DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S••••• D••••••
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
- Held since
- Mar 25, 2024 · 2.5 yr
- Owners
- 2 of 2 on record
- Add-ons
- 0
- Transactions
- 2
- Latest transaction
- Mar 25, 2024
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
What matters now
- +2sponsor funds on Form ADV
Its sponsor, G•••••• C•••• C•••••• P•••••••, went from 2 to 4 private equity funds on its Form ADV.
New vehicles at the sponsor are capital arriving: it can keep funding this roll-up rather than sell it to fund the next one.
FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFor Lenders, sell-side bankers
Company
- Employees
- unknown
- Founded
- unknown
- Current owner since
- Mar 25, 2024
- Owners on record
- 2 (2 current)
- Add-ons
- 0 (0 in 24 months)
Owners through time
2
- Mar 25, 2024transaction announcementG•••••• C•••• C•••••• P••••••• Role unknownactiveheld 2.5 yearsPress release
- Mar 25, 2024transaction announcementG•••••• C•••• C•••••• P••••••• Role unknownactiveheld 2.5 yearsPress release
Transactions
1
- Mar 25, 2024 Type not stated of this company · Not disclosedParties: A••••• K•••••• (Deal partner) confirmed, G•••••• C•••• C•••••• P••••••• (Sponsor) confirmed, G•••••• C•••• C•••••• P••••••• (Sponsor) confirmed, S••••• D•••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
Events
1
- Mar 25, 2024••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
Not yet on record: employees, founding year.