DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T••••••
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
- Held since
- Jan 1, 2020 · 6.8 yr
- Owners
- 3 of 5 on record
- Add-ons
- 3
- Transactions
- 6
- Latest transaction
- Jan 7, 2020
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
What matters now
- +1sponsor funds on Form ADV
Its sponsor, H•••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•••••, went from 7 to 8 private equity funds on its Form ADV.
New vehicles at the sponsor are capital arriving: it can keep funding this roll-up rather than sell it to fund the next one.
FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFor Lenders, sell-side bankers
Buy and build
2 add-ons on record
- Add-ons 12m / 24m / total
- 0 / 0 / 2
- Latest add-on
- Jan 6, 2022
- States entered
- CT (2)location known for 2 of 3 add-ons
Latest add-ons
- M•••••••• Jan 6, 2022 · CT, by H•••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••••• thehalifaxgroup.com
- M•••••••• Jan 6, 2022 · CT, by H•••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••••• thehalifaxgroup.com
- A••••••• C••••••••• a•• F•••••• V••••• Nov 4, 2021, by H•••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••••• thehalifaxgroup.com
Company
- Employees
- unknown
- Founded
- unknown
- Current owner since
- Jan 1, 2020
- Owners on record
- 5 (3 current)
- Add-ons
- 3 (0 in 24 months)
Owners through time
5
- Jan 1, 2020year stated on the firm's pageH•••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••••• Role unknownunknownheld 6.7 yearsFirm website
- Jan 7, 2020transaction announcementH•••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••••• Platformactiveheld 6.7 yearsPress release
- date unknownM••••••• C•••••• Role unknownactiveFirm website
- date unknownM••••••• C•••••• C••••••••• Role unknownexited Jan 7, 2020Press release
- date unknownS••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••••• Role unknownactiveFirm website
Transactions
2 besides the add-ons, of 5
- Jan 7, 2020 Sponsor to sponsor of this company · Not disclosedParties: P•••• S•••••• C•••••••• (Sell-side adviser) confirmed, D•••• B••• (Deal partner) confirmed, B•• E••••• (Deal partner) confirmed, H•••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••••• (Sponsor) confirmed, M••••••• C•••••• C••••••••• (Seller) confirmed, T•••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- May 5, 2021 Exit to a strategic buyer of J•••••• T••••••••• I••• this company as strategic acquirer
All 5 transactionsincluding the add-on acquisitions
- Jan 6, 2022 Add-on acquisition of M•••••••• · Not disclosedParties: T•••••• (Platform) confirmed, H•••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••••• (Sponsor) confirmed, M•••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Jan 6, 2022 Add-on acquisition of M•••••••• · Not disclosedParties: T•••••• (Platform) confirmed, H•••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••••• (Sponsor) confirmed, M•••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Nov 4, 2021 Add-on acquisition of A••••••• C••••••••• a•• F•••••• V••••• · Not disclosedParties: S••••••• A••••••• (Sell-side adviser) confirmed, T•••••• (Platform) confirmed, H•••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••••• (Sponsor) confirmed, M••••• M•••• (Management) confirmed, A••••••• C••••••••• a•• F•••••• V••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Jan 7, 2020 Sponsor to sponsor of this company · Not disclosedParties: P•••• S•••••• C•••••••• (Sell-side adviser) confirmed, D•••• B••• (Deal partner) confirmed, B•• E••••• (Deal partner) confirmed, H•••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••••• (Sponsor) confirmed, M••••••• C•••••• C••••••••• (Seller) confirmed, T•••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- May 5, 2021 Exit to a strategic buyer of J•••••• T••••••••• I••• this company as strategic acquirer
Events
1 besides the add-ons, of 4
- Jan 7, 2020••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
Full timeline · 4 eventsnewest first, including the add-ons
- Jan 6, 2022••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Jan 6, 2022••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Nov 4, 2021••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Jan 7, 2020••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
Not yet on record: employees, founding year.