DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T•••••• T•••••••••
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
- Held since
- Jul 31, 2026 · 0.1 yr
- Owners
- 1 of 2 on record
- Add-ons
- 0
- Transactions
- 4
- Latest transaction
- Jul 31, 2026
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
What matters now
- 1state, 12 months
Its add-ons of the last 12 months were announced in 1 state: IL (2).
Where it is buying now: owners and bankers in these states are the ones it calls, and each new local brand is a base for the next deal nearby.
Inferenceread from the 2 of 2 announcements this year that name a stateFor Owners in these states, local bankers - +19sponsor funds on Form ADV
Its sponsor, P••••••• E••••• A•••••••• L••, went from 130 to 149 private equity funds on its Form ADV.
New vehicles at the sponsor are capital arriving: it can keep funding this roll-up rather than sell it to fund the next one.
FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFor Lenders, sell-side bankers
Buy and build
0 add-ons on record
- Add-ons 12m / 24m / total
- 0 / 0 / 0
- Latest add-on
- unknown
- States entered
- no add-on location on record
Company
- Employees
- unknown
- Founded
- unknown
- Current owner since
- Jul 31, 2026
- Owners on record
- 2 (1 current)
- Add-ons
- 0 (0 in 24 months)
Owners through time
2
- Jul 31, 2026transaction announcementP••••••• E••••• A•••••••• L•• Platformactiveheld 2 monthsPress release
- date unknownT•• S••••••• G••••• L••• Role unknownexited Jul 31, 2026Press release
Transactions
2
- Jul 31, 2026 Platform acquisition of this company · Not disclosedParties: D••• • C••••••• L•• (Legal adviser) confirmed, P••••••• E••••• A•••••••• L•• (Sponsor) confirmed, A••••• • B••• (Lender) confirmed, T•••••• T••••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Jul 31, 2026 Exit to a strategic buyer of this company · Not disclosedParties: M•••••••• W••• • S•••••• L•• (Legal adviser) confirmed, M••••• (Sell-side adviser) confirmed, L•••••• (Sell-side adviser) confirmed, P••••••• E••••• A•••••••• L•• (Strategic acquirer) confirmed, T•• S••••••• G••••• L••• (Seller) confirmed, T•••••• T••••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
Events
2
- Jul 31, 2026••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
- Jul 31, 2026••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
Not yet on record: employees, founding year.