DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C•••••• W•••• G••••
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
- Held since
- Jan 8, 2024 · 2.7 yr
- Owners
- 1 of 1 on record
- Add-ons
- 0
- Transactions
- 2
- Latest transaction
- Jan 8, 2024
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
What matters now
- +2sponsor funds on Form ADV
Its sponsor, W•••••••• P•••••• E••••• I•••••••••, went from 11 to 13 private equity funds on its Form ADV.
New vehicles at the sponsor are capital arriving: it can keep funding this roll-up rather than sell it to fund the next one.
FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFor Lenders, sell-side bankers
Company
- Employees
- unknown
- Founded
- unknown
- Current owner since
- Jan 8, 2024
- Owners on record
- 1 (1 current)
- Add-ons
- 0 (0 in 24 months)
Owners through time
1
- Jan 8, 2024transaction announcementW•••••••• P•••••• E••••• I••••••••• Role unknownactiveheld 2.7 yearsPress release
Transactions
1
- Jan 8, 2024 Type not stated of this company · Not disclosedParties: R••• H•••••••• (Deal partner) confirmed, W•••••••• P•••••• E••••• I••••••••• (Sponsor) confirmed, C•••••• W•••• G•••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
Events
1
- Jan 8, 2024••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
Not yet on record: employees, founding year.