DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C••••••••
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
- Held since
- Sep 22, 2026 · 0 yr
- Owners
- 1 of 1 on record
- Add-ons
- 0
- Transactions
- 2
- Latest transaction
- Sep 22, 2026
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
What matters now
- 1state, 12 months
Its add-ons of the last 12 months were announced in 1 state: MO.
Where it is buying now: owners and bankers in these states are the ones it calls, and each new local brand is a base for the next deal nearby.
Inferenceread from the 1 of 1 announcements this year that name a stateFor Owners in these states, local bankers - +2sponsor funds on Form ADV
Its sponsor, G•••••• C•••• C•••••• P•••••••, went from 2 to 4 private equity funds on its Form ADV.
New vehicles at the sponsor are capital arriving: it can keep funding this roll-up rather than sell it to fund the next one.
FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFor Lenders, sell-side bankers
Company
- Employees
- unknown
- Founded
- unknown
- Current owner since
- Sep 22, 2026
- Owners on record
- 1 (1 current)
- Add-ons
- 0 (0 in 24 months)
Owners through time
1
- Sep 22, 2026transaction announcementG•••••• C•••• C•••••• P••••••• Role unknownactiveheld 0 monthsPress release
Transactions
1
- Sep 22, 2026 Type not stated of this company · Not disclosedParties: P••• P•••••• (Deal partner) confirmed, G•••••• C•••• C•••••• P••••••• (Sponsor) confirmed, M•••• P••••••••• (Management) confirmed, C•••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
Events
1
- Sep 22, 2026••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
Not yet on record: employees, founding year.