DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
F••••••• P••••••
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
- Held since
- Feb 14, 2020 · 6.7 yr
- Owners
- 2 of 2 on record
- Add-ons
- 0
- Transactions
- 4
- Latest transaction
- Feb 14, 2020
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
What matters now
- +1sponsor funds on Form ADV
Its sponsor, A•• A•••••• L•, went from 6 to 7 private equity funds on its Form ADV.
New vehicles at the sponsor are capital arriving: it can keep funding this roll-up rather than sell it to fund the next one.
FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFor Lenders, sell-side bankers
Company
- Employees
- unknown
- Founded
- unknown
- Current owner since
- Feb 14, 2020
- Owners on record
- 2 (2 current)
- Add-ons
- 0 (0 in 24 months)
Owners through time
2
- Feb 14, 2020transaction announcementactiveheld 6.6 yearsPress release
- Feb 14, 2020transaction announcementactiveheld 6.6 yearsPress release
Transactions
2
- Feb 14, 2020 Add-on acquisition of this company · Not disclosedParties: V•••••• S•••••• T••••••••• (Platform) confirmed, A•• A•••••• L• (Sponsor) confirmed, T•••• G••••• (Management) confirmed, F••••••• P•••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Feb 14, 2020 Add-on acquisition of this company · Not disclosedParties: V•••••• S•••••• T••••••••• (Platform) confirmed, A•• A•••••• L• (Sponsor) confirmed, T•••• G••••• (Management) confirmed, F••••••• P•••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
Events
2
- Feb 14, 2020••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
- Feb 14, 2020••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
Not yet on record: employees, founding year.