A non-traded business development company, managed by C•• I•• A••••••• L••, holding $386M across 92 borrowers at Sep 30, 2024.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$386M
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
92
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
100.9¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
First lien
99%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

Nothing material in the last 200 days. Last change: 30 Sep 2024, 3 positions across 3 borrowers marked below 80¢ on cost, $45K principal.

Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1851277 · file 814-01410Show
Fair value
$386M
as of Sep 30, 2024
Principal held
$393M
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$382M
101c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
$77.4M
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
194
92 borrowers
First lien
99%
100% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
8
since Dec 31, 2022
Facilities held
0
0 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$386M as of Sep 30, 2024
Dec 31, 2022$200M then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Sep 30, 2024$386M92101c9608 bp
Jun 30, 2024$369M85101c8627 bp
Mar 31, 2024$347M81102c11597 bp
Dec 31, 2023$373M78102c10613 bp
All 8 quarters
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Sep 30, 2023$277M73101c7620 bp
Jun 30, 2023$262M70100c4625 bp
Mar 31, 2023$237M67100c3626 bp
Dec 31, 2022$200M6499c3619 bp
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Schedule of investments at Jun 30, 2023
144 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
T•• C••••••• G•••• L••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
R•••••• P•••••• L••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
P••••• I••••••••• L••delayed draw term loan lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
T•••• S••••••• N•••• A••••••• I•••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
C•••• H•••••••• L••revolver lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
P• A••••••• H••••• 2• L••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
S••••• A••••••••• I•••delayed draw term loan lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
F•• I••••••••• H•••••• L••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
H••••••• B••••••• L••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
N•••• H•••••• C•••••• L••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
P••••• I••••••••• L••revolver lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Q•••••• L••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
P•• H••••••• I• C••••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
S••••• I•••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
L•• H•••••••• I•••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
J•••• A••••••••• L••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
D••••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
I•• H•••••• C••••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
S•• E•• C••• H•••••• L••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
E•••••••• T••••••••• C••••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
A••• H•••••••• L••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
A••••• B••••• L••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
E••••••• G••••• L••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
A••••••••• I•••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
A•••• A• B•••• P•• L•• •••••••••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
C•• H•••••• C••••••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
H• S•• H••••••• I•••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
M••••••• H•••••••• L••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
T••••• C••••••••• •••••••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
P•••••• U•• I•••revolver lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
O•• P••••••••• I•••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
E•••• F•••••• H•••••••• I•••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
D••••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
C••••••• B••••• I•••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
S••••• A••••••••• I•••revolver lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
A••• C•••••••• H•••••••• L••delayed draw term loan lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
M•••••• M••••••••• T••••••••• L••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
O•• P••••••••• I•••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
N•••• H•••••• C•••••• L••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
P• A••••••• H••••• 2• L••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
N•••• H•••• S••••••• B••••• L••delayed draw term loan second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
N•••• H•••• F•••••• B••••• L••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
S••••••• B•••••• L••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
A••••••••• I•••revolver second lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
Page 2 of 2Previous
Registration
Fiscal year end
1231reported
Incorporated
DEreported
On the SEC BDC report
2021 to 2024reported
Filings listed
12reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Latest schedule
0001851277-24-000032reported