DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
E••••• E••••••••• S•••••••• L••
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
- Held since
- Nov 17, 2020 · 5.9 yr
- Owners
- 3 of 3 on record
- Add-ons
- 0
- Transactions
- 6
- Latest transaction
- Nov 17, 2020
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
What matters now
- +2sponsor funds on Form ADV
Its sponsor, B• C•••••• E••••• A•••••••• L••, went from 4 to 6 private equity funds on its Form ADV.
New vehicles at the sponsor are capital arriving: it can keep funding this roll-up rather than sell it to fund the next one.
FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFor Lenders, sell-side bankers
Buy and build
0 add-ons on record
- Add-ons 12m / 24m / total
- 0 / 0 / 0
- Latest add-on
- unknown
- States entered
- no add-on location on record
Company
- Employees
- unknown
- Founded
- unknown
- Current owner since
- Nov 17, 2020
- Owners on record
- 3 (3 current)
- Add-ons
- 0 (0 in 24 months)
Owners through time
3
- Nov 17, 2020transaction announcementB• C•••••• E••••• A•••••••• L•• Platformactiveheld 5.9 yearsPress release
- Nov 17, 2020transaction announcementB• C•••••• E••••• A•••••••• L•• Platformactiveheld 5.9 yearsPress release
- Nov 17, 2020transaction announcementB• C•••••• E••••• A•••••••• L•• Platformactiveheld 5.9 yearsPress release
Transactions
3
- Nov 17, 2020 Platform acquisition of this company · Not disclosedParties: M•••••• W••••• (Deal partner) confirmed, B• C•••••• E••••• A•••••••• L•• (Sponsor) confirmed, G••••• W•••••• (Management) confirmed, E••••• E••••••••• S•••••••• L•• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Nov 17, 2020 Platform acquisition of this company · Not disclosedParties: M•••••• W••••• (Deal partner) confirmed, B• C•••••• E••••• A•••••••• L•• (Sponsor) confirmed, G••••• W•••••• (Management) confirmed, E••••• E••••••••• S•••••••• L•• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Nov 17, 2020 Platform acquisition of this company · Not disclosedParties: M•••••• W••••• (Deal partner) confirmed, B• C•••••• E••••• A•••••••• L•• (Sponsor) confirmed, G••••• W•••••• (Management) confirmed, E••••• E••••••••• S•••••••• L•• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
Events
3
- Nov 17, 2020••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
- Nov 17, 2020••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
- Nov 17, 2020••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
Not yet on record: employees, founding year.