The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

C••••••• P•••••• C••••• I••••• C•••

Business development companymanaged by C••••••• C•• N• A•••••••• L••Non-traded· LOS ANGELES, CA

A non-traded business development company, managed by C••••••• C•• N• A•••••••• L••, holding $945M across 184 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$945M
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
184
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
99.8¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
First lien
91%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

What matters now

  1. 4 below 80¢
    $9.83M principal

    4 positions across 3 borrowers marked below 80¢ on cost, $9.83M principal.

    Q2 2026 · Marks this low usually come before non-accrual or a restructuring.

    Derivedeach position's fair value over cost, 30 Jun 2026
  2. 5 → 10
    loans paying in kind

    Loans paying in kind rose from 5 to 10 positions in the quarter to Jun 30, 2026.

    Q2 2026 · Borrowers paying interest in more debt rather than cash is an early sign of strain.

    Factthe schedule's PIK rates, quarter on quarterQuarter by quarter
  3. 199 → 184
    borrowers

    Lost a net 15 borrowers in the quarter to Jun 30, 2026, to 184.

    Q2 2026 · The book is turning over faster than usual.

    Factthe schedule's borrowers, quarter on quarterSchedule of investments
  4. $486M → $945M
    fair value, 4 quarters

    Its portfolio grew 94% at fair value over the last four quarters.

    Q2 2026 · A fast-growing book is deploying new capital.

    Factthe schedule's fair value, a year apartQuarter by quarter
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1954360 · file 814-01599Show
Fair value
$945M
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
$925M
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$944M
100c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
$88.0M
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
518
184 borrowers
First lien
91%
96% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
12
since Sep 30, 2023
Facilities held
334
41 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$945M as of Jun 30, 2026
Sep 30, 2023$351M then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2026$945M184100c10455 bp
Mar 31, 2026$877M199100c5443 bp
Dec 31, 2025$926M259101c9426 bp
Sep 30, 2025$614M201101c7447 bp
All 12 quarters
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2025$486M171101c8439 bp
Mar 31, 2025$1.6B122100c7463 bp
Dec 31, 2024$1.6B136101c10446 bp
Sep 30, 2024$1.3B124101c7438 bp
Jun 30, 2024$1.2B117101c4449 bp
Mar 31, 2024$997M95100c1449 bp
Dec 31, 2023$681M69101c0446 bp
Sep 30, 2023$351M54101c0401 bp
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
Schedule of investments at Dec 31, 2023
118 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
I••••••••• U••••• S••••• E••••• I••••••••• C••••••••• a•• P•
C••••••••• and P••••••••• Services
unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$192,000
99c
A•••••••• R••• M•••••••••
I••••••••
delayed draw term loan first lien$188,000$187,000
101c
S+600 bpOct 1, 2026
I••••••
S••••••• and Services
term loan first lien$180,000$181,000
102c
S+400 bpOct 1, 2030
W•• G•••• H•••••••• L••
P•••••••••, B••••••••• and L••• S•••••••
revolver first lien$137,000$126,000
100c
S+625 bpDec 1, 2029
P••••••• P••••••••• L••
D••••••••• F•••••••••
revolver first lien$88,000$84,000
100c
S+575 bpDec 1, 2029
A•••••••• R••• M•••••••••
I••••••••
delayed draw term loan first lien$84,000$77,000
118c
S+600 bpOct 1, 2026
I••• B•••• L••
C••••••••• and P••••••••• Services
delayed draw term loan first lien$73,000$59,000
98c
S+625 bpOct 1, 2030
O••••• L••••• G••••• L••
M••••••••
delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosed-$2,000
200c
S+525 bpDec 1, 2029
O••••• L••••• G••••• L••
M••••••••
revolver first lienNot disclosed-$2,000
100c
S+525 bpApr 1, 2029
O••••• L••••• G••••• L••
M••••••••
delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosed-$2,000
200c
S+525 bpDec 1, 2025
C•••••• I••• L••
S••••••• and Services
revolver first lienNot disclosed-$3,000
100c
S+625 bpDec 1, 2028
E••••••
S••••••• and Services
delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosed-$3,000
100c
S+550 bpDec 1, 2029
E••••••
S••••••• and Services
revolver first lienNot disclosed-$5,000
100c
S+550 bpDec 1, 2029
F••••••••• P••••• C•••••••••
M••••••••
revolver first lienNot disclosed-$11,000
100c
S+575 bpAug 1, 2028
I••• B•••• L••
C••••••••• and P••••••••• Services
revolver first lienNot disclosed-$14,000
108c
S+625 bpOct 1, 2029
E•••••••• I• B••••••• 2•••• L••
S••••••• and Services
revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
S+600 bpSep 30, 2029
P•••••• U•• I•••
S••••••• & Services
revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
S+675 bpMay 1, 2029
I••• B•••• L••
C••••••••• and P••••••••• Services
equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
Page 2 of 2Previous
Registration
Fiscal year end
1231reported
Incorporated
MDreported
On the SEC BDC report
2023 to 2026reported
Filings listed
12reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Latest schedule
0001193125-26-352548reported