DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A•••• E••••••••• C••••••••• L••
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
- Held since
- Aug 7, 2026 · 0.1 yr
- Owners
- 1 of 1 on record
- Add-ons
- 0
- Transactions
- 4
- Latest transaction
- Aug 7, 2026
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
What matters now
- 1state, 12 months
Its add-ons of the last 12 months were announced in 1 state: NY.
Where it is buying now: owners and bankers in these states are the ones it calls, and each new local brand is a base for the next deal nearby.
Inferenceread from the 1 of 1 announcements this year that name a stateFor Owners in these states, local bankers - +4sponsor funds on Form ADV
Its sponsor, J••• L••••• a•• C•••••• L••, went from 20 to 24 private equity funds on its Form ADV.
New vehicles at the sponsor are capital arriving: it can keep funding this roll-up rather than sell it to fund the next one.
FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFor Lenders, sell-side bankers
Company
- Employees
- unknown
- Founded
- unknown
- Current owner since
- Aug 7, 2026
- Owners on record
- 1 (1 current)
- Add-ons
- 0 (0 in 24 months)
Owners through time
1
- Aug 7, 2026transaction announcementactiveheld 2 monthsPress release
Transactions
2
- Aug 7, 2026 Add-on acquisition of this company · Not disclosedParties: A•• S••••••• (Legal adviser) confirmed, A•••••• (Legal adviser) confirmed, P•••• (Platform) confirmed, J••• L••••• a•• C•••••• L•• (Sponsor) confirmed, J••• B••••••••• (Management) confirmed, M••• F•••• (Management) confirmed, A•••• E••••••••• C••••••••• L•• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- date unknown Add-on acquisition of this company · Not disclosedParties: A•• S••••••• (Legal adviser) confirmed, A•••••• (Legal adviser) confirmed, P•••• (Platform) confirmed, J••• L••••• a•• C•••••• L•• (Sponsor) derived, A•••• E••••••••• C••••••••• L•• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
Events
2
- Sep 22, 2026••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
- Aug 7, 2026••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
Not yet on record: employees, founding year.