The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M•••
- Held since
- Jan 1, 2025 · 1.8 yr
- Owners
- 1 of 1 on record
- Add-ons
- 5 · 5 in 24 months
- Transactions
- 6
What matters now
- 5add-ons, last 12 months vs the 12 before
5 add-ons in the last 12 months; latest A•• E••••••••• on 11 Aug 2026.
Its first add-ons on record in two years: a platform starting to build.
- +8sponsor funds on Form ADV
Its sponsor, R•••••• C•••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L••, went from 40 to 48 private equity funds on its Form ADV.
New vehicles at the sponsor are capital arriving: it can keep funding this roll-up rather than sell it to fund the next one.
FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFor Lenders, sell-side bankers
- Add-ons 12m / 24m / total
- 5 / 5 / 5
- Latest add-on
- Aug 11, 2026
- States entered
- no add-on location on record
••• Locked
Read thesisread from the add-ons, not from the sponsor
••• Locked
- Aug 11, 2026 · A•• E••••••••• added 2026-08-11 m••••••.com
- Aug 11, 2026 · ••• Locked m••••••.com
- Jan 1, 2025 · ••• Locked redbirdcap.com
- A•• E••••••••• Aug 11, 2026, by R•••••• C•••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L•• m••••••.com
- C••••••••• Apr 30, 2026, by R•••••• C•••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L•• m••••••.com
- B••••• L•••••• Feb 4, 2026, by R•••••• C•••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L•• m••••••.com
- I•••• A••• • E••••••••• a•• A••••• S••••• e••••• p••••••••• Nov 3, 2025, by R•••••• C•••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L•• m••••••.com
- T••••••• G•••• Oct 20, 2025, by R•••••• C•••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L•• m••••••.com
- Employees
- unknown
- Founded
- unknown
- Current owner since
- Jan 1, 2025
- Owners on record
- 1 (1 current)
- Add-ons
- 5 (5 in 24 months)
- Jan 1, 2025year stated on the firm's pageactiveheld 1.7 yearsFirm website
Every transaction on record for this company is an add-on acquisition listed above.
All 6 transactionsincluding the add-on acquisitions
- Aug 11, 2026 Add-on acquisition of A•• E••••••••• · Not disclosedParties: E• (Accounting adviser) confirmed, T•• R•••• G•••• L•• (Buy-side adviser) confirmed, M••••• • C•••••• L•• (Buy-side adviser) confirmed, L••••••• L•• (Financial adviser) confirmed, A••• G••• S•••••• H•••• • F••• L•• (Legal adviser) confirmed, K••••••• • E•••• L•• (Legal adviser) confirmed, M••• (Platform) confirmed, R•••••• C•••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Sponsor) derived, S•••• F••••••• P••••••••• (Management) confirmed, A•••• E•••••• (Management) confirmed, M••• S•••••• (Management) confirmed, A•• E••••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Apr 30, 2026 Add-on acquisition of C••••••••• · Not disclosedParties: M••• (Platform) confirmed, R•••••• C•••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Sponsor) confirmed, B•• E•••••• (Management) confirmed, M•••••• W•••••••• (Management) confirmed, C••••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Feb 4, 2026 Add-on acquisition of B••••• L•••••• · Not disclosedParties: M••• (Platform) confirmed, R•••••• C•••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Sponsor) confirmed, A•••• E•••••• (Management) confirmed, A••• L••••••• (Management) confirmed, B••••• L•••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Nov 3, 2025 Add-on acquisition of I•••• A••• • E••••••••• a•• A••••• S••••• e••••• p••••••••• · Not disclosedParties: L••••••• A••••••• L•• (Financial adviser) confirmed, G•••••• S•••• • C•• L•• (Financial adviser) confirmed, A••• G••• S•••••• H•••• • F••• L•• (Legal adviser) confirmed, M••• (Platform) confirmed, R•••••• C•••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Sponsor) derived, i•• (Seller) confirmed, I•••• A••• • E••••••••• a•• A••••• S••••• e••••• p••••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Oct 20, 2025 Add-on acquisition of T••••••• G•••• · Not disclosedParties: L••••••• A••••••• L•• (Financial adviser) confirmed, A••• G••• S•••••• H•••• • F••• L•• (Legal adviser) confirmed, P••• H•••••••• L•• (Legal adviser) confirmed, M••• (Platform) confirmed, R•••••• C•••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Sponsor) derived, T••••••• G•••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Aug 11, 2026 Exit to a strategic buyer of A•• E••••••••• this company as strategic acquirer
Every recent event on record is an add-on acquisition listed above.
Full timeline · 5 eventsnewest first, including the add-ons
- Aug 11, 2026••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Apr 30, 2026••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Feb 4, 2026••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Nov 3, 2025••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Oct 20, 2025••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
Not yet on record: employees, founding year, latest transaction date.