DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
J•• I•••••••••
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
- Held since
- Jul 19, 2017 · 9.3 yr
- Owners
- 1 of 3 on record
- Add-ons
- 2
- Transactions
- 6
- Latest transaction
- Sep 26, 2017
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
What matters now
- +2sponsor funds on Form ADV
Its sponsor, G•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•••, went from 12 to 14 private equity funds on its Form ADV.
New vehicles at the sponsor are capital arriving: it can keep funding this roll-up rather than sell it to fund the next one.
FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFor Lenders, sell-side bankers
Buy and build
2 add-ons on record
- Add-ons 12m / 24m / total
- 0 / 0 / 2
- Latest add-on
- Oct 4, 2021
- States entered
- OHlocation known for 1 of 2 add-ons
Latest add-ons
- A•••• T••• G•••• Oct 4, 2021 · OH, by G•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••• gamutcapital.com
- B••••••• I••••••••• May 9, 2019, by G•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••• gamutcapital.com
Company
- Employees
- unknown
- Founded
- unknown
- Current owner since
- Jul 19, 2017
- Owners on record
- 3 (1 current)
- Add-ons
- 2 (0 in 24 months)
Owners through time
3
- Jul 19, 2017transaction announcementG•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••• Platformactiveheld 9.2 yearsPress release
- Jul 19, 2017transaction announcementG•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••• Role unknownunknownheld 9.2 yearsFirm website
- Sep 26, 2017transaction announcementT•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••• Platformexited Jan 1, 2017held 0 monthsFirm website
Transactions
2 besides the add-ons, of 4
- Sep 26, 2017 Platform acquisition of this company · Not disclosedParties: T•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••• (Sponsor) confirmed, J•• I••••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Jul 19, 2017 Platform acquisition of this company · Not disclosedParties: G•••••• S•••• • C•• L•• (Buy-side adviser) confirmed, W•••••• • G••••••• L•• (Legal adviser) confirmed, K••••••• • E•••• L•• (Legal adviser) confirmed, B••• C•••••• M•••••• (Sell-side adviser) confirmed, S••• P••••• (Deal partner) confirmed, G•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••• (Sponsor) confirmed, R••••• R••••• (Management) confirmed, J•• I••••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
All 4 transactionsincluding the add-on acquisitions
- Oct 4, 2021 Add-on acquisition of A•••• T••• G•••• · Not disclosedParties: J•• I••••••••• (Platform) confirmed, G•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••• (Sponsor) confirmed, S•••• L••••••••• (Management) confirmed, A•••• T••• G•••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- May 9, 2019 Add-on acquisition of B••••••• I••••••••• · Not disclosedParties: S••• P••••• (Deal partner) confirmed, J•• I••••••••• (Platform) confirmed, G•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••• (Sponsor) confirmed, S•••• L••••••••• (Management) confirmed, B••••••• I••••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Sep 26, 2017 Platform acquisition of this company · Not disclosedParties: T•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••• (Sponsor) confirmed, J•• I••••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Jul 19, 2017 Platform acquisition of this company · Not disclosedParties: G•••••• S•••• • C•• L•• (Buy-side adviser) confirmed, W•••••• • G••••••• L•• (Legal adviser) confirmed, K••••••• • E•••• L•• (Legal adviser) confirmed, B••• C•••••• M•••••• (Sell-side adviser) confirmed, S••• P••••• (Deal partner) confirmed, G•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••• (Sponsor) confirmed, R••••• R••••• (Management) confirmed, J•• I••••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
Events
2 besides the add-ons, of 4
- Sep 26, 2017••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
- Jul 19, 2017••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
Full timeline · 4 eventsnewest first, including the add-ons
- Oct 4, 2021••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- May 9, 2019••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Sep 26, 2017••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
- Jul 19, 2017••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
Not yet on record: employees, founding year.