DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C•••••• S•••••• L•••••• I••
Business development companymanaged by C•• I•• A••••••• L••No longer on the SEC BDC reportNon-tradedLatest schedule Sep 30, 2024· NEW YORK, NY
A non-traded business development company, managed by C•• I•• A••••••• L••, holding $386M across 92 borrowers at Sep 30, 2024.
Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC
- Fair value
- $386M
- Borrowers
- 92
- Mark on cost
- 100.9¢
- First lien
- 99%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC
Nothing material in the last 200 days. Last change: 30 Sep 2024, 3 positions across 3 borrowers marked below 80¢ on cost, $45K principal.
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1851277 · file 814-01410ShowHide
Fair value
$386M
as of Sep 30, 2024
Principal held
$393M
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$382M
101c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
$77.4M
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
194
92 borrowers
First lien
99%
100% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
8
since Dec 31, 2022
Facilities held
0
0 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$386M as of Sep 30, 2024
Dec 31, 2022$200M then
| Quarter | Fair value | Borrowers | On cost | PIK pos. | Avg spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 30, 2024 | $386M | 92 | 101c | 9 | 608 bp |
| Jun 30, 2024 | $369M | 85 | 101c | 8 | 627 bp |
| Mar 31, 2024 | $347M | 81 | 102c | 11 | 597 bp |
| Dec 31, 2023 | $373M | 78 | 102c | 10 | 613 bp |
All 8 quartersShow fewer
| Quarter | Fair value | Borrowers | On cost | PIK pos. | Avg spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 30, 2023 | $277M | 73 | 101c | 7 | 620 bp |
| Jun 30, 2023 | $262M | 70 | 100c | 4 | 625 bp |
| Mar 31, 2023 | $237M | 67 | 100c | 3 | 626 bp |
| Dec 31, 2022 | $200M | 64 | 99c | 3 | 619 bp |
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
- New lender joined a facilitySep 30, 2024
- New lender joined a facilitySep 30, 2024
- New lender joined a facilitySep 30, 2024
- New lender joined a facilitySep 30, 2024
- PIK interest appearsSep 30, 2024
Full timeline · 20 eventsShow fewer
- Marked down (one lender)Sep 30, 2024
- Marked down (one lender)Sep 30, 2024
- Spread increasedSep 30, 2024
- New lender joined a facilitySep 30, 2024
- New lender joined a facilitySep 30, 2024
- New lender joined a facilitySep 30, 2024
- Lender left a facilityJun 30, 2024
- New lender joined a facilityJun 30, 2024
- New lender joined a facilityJun 30, 2024
- New lender joined a facilityJun 30, 2024
- New lender joined a facilityJun 30, 2024
- Lender left a facilityJun 30, 2024
- Marked down (one lender)Jun 30, 2024
- Marked down (one lender)Jun 30, 2024
- Spread increasedJun 30, 2024
Schedule of investments at Sep 30, 2023
148 positions
| Borrower | Instrument | Principal | Fair value | Rate | Maturity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E••••••• G••••• L•• | delayed draw term loan second lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| E•••• F•••••• H•••••••• I••• | delayed draw term loan lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| K•••••• I••• | revolver second lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| L•• H•••••••• I••• | revolver second lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| M••••••• H•••••••• L•• | delayed draw term loan second lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| P•• H••••••• I• C•••• | revolver second lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| S•• E•• C••• H•••••• L•• | revolver second lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| O••••• H•••••• I••• | revolver lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| P• A••••••• H••••• 2• L•• | revolver second lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| O•• P••••••••• I••• | delayed draw term loan second lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| S••••• I••• | revolver second lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| T••••• C••••••••• ••••••• | revolver second lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| C••••••• B••••• I••• | revolver second lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| D•••• | delayed draw term loan second lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| F•• I••••••••• H•••••• L•• | delayed draw term loan second lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| R•••••• P•••••• L•• | revolver second lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| J•••• A••••••••• L•• | delayed draw term loan second lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| E•••••• L•• | revolver second lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| H••••••• B••••••• L•• | delayed draw term loan second lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| N•••• H•••• F•••••• B••••• L•• | revolver second lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| A••• H•••••••• L•• | delayed draw term loan second lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| A••••••• I••• | revolver second lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| S•• E•• C••• H•••••• L•• | delayed draw term loan second lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| S••••• I••• | delayed draw term loan second lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| T•• C••••••• G•••• L•• | revolver second lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| N•••• H•••• S••••••• B••••• L•• | delayed draw term loan second lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| H•••••• I••••••••• L•• | revolver second lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| A••••••••• I••• | revolver second lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| P• A••••••• H••••• 2• L•• | delayed draw term loan second lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| W••••••••• L•• | revolver second lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| A•••• A• B•••• P•• L•• ••••••••• | revolver second lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| E•••••••• T••••••••• C•••• | delayed draw term loan second lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| B•••••• N•••••••• I••• ••••••• | delayed draw term loan second lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| E•••••••• T••••••••• C•••• | revolver second lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| I•• H•••••• C•••• | delayed draw term loan second lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| O•• P••••••••• I••• | revolver second lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| A••••• A••••••••• C••• I• | revolver second lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| D••••• M•••• 2• L•• | delayed draw term loan second lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| M•••••• M••••••••• T••••••••• L•• | revolver second lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| Q•••••• L•• | delayed draw term loan second lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| P•• H••••••• I• C•••• | delayed draw term loan second lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| C•••• H•••••••• L•• | revolver lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| H• S•• H••••••• I••• | revolver second lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| W••••••••• L•• | delayed draw term loan second lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| T•••• S••••••• N•••• A••••••• I••• | revolver second lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| A•••••• T•••••••• S•••••••• L•• | delayed draw term loan lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| C••• M•••••• P••••• L•• •••••• K••••••• | delayed draw term loan lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | ||
| K•••••• I••• | delayed draw term loan second lien | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
Page 2 of 2Previous
Registration
- Fiscal year end
- 1231reported
- Incorporated
- DEreported
- On the SEC BDC report
- 2021 to 2024reported
- Filings listed
- 12reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
- Latest schedule
- 0001851277-24-000032reported