DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T•• S•••••• P•••••••
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
- Owners
- 2 of 2 on record
- Add-ons
- 2 · 2 in 24 months
- Transactions
- 2
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
What matters now
- +1sponsor funds on Form ADV
Its sponsor, D•••••• C••••••• L••, went from 24 to 25 private equity funds on its Form ADV.
New vehicles at the sponsor are capital arriving: it can keep funding this roll-up rather than sell it to fund the next one.
FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFor Lenders, sell-side bankers
Buy and build
1 add-ons on record
- Sponsor
- D•••••• C••••••• L••
- Add-ons 12m / 24m / total
- 0 / 1 / 1
- Latest add-on
- May 1, 2025
- States entered
- no add-on location on record
Latest add-ons
- N••• • 0••••••• A••••••• May 1, 2025, by D•••••• C••••••• L•• deltavcapital.com
- N••• • 0••••••• A••••••• May 1, 2025, by D•••••• C••••••• L•• deltavcapital.com
Company
- Employees
- unknown
- Founded
- unknown
- Current owner since
- unknown
- Owners on record
- 2 (2 current)
- Add-ons
- 2 (2 in 24 months)
Owners through time
2
- date unknownD•••••• C••••••• L•• PlatformactivePress release
- date unknownD•••••• C••••••• L•• PlatformactivePress release
Transactions
0 besides the add-ons, of 2
Every transaction on record for this company is an add-on acquisition listed above.
All 2 transactionsincluding the add-on acquisitions
- May 1, 2025 Add-on acquisition of N••• • 0••••••• A••••••• · Not disclosedParties: T•• S•••••• P••••••• (Platform) confirmed, D•••••• C••••••• L•• (Sponsor) confirmed, N••• • 0••••••• A••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- May 1, 2025 Add-on acquisition of N••• • 0••••••• A••••••• · Not disclosedParties: T•• S•••••• P••••••• (Platform) confirmed, D•••••• C••••••• L•• (Sponsor) confirmed, N••• • 0••••••• A••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
Events
0 besides the add-ons, of 2
Every recent event on record is an add-on acquisition listed above.
Full timeline · 2 eventsnewest first, including the add-ons
- May 1, 2025••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- May 1, 2025••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
Not yet on record: holding start date, employees, founding year, latest transaction date.