DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C•••• M•••••••••
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
- Held since
- Aug 8, 2007 · 19.3 yr
- Owners
- 1 of 1 on record
- Add-ons
- 2
- Transactions
- 4
- Latest transaction
- Aug 8, 2007
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
What matters now
- +1sponsor funds on Form ADV
Its sponsor, C•••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••, went from 10 to 11 private equity funds on its Form ADV.
New vehicles at the sponsor are capital arriving: it can keep funding this roll-up rather than sell it to fund the next one.
FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFor Lenders, sell-side bankers
Buy and build
1 add-ons on record
- Add-ons 12m / 24m / total
- 0 / 0 / 1
- Latest add-on
- Jul 31, 2008
- States entered
- no add-on location on record
Latest add-ons
- T••••••••• M•••• Jul 31, 2008, by C•••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• clarion-capital.com
- T••••••••• M•••• Jul 31, 2008, by C•••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• clarion-capital.com
Company
- Employees
- unknown
- Founded
- unknown
- Current owner since
- Aug 8, 2007
- Owners on record
- 1 (1 current)
- Add-ons
- 2 (0 in 24 months)
Owners through time
1
- Aug 8, 2007transaction announcementC•••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• Platformactiveheld 19.1 yearsFirm website
Transactions
1 besides the add-ons, of 3
- Aug 8, 2007 Platform acquisition of this company · Not disclosedParties: M••• U••• (Deal partner) confirmed, C•••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• (Sponsor) confirmed, M••• K••••••• (Management) confirmed, C•••• M••••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
All 3 transactionsincluding the add-on acquisitions
- Jul 31, 2008 Add-on acquisition of T••••••••• M•••• · Not disclosedParties: C•••• M••••••••• (Platform) confirmed, C•••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• (Sponsor) derived, L•••• R•••• (Management) confirmed, T••••••••• M•••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Jul 31, 2008 Add-on acquisition of T••••••••• M•••• · Not disclosedParties: C•••• M••••••••• (Platform) confirmed, C•••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• (Sponsor) derived, L•••• R•••• (Management) confirmed, T••••••••• M•••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Aug 8, 2007 Platform acquisition of this company · Not disclosedParties: M••• U••• (Deal partner) confirmed, C•••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• (Sponsor) confirmed, M••• K••••••• (Management) confirmed, C•••• M••••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
Events
1 besides the add-ons, of 3
- Aug 8, 2007••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
Full timeline · 3 eventsnewest first, including the add-ons
- Jul 31, 2008••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Jul 31, 2008••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Aug 8, 2007••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
Not yet on record: employees, founding year.