The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S••••• C••••••• L••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $475M
- PE fund assets
- $456M
- PE funds
- 19
- Investments held
- 9 of 9
- Deals, last 12 months
- 1
- Sectors media_telecom
- Latest Form D Nov 25, 2025
- Last 12 months 1Most recent 11 months agoPlatform deals 9
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 3 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- 22 of 22 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 21 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.46bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-03-31
- Strategies
- Private credit
Classification history (3)
- Sep 23, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)22 of 22 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 21 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)18 of 18 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 18 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 19 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $475M · 19 PE funds · filed Mar 31, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 31, 2023 to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- $475Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 19
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $456Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $456Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $329Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 19 funds, $456M reported gross assets, 22 ever reported
- Employees
- 14
- Headquarters
- Atlanta, GA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour1 of 8 criteria stated · 6 observed dealsShowHide
- Sectors
- Media telecom
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- On record
- 6 companies, 9 holdings, 9 transactions
- Period
- 2025 (3 dated observations, 8 holdings undated)
- Most deals
- Media telecom (1 of 6, e.g. KCI Telecommunications), industrial manufacturing (1 of 6), business services (1 of 6)
- Subsectors
- Media telecom (1 of 6), fabricated metal products (1 of 6), advertising marketing (1 of 6)
- Deal roles
- 7 platforms, 2 with role not stated
- Add-ons per platform
- 0 add-ons per platform
- Control
- 7 control, 2 not stated
- Where
- Tx (1 of 6), co (1 of 6), nc (1 of 6)
- By year
- 2025: 2 platforms
- Repeat counterparties
- C•••••• P••••••• H•••••••• I••• (lender) on 4 deals and C••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• (lender) on 3 deals
6 companies on the graph (9 transactions); most in media telecom (1); 7 platforms and 0 add-ons; observed 2025 to 2025
R••••••••• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2025$13.7M
- R••••••••• L•• buyout or unlabelled · 2025$13.7M
S••••• H•• S••• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2024$34.2M
- S••••• H•• S••• L•• buyout or unlabelled · 2024$34.2M
S• B••••••• I•• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2024$30.7M
- S• B••••••• I•• L•• buyout or unlabelled · 2024$30.7M
S• R•••• P•••• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2024$23.6M
- S• R•••• P•••• L•• buyout or unlabelled · 2024$23.6M
S••••• C•••••• C••••• O••••••••• F••• I••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2024$17.0M
- S••••• C•••••• C••••• O••••••••• F••• I••• L• Credit fund · 2024$17.0M
Co-investment vehicles · 1 vehicle · vintage 2024$226,652
- S••••• C•••••• M•••••••• C••••••••• F••• I• L• Co-investment vehicle · 2024$226,652
15 smaller families are in the full list of vehicles.
View all 21 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2025 Form D first sale | $13.7M as of Mar 31, 2026 | $3.8M | Unknown | |
| S••••• H•• S••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $34.2M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S• B••••••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $30.7M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S• R•••• P•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $23.6M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S••••• C•••••• C••••• O••••••••• F••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $17.0M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S• S•••• S••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $15.8M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S• K••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 Form D first sale | $12.7M as of Mar 31, 2026 | $14.0M | Unknown | |
| S••••• C•••••• M•••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $6.9M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S• K•••••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 Form D first sale | $2.6M as of Mar 31, 2026 | $3.8M | Unknown | |
| S••••• C•••••• M•••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $410,990 as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••• C•••••• M•••••••• C••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $226,652 as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••• B•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $55.4M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| S• A•••••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $42.2M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••• K• S••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $30.8M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| D•••••••• H•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $15.6M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| S••••• M•• H•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $14.9M as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••••• A•••••• S••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $14.9M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| S••••• A•••••• S•• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $8.0M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| S••••• E• S••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $3.9M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| S••• M•• S••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2.0M as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••• M•• S•• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2.0M as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down |
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape1 more fund, not yet on the fund tableShowHide
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B••••••• T•• S••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $128M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- Managing P•••ner
- Managing P•••ner · since Apr 1, 2002
- Managing Director
- Managing Director · since Jul 1, 2011
- Managing Director
Full team · 23 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- T•• H••••• · Managing P•••ner · start date unknown Firm website
- T••••• S••••• H••••• · Managing P•••ner · since Apr 1, 2002 SEC F••• ADV filing data 2011 to 2024
- B•• E••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Firm website
- B••••••• S•••• E••••• · Managing Director · since Jul 1, 2011 SEC F••• ADV filing data 2011 to 2024
- J•• R•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Firm website
- K••• C•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Firm website
- C•••••• T•••••• · Portfolio Manager · start date unknown Firm website
- J••• C••• · Principal · start date unknown Firm website
- M••• S•••• · Principal · start date unknown Firm website
- R•• K••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Firm website
- R••• B••• · Principal · start date unknown Firm website
- S•• A•••• · Principal · start date unknown Firm website
- J••• M••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- M••• C••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- M•••••• M••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- P••• D•••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- R••• J•••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- T••••• v•• d•• M••••• · Operating P•••ner · start date unknown Firm website
- A••• L•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · start date unknown Firm website
- J••• R•••••• · Vice President of Finance · start date unknown Firm website
- J••••• L•• S••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Jul 1, 2022 SEC F••• ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 Firm website
- R••••• A••• L•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2024 SEC F••• ADV filing data 2011 to 2024
- R•••••• B••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Firm website
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2025 | R•••••••• R•••••••• W•••• | Platform acquisition | Co-investor | active held 11 months | J•• R•••••• (confirmed) | lippes.com |
| Sep 2, 2025 | D•• Y•••• C••• I••• | Platform acquisition | Co-investor | not in the portfolio read | unknown | lockelandcapital.com |
| date unknown | D•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact DFX cross-reference |
| date unknown | F••• A•• P••• 2• F••• B••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact DFX cross-reference |
| date unknown | K•• T••••••••• | Platform acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active | unknown | s•••••••••.com |
All 11 dealsnewest first
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 27, 2025 | R•••••••• R•••••••• W•••• | Platform acquisition | Co-investor | active held 11 months | J•• R•••••• (confirmed) | lippes.com |
| Sep 2, 2025 | D•• Y•••• C••• I••• | Platform acquisition | Co-investor | not in the portfolio read | unknown | lockelandcapital.com |
| date unknown | D•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact DFX cross-reference |
| date unknown | F••• A•• P••• 2• F••• B••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact DFX cross-reference |
| date unknown | K•• T••••••••• | Platform acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active | unknown | s•••••••••.com |
| date unknown | R••• | Platform acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active | J•• R•••••• (confirmed) | s•••••••••.com |
| date unknown | R••• | Platform acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active | J•• R•••••• (confirmed) | s•••••••••.com |
| date unknown | K•• T••••••••• | Platform acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active | unknown | s•••••••••.com |
| date unknown | R••• | Platform acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active | J•• R•••••• (confirmed) | s•••••••••.com |
| date unknown | K•• T••••••••• | Platform acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active | unknown | s•••••••••.com |
| date unknown | R•••••••• R•••••••• W•••• | Platform acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | not in the portfolio read | unknown | s•••••••••.com |
- F••••••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2017
- C•••••• P••••••• H•••••••• I••• 4 shared · strong
- C••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• 3 shared · strong
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 31, 2026••• Locked
Full timeline · 8 eventsnewest first, including the LP commitments and deals above
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 31, 2026••• Locked
- Oct 27, 2025••• Locked
- Sep 2, 2025••• Locked
- Mar 31, 2023••• Locked
S••••• C••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…