The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

G•••• C•••••• D••••• L•••••• C•••

Business development companymanaged by G• A••••••• L••Non-traded· NEW YORK, NY

A non-traded business development company, managed by G• A••••••• L••, holding $845M across 294 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$845M
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
294
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
99.3¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
First lien
97%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

What matters now

  1. $2.39M
    on non-accrual, 8 borrowers

    8 borrowers on non-accrual, $2.39M principal; the largest is F•• I••••••••• H•••••• L•• ($799K).

    Q2 2026 · Loans that have stopped paying interest; they set the book's credit losses.

    FactBDC schedules of investments, 30 Jun 2026For LPs and shareholders in these BDCs, co-lenders on the same namesOpen F•• I••••••••• H•••••• L••
  2. $582K
    newly on non-accrual

    2 borrowers newly placed on non-accrual in Q2 2026, $582K principal: W••••••••• L•• ($546K), W••••• I•• ($36K).

    Q2 2026 · The newest credit problems in the book.

    FactBDC schedules of investments, 30 Jun 2026Open W••••••••• L••
  3. 23 below 80¢
    $3.73M principal

    23 positions across 17 borrowers marked below 80¢ on cost, $3.73M principal.

    Q2 2026 · Marks this low usually come before non-accrual or a restructuring.

    Derivedeach position's fair value over cost, 30 Jun 2026
  4. 146 → 157
    loans paying in kind

    Loans paying in kind rose from 146 to 157 positions in the quarter to Jun 30, 2026.

    Q2 2026 · Borrowers paying interest in more debt rather than cash is an early sign of strain.

