The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

5• L•••••• P••••••• C••••

Business development companymanaged by 5••• A••••••Non-traded· RYE, NY

A non-traded business development company, managed by 5••• A••••••, holding $707M across 26 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$707M
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
26
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
97.8¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
First lien
72%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

What matters now

  1. $276M → $707M
    fair value, 4 quarters

    Its portfolio grew 156% at fair value over the last four quarters.

    Q2 2026 · A fast-growing book is deploying new capital.

    Factthe schedule's fair value, a year apartQuarter by quarter
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1998387 · file 814-01751Show
Fair value
$707M
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
$718M
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$722M
98c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
Not disclosed
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
60
26 borrowers
First lien
72%
92% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
7
since Dec 31, 2024
Facilities held
52
9 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$707M as of Jun 30, 2026
Dec 31, 2024$37.0M then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2026$707M2698c2484 bp
Mar 31, 2026$655M2499c2488 bp
Dec 31, 2025$850M20100c2484 bp
Sep 30, 2025$319M15100c1482 bp
All 7 quarters
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2025$276M7100c0499 bp
Mar 31, 2025$408M5100c0490 bp
Dec 31, 2024$37.0M13100c0n/a
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
Schedule of investments at Mar 31, 2025
24 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
I••••••••• a•••• C••• E•••••••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$119M
100c
C••• E•••••••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$67.5M
100c
C••• E••••••••• B•••••••• L•••••••• F•••• T••••• I••••••••• unstated lien unstated$67.5M$67.5M
100c
D••• I•••••••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$51.3M
100c
I••••••••• b••••• C••• E•••••••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$51.3M
100c
E•••• P••••••••• I•••
P••••••••• Services
term loan first lien$26.3M$26.0M
100c
SOFR+500 bpJan 31, 2032
V•••• B••••• I•••
S•••••••
term loan first lien$25.9M$25.7M
100c
SOFR+475 bpJan 31, 2032
W•••• I•••••••• A••••••••• L••
Financial Services
revolver first lien$0-$5,000
100c
SOFR+500 bpApr 30, 2030
E•••• P••••••••• I•••
P••••••••• Services
delayed draw term loan first lien$0-$29,000
104c
SOFR+500 bpJan 31, 2032
E•••• P••••••••• I•••
P••••••••• Services
revolver first lien$0-$29,000
104c
SOFR+500 bpJan 31, 2032
V•••• B••••• I•••
S•••••••
revolver first lien$0-$32,000
103c
SOFR+475 bpJan 31, 2032
W•••• I•••••••• A••••••••• L••
Financial Services
delayed draw term loan first lien$0-$50,000
102c
SOFR+500 bpApr 30, 2030
V•••• B••••• I•••
S•••••••
delayed draw term loan first lien$0-$54,000
102c
SOFR+475 bpJan 31, 2032
F••••••••• R••• P•••••••• C••••
Financial Services
delayed draw term loan first lien$0-$63,000
102c
SOFR+475 bpOct 31, 2030
A•• T•••••• L••
H••••• C••• P•••••••• and Services
delayed draw term loan first lien$0-$88,000
101c
SOFR+500 bpDec 31, 2027
A•• T•••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+500 bp
V•••• B••••• I•••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+475 bp
W•••• I•••••••• A••••••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+500 bp
F••••••••• R••• P•••••••• C••••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+475 bp
U••••••• C•••••••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
W•••• I•••••••• A••••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+500 bp
V•••• B••••• I•••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+475 bp
E•••• P••••••••• I•••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+500 bp
E•••• P••••••••• I•••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+500 bp
Page 1 of 1
Registration
Fiscal year end
1231reported
Incorporated
MDreported
On the SEC BDC report
2025 to 2026reported
Filings listed
8reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Latest schedule
0001193125-26-334649reported