The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A••••••• A••••••••• G••••
- Owners
- 2 of 2 on record
- Add-ons
- 2 · 2 in 24 months
- Transactions
- 2
What matters now
- 1add-ons, last 12 months vs the 12 before
1 add-on in the last 12 months; latest P••••••••• M••••••• H••••••• S••••••••• L•• on 17 Mar 2026.
Its first add-ons on record in two years: a platform starting to build.
- +2sponsor funds on Form ADV
Its sponsor, L•• C••••••, went from 7 to 9 private equity funds on its Form ADV.
New vehicles at the sponsor are capital arriving: it can keep funding this roll-up rather than sell it to fund the next one.
FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFor Lenders, sell-side bankers
- Sponsor
- L•• C••••••
- Add-ons 12m / 24m / total
- 1 / 1 / 1
- Latest add-on
- Mar 17, 2026
- States entered
- no add-on location on record
- P••••••••• M••••••• H••••••• S••••••••• L•• Mar 17, 2026, by L•• C•••••• rwbaird.com
- P••••••••• M••••••• H••••••• S••••••••• L•• Mar 17, 2026, by L•• C•••••• rwbaird.com
- Employees
- unknown
- Founded
- unknown
- Current owner since
- unknown
- Owners on record
- 2 (2 current)
- Add-ons
- 2 (2 in 24 months)
- date unknownL•• C•••••• PlatformactivePress release
- date unknownL•• C•••••• PlatformactivePress release
Every transaction on record for this company is an add-on acquisition listed above.
All 2 transactionsincluding the add-on acquisitions
- Mar 17, 2026 Add-on acquisition of P••••••••• M••••••• H••••••• S••••••••• L•• · Not disclosedParties: B•••• B••••••• O•••• S•••••••• (Sell-side adviser) confirmed, A••••••• A••••••••• G•••• (Platform) confirmed, L•• C•••••• (Sponsor) confirmed, P••••••••• M••••••• H••••••• S••••••••• L•• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Mar 17, 2026 Add-on acquisition of P••••••••• M••••••• H••••••• S••••••••• L•• · Not disclosedParties: B•••• B••••••• O•••• S•••••••• (Sell-side adviser) confirmed, A••••••• A••••••••• G•••• (Platform) confirmed, L•• C•••••• (Sponsor) confirmed, P••••••••• M••••••• H••••••• S••••••••• L•• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
Every recent event on record is an add-on acquisition listed above.
Full timeline · 2 eventsnewest first, including the add-ons
- Mar 17, 2026••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Mar 17, 2026••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
Not yet on record: holding start date, employees, founding year, latest transaction date.