    Factthe schedule's PIK rates, quarter on quarterQuarter by quarter
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1868878 · file 814-01412Show
Fair value
$845M
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
$842M
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$852M
99c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
Not disclosed
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
1,123
294 borrowers
First lien
97%
98% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
15
since Sep 30, 2022
Facilities held
387
51 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$845M as of Jun 30, 2026
Sep 30, 2022$202M then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2026$845M29499c157517 bp
Mar 31, 2026$851M29899c146517 bp
Dec 31, 2025$852M293101c142520 bp
Sep 30, 2025$1.7B279101c262529 bp
All 15 quarters
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2025$826M254101c104537 bp
Mar 31, 2025$774M240101c90550 bp
Dec 31, 2024$764M230100c94559 bp
Sep 30, 2024$690M217101c99570 bp
Jun 30, 2024$626M204101c81582 bp
Mar 31, 2024$536M185100c69601 bp
Dec 31, 2023$463M173100c64603 bp
Sep 30, 2023$320M15199c52604 bp
Jun 30, 2023$275M13599c41607 bp
Mar 31, 2023$261M13399c35599 bp
Sep 30, 2022$202M11898c13577 bp
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
Schedule of investments at Mar 31, 2023
446 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
M••••••• B••••• H••••••• L••term loan first lien$138,000$95,000
74c
S+550 bpDec 1, 2028
C•• H••••••• A••••••••• I•••term loan first lien$95,000$94,000
100c
S+450 bpJul 1, 2027
N••••••• E•••••• W••• P••••• H•••••• L••equity equityNot disclosed$93,000
115c
D••••• M•••• 2• L••term loan first lien$95,000$93,000
101c
S+650 bpDec 1, 2027
D• F••••• H•••••••equity equityNot disclosed$89,000
96c
M••••••••• L••term loan first lien$91,000$87,000
97c
S+575 bpDec 1, 2027
C•• H••••••• A••••••••• I•••term loan first lien$87,000$87,000
101c
S+475 bpJul 1, 2027
S••••••• B•••••• L••term loan first lien$90,000$86,000
97c
S+650 bpJul 1, 2028
A•••• N••••••• I•••term loan first lien$86,000$85,000
100c
S+625 bp
PIK 3.25%
Jul 1, 2027
P•• H•••••••• L••equity equityNot disclosed$84,000
205c
P•• I••••••••• H•••••••• L••term loan first lien$86,000$81,000
95c
S+575 bpAug 1, 2030
B••••••• T••••••• I•••term loan first lien$85,000$81,000
95c
S+550 bpJul 1, 2027
S•••• L•••• G••••• L••term loan first lien$78,000$78,000
101c
S+575 bpAug 1, 2028
E••••••• G••••• L••term loan first lien$75,000$75,000
101c
S+550 bpApr 1, 2028
S••••• B••••• L••term loan first lien$79,000$72,000
92c
S+500 bpSep 1, 2027
P•••••• P••••••• L••term loan first lien$72,000$71,000
100c
S+550 bpNov 1, 2027
P•• P••••• I•••equity equityNot disclosed$68,000
83c
L•••••••• F••• F•• P•••••••• L•••term loan first lien$73,000$65,000
92c
S+625 bpJul 1, 2027
K••••• T••••••••• I•••preferred equity equityNot disclosed$63,000
100c
C•• H••••••• A••••••••• I•••term loan first lien$62,000$62,000
100c
S+450 bpJul 1, 2027
K••••••• A••••• P••••••• L••term loan first lien$63,000$61,000
100c
S+575 bpMay 1, 2027
U•••••••• L•••• L••term loan first lien$57,000$55,000
98c
S+550 bpAug 1, 2027
C••••••••• P••••• I••• I•••term loan first lien$56,000$54,000
98c
S+450 bpAug 1, 2027
A••• B••••• I•••term loan first lien$54,000$54,000
100c
S+525 bpJul 1, 2027
R••••••••• B•••• L••••••term loan first lien$50,000$50,000
106c
S+838 bp
PIK 2.63%
Jul 1, 2029
D••• H••••••• C••••subordinated debt unsecured or subordinated$50,000$50,000
102c
S+1000 bpMar 1, 2029
P•••••• A••••••••• I•••equity equityNot disclosed$50,000
119c
R••••••• B•••••• C•••••••••equity equityNot disclosed$49,000
129c
F•••• T••••• I•••term loan first lien$53,000$48,000
92c
S+575 bpOct 1, 2028
A••• B••••• I•••term loan first lien$49,000$48,000
98c
S+525 bpJul 1, 2027
C•••• S••••••• L••preferred equity equityNot disclosed$48,000
104c
U•••••••• L•••• L••term loan first lien$48,000$47,000
100c
S+550 bpAug 1, 2027
H•••• U• L••term loan first lien$47,000$47,000
112c
S+1050 bp
PIK 4.50%
Aug 1, 2026
V••••• M•••• H•••••••• L••term loan first lien$50,000$47,000
98c
S+450 bpNov 1, 2026
H•••••••• V••••••••• P••••••• L••term loan first lien$47,000$46,000
98c
S+475 bpDec 1, 2026
R••••••••• P•••••• L••equity equityNot disclosed$46,000
98c
C••••••• B••••• I••equity equityNot disclosed$45,000
E•• T•••• H•••••••• L••term loan first lien$60,000$45,000
76c
S+550 bpNov 1, 2027
C•• H••••••• A••••••••• I•••term loan first lien$44,000$44,000
100c
S+450 bpJul 1, 2027
K••••• I•••equity equityNot disclosed$43,000
93c
H•••• U• L••equity equityNot disclosed$43,000
100c
O•••• I•••preferred equity equityNot disclosed$42,000
100c
PIK 15.00%
