DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C••••••• B••••••••• H•••••
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
- Held since
- Sep 5, 2019 · 7.1 yr
- Owners
- 1 of 1 on record
- Add-ons
- 1
- Transactions
- 3
- Latest transaction
- Sep 5, 2019
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
What matters now
- +1sponsor funds on Form ADV
Its sponsor, M••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••, went from 14 to 15 private equity funds on its Form ADV.
New vehicles at the sponsor are capital arriving: it can keep funding this roll-up rather than sell it to fund the next one.
FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFor Lenders, sell-side bankers
Buy and build
1 add-ons on record
- Add-ons 12m / 24m / total
- 0 / 0 / 1
- Latest add-on
- Mar 24, 2020
- States entered
- no add-on location on record
Latest add-ons
- C••••• H••••••••• Mar 24, 2020, by M••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• martiscapital.com
Company
- Employees
- unknown
- Founded
- unknown
- Current owner since
- Sep 5, 2019
- Owners on record
- 1 (1 current)
- Add-ons
- 1 (0 in 24 months)
Owners through time
1
- Sep 5, 2019transaction announcementM••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• Platformactiveheld 7.1 yearsPress release
Transactions
1 besides the add-ons, of 2
- Sep 5, 2019 Platform acquisition of this company · Not disclosedParties: M••••• P••••••• I•• C••••••• C••••••••• L• (Fund) strongly supported, M••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Sponsor) confirmed, C••••••• B••••••••• H••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
All 2 transactionsincluding the add-on acquisitions
- Mar 24, 2020 Add-on acquisition of C••••• H••••••••• · Not disclosedParties: C••••••• B••••••••• H••••• (Platform) confirmed, M••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Sponsor) confirmed, C••••• H••••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Sep 5, 2019 Platform acquisition of this company · Not disclosedParties: M••••• P••••••• I•• C••••••• C••••••••• L• (Fund) strongly supported, M••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Sponsor) confirmed, C••••••• B••••••••• H••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
Events
1 besides the add-ons, of 2
- Sep 5, 2019••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
Full timeline · 2 eventsnewest first, including the add-ons
- Mar 24, 2020••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Sep 5, 2019••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
Not yet on record: employees, founding year.