DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C•••••• R•••• L•••••••••
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
- Held since
- Oct 18, 2018 · 8 yr
- Owners
- 3 of 3 on record
- Add-ons
- 1
- Transactions
- 4
- Latest transaction
- Oct 18, 2018
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
What matters now
- +2sponsor funds on Form ADV
Its sponsor, B••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L••, went from 7 to 9 private equity funds on its Form ADV.
New vehicles at the sponsor are capital arriving: it can keep funding this roll-up rather than sell it to fund the next one.
FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFor Lenders, sell-side bankers
Buy and build
1 add-ons on record
- Add-ons 12m / 24m / total
- 0 / 0 / 1
- Latest add-on
- Dec 20, 2020
- States entered
- CAlocation known for 1 of 1 add-ons
Latest add-ons
- D••••••••• B•• Dec 20, 2020, by B••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L•• broadoak.com
Company
- Employees
- unknown
- Founded
- unknown
- Current owner since
- Oct 18, 2018
- Owners on record
- 3 (3 current)
- Add-ons
- 1 (0 in 24 months)
Owners through time
3
- Oct 18, 2018transaction announcementB••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L•• Platformactiveheld 7.9 yearsPress release
- Oct 18, 2018transaction announcementactiveheld 7.9 yearsPress release
- Oct 18, 2018transaction announcementactiveheld 7.9 yearsPress release
Transactions
1 besides the add-ons, of 3
- Oct 18, 2018 Add-on acquisition of this company · Not disclosedParties: D••••••••• B•• (Platform) confirmed, B••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L•• (Sponsor) confirmed, B••••••• (Sponsor) confirmed, C•••••• R•••• L••••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
All 3 transactionsincluding the add-on acquisitions
- Dec 20, 2020 Add-on acquisition of D••••••••• B•• · Price $83.0M (disclosed by a party)Parties: C•••••• R•••• L••••••••• (Platform) confirmed, B••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L•• (Sponsor) derived, B••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L•• (Seller) confirmed, D••••••••• B•• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Oct 18, 2018 Add-on acquisition of this company · Not disclosedParties: D••••••••• B•• (Platform) confirmed, B••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L•• (Sponsor) confirmed, B••••••• (Sponsor) confirmed, C•••••• R•••• L••••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Dec 20, 2020 Exit to a strategic buyer of D••••••••• B•• this company as strategic acquirer
Events
1 besides the add-ons, of 2
- Oct 18, 2018••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
Full timeline · 2 eventsnewest first, including the add-ons
- Dec 20, 2020••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Oct 18, 2018••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
Not yet on record: employees, founding year.