C• •••••••• I••••••••• H•••••••• L••equity equityNot disclosed$42,000
117c
V••••••• I•••term loan first lien$43,000$39,000
95c
S+475 bpApr 1, 2028
P•••••• N••• P••••••••• L••term loan first lien$45,000$39,000
89c
S+600 bpApr 1, 2029
F•• I••••••••• H•••••• L••term loan first lien$41,000$39,000
98c
S+600 bpMar 1, 2027
P••••••••• H•••••••• L••term loan first lien$41,000$39,000
98c
S+600 bpSep 1, 2028
W••••••••• L••term loan first lien$40,000$38,000
97c
S+575 bpOct 1, 2027
F••••• S•••••••• G•••• L••term loan first lien$40,000$36,000
100c
S+550 bpOct 1, 2027
H•••• U• L••preferred equity equityNot disclosed$36,000
120c
I• I••••••••• H•••••••• L••term loan first lien$35,000$35,000
103c
S+600 bpSep 1, 2028
Q• H•••••••• I•••term loan first lien$35,000$35,000
103c
S+625 bpDec 1, 2027
W••••• I•••term loan first lien$35,000$34,000
100c
S+675 bpJan 1, 2028
V••••••• I•••term loan first lien$40,000$34,000
87c
S+475 bpSep 1, 2027
C••••• B•••• S••• I•••term loan first lien$36,000$33,000
94c
S+525 bpOct 1, 2027
E••••••••• I•••preferred equity equityNot disclosed$32,000
100c
H•••• U• L••term loan first lien$32,000$32,000
100c
S+1050 bp
PIK 4.50%
Aug 1, 2026
B••••••• I••••••••• 2• L•••term loan first lien$33,000$32,000
103c
S+675 bpOct 1, 2027
H•••• U• L••term loan first lien$32,000$32,000
100c
S+600 bpAug 1, 2026
H• S•• H•••••••• I•••equity equityNot disclosed$31,000
100c
M••••••••• L••term loan first lien$32,000$30,000
94c
S+475 bpDec 1, 2027
P•••••• G••••• I•••••••• S•••••••• L••term loan first lien$33,000$30,000
94c
S+575 bpOct 1, 2028
R•••••• P•••••• L••term loan first lien$32,000$30,000
103c
S+675 bpMar 1, 2028
G•• T••••••••• H•••••••• I••equity equityNot disclosed$29,000
112c
B••••••term loan first lien$29,000$29,000
104c
S+525 bpAug 1, 2028
C••••• M•••• 3• S•••••••term loan first lien$31,000$29,000
100c
S+575 bpMay 1, 2029
B•••••• R••••••••• L••term loan first lien$28,000$28,000
108c
S+550 bpAug 1, 2028
F•••••••• I•••warrants equityNot disclosed$27,000
338c
M••••••• B••••• H••••••• L••equity equityNot disclosed$27,000
59c
P•••••• P••••••• L••term loan first lien$28,000$27,000
100c
S+550 bpNov 1, 2027
C• G•••• H•••••••• L••equity equityNot disclosed$27,000
53c
N•••••• C•••••••••term loan first lien$27,000$26,000
104c
S+500 bpJun 1, 2029
C••••••••• P••••• I••• I•••term loan first lien$28,000$26,000
96c
S+450 bpAug 1, 2027
M••••••• B••••• H••••••• L••term loan first lien$29,000$26,000
93c
S+550 bpDec 1, 2027
C•••• I•••••••••equity equityNot disclosed$25,000
132c
E•••••••• T••••••••• C•••term loan first lien$26,000$25,000
100c
S+575 bpAug 1, 2028
E•• V•••••• H•••••••• L••term loan first lien$25,000$25,000
104c
S+650 bpOct 1, 2028
R••••••••• H•••••••• L••term loan first lien$24,000$24,000
100c
S+1075 bpOct 1, 2026
E•• L•••• L••term loan first lien$25,000$23,000
96c
S+625 bpDec 1, 2027
E•• L•••• L••equity equityNot disclosed$23,000
70c
S•••• L•••• G••••• L••term loan first lien$22,000$22,000
105c
S+575 bpAug 1, 2028
A•••••• T••••••••• H••••••• C••••term loan first lien$21,000$21,000
100c
S+825 bpSep 1, 2024
D••••• M•••• 2• L••term loan first lien$22,000$21,000
100c
S+650 bpDec 1, 2027
P•• P••••• I•••term loan first lien$25,000$20,000
100c
S+550 bpDec 1, 2027
B••• H•••••• C••••••• I•••term loan first lien$30,000$20,000
77c
S+525 bpNov 1, 2027
C•• C••••••••• H•••••••• I•••term loan first lien$21,000$20,000
95c
S+500 bpApr 1, 2028
C••••••• S••••• I•••equity equityNot disclosed$19,000
112c
D••• H••••••• C••••term loan first lien$19,000$19,000
100c
S+550 bpSep 1, 2028
W••••• B•••• L••••••term loan first lien$23,000$19,000
83c
S+450 bpSep 1, 2028
S••••• B••••• L••equity equityNot disclosed$19,000
54c
M••••••••• L••equity equityNot disclosed$19,000
70c
A•••• N••••••• I•••preferred equity equityNot disclosed$17,000
100c
L•••••••• F••• F•• P•••••••• L•••equity equityNot disclosed$17,000
50c
N•••••• C•••••••••equity equityNot disclosed$17,000
113c
P•••••• P••••••• L••term loan first lien$16,000$15,000
94c
S+550 bpNov 1, 2027
C••••• S•••••••• A••••••••• I•••term loan first lien$13,000$13,000
100c
S+550 bpMay 1, 2028
D••• H••••••• C••••term loan first lien$13,000$13,000
100c
S+550 bpSep 1, 2028
P•• P••••• I•••preferred equity equityNot disclosed$12,000
100c
H••••• B••••• L••term loan first lien$12,000$12,000
100c
S+525 bpApr 1, 2028
D••••• M•••• 2• L••term loan first lien$13,000$12,000
100c
S+650 bpDec 1, 2027
Page 3 of 5PreviousNext
Registration
Fiscal year end
0930reported
Incorporated
MDreported
On the SEC BDC report
2021 to 2026reported
Filings listed
19reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Former names
G•••• C•••••• D••••• L•••••• LLCreported
Latest schedule
0001868878-26-000031reported