DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
L•••
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
- Held since
- Dec 14, 2021 · 4.8 yr
- Owners
- 2 of 2 on record
- Add-ons
- 3
- Transactions
- 5
- Latest transaction
- Dec 14, 2021
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
What matters now
- +4sponsor funds on Form ADV
Its sponsor, N••• E••••• L••, went from 6 to 10 private equity funds on its Form ADV.
New vehicles at the sponsor are capital arriving: it can keep funding this roll-up rather than sell it to fund the next one.
FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFor Lenders, sell-side bankers
Buy and build
1 add-ons on record
- Sponsor
- N••• E••••• L••
- Add-ons 12m / 24m / total
- 0 / 0 / 1
- Latest add-on
- Mar 10, 2022
- States entered
- NJ (3)location known for 3 of 3 add-ons
Latest add-ons
- J••••••••• Mar 10, 2022 · NJ, by N••• E••••• L•• prnewswire.com
- J••••••••• Mar 10, 2022 · NJ, by N••• E••••• L•• prnewswire.com
- J••••••••• Mar 10, 2022 · NJ, by N••• E••••• L•• prnewswire.com
Company
- Employees
- unknown
- Founded
- unknown
- Current owner since
- Dec 14, 2021
- Owners on record
- 2 (2 current)
- Add-ons
- 3 (0 in 24 months)
Owners through time
2
- Dec 14, 2021transaction announcementN••• E••••• L•• Platformactiveheld 4.8 yearsFirm website
- date unknownA••• P••••••• L•• Role unknownactiveFirm website
Transactions
1 besides the add-ons, of 4
- Dec 14, 2021 Majority investment of this company · Not disclosedParties: K••••••• • E•••• L•• (Legal adviser) confirmed, W•••••• F••• • G•••••••• L•• (Legal adviser) confirmed, V••• B••••••••• (Deal partner) confirmed, J••• M•••••• (Deal partner) confirmed, N••• E••••• L•• (Sponsor) confirmed, P•••••• F•••••• (Management) confirmed, P•••••• F•••••• (Management) confirmed, P•••••• F•••••• (Management) confirmed, L••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
All 4 transactionsincluding the add-on acquisitions
- Mar 10, 2022 Add-on acquisition of J••••••••• · Not disclosedParties: V••• B••••••••• (Deal partner) confirmed, L••• (Platform) confirmed, N••• E••••• L•• (Sponsor) confirmed, P•••••• F•••••• (Management) confirmed, D•••• B••••••• (Management) confirmed, J••••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Mar 10, 2022 Add-on acquisition of J••••••••• · Not disclosedParties: V••• B••••••••• (Deal partner) confirmed, L••• (Platform) confirmed, N••• E••••• L•• (Sponsor) confirmed, P•••••• F•••••• (Management) confirmed, D•••• B••••••• (Management) confirmed, J••••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Mar 10, 2022 Add-on acquisition of J••••••••• · Not disclosedParties: V••• B••••••••• (Deal partner) confirmed, L••• (Platform) confirmed, N••• E••••• L•• (Sponsor) confirmed, P•••••• F•••••• (Management) confirmed, D•••• B••••••• (Management) confirmed, J••••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Dec 14, 2021 Majority investment of this company · Not disclosedParties: K••••••• • E•••• L•• (Legal adviser) confirmed, W•••••• F••• • G•••••••• L•• (Legal adviser) confirmed, V••• B••••••••• (Deal partner) confirmed, J••• M•••••• (Deal partner) confirmed, N••• E••••• L•• (Sponsor) confirmed, P•••••• F•••••• (Management) confirmed, P•••••• F•••••• (Management) confirmed, P•••••• F•••••• (Management) confirmed, L••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
Events
1 besides the add-ons, of 4
- Dec 14, 2021••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
Full timeline · 4 eventsnewest first, including the add-ons
- Mar 10, 2022••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Mar 10, 2022••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Mar 10, 2022••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Dec 14, 2021••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
Not yet on record: employees, founding year.