Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
F•••• P••••••• M••••••••• L••
Identify, Develop, Empower Leaders
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 6 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 6 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.25bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-05-23
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 6 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 6 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- May 15, 2023 to May 23, 2024
- RAUM
- $289Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 6
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $253Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $289Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $253Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 75%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-05-23, latest gav Private Equity Fund $253M, Venture Capital Fund $35.5M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 6, Venture Capital Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 6, Venture Capital Fund 2
- Employees
- 32
- Headquarters
- Dallas, TX
- Office address
- 14785 PRESTON ROAD, SUITE 290, Dallas, TX, 75254
- Business phone
- 214-492-5863
- Sectors
- industrials, infrastructure, real estate, energy, consumer, media telecom
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We acquire real estate and energy assets with consistent cash flows that can be improved through proactive management, capex, and development.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••• D• R••••• 2••• Q•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 year in the fund name | $7.9M as of May 23, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• D• R••••• 2•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 year in the fund name | $4.9M as of May 23, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• I••••••••• P••••••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $145M as of May 23, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• D•••• I• Q•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $69.7M as of May 23, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $16.0M as of May 23, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••• D•••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $10.2M as of May 23, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- J••• B••••••• · Founding Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• D••••••• · Founding Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• M••••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••••• B••••••• · Member · since Nov 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• D••••••• · Member · since Nov 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N••••• D••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••••• R•••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••• M••••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•• M••••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•• S•••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• K•••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• M••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••• M•••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••• B••• · Account Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••••• P••••••• · Head of Capital M•••ets · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••••• W••••• · Manager of Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••••• S•••• · Legal Project Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••••• H••••• · Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••••• S••••• · Chief Compliance Officer, General Counsel · since Apr 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G•••••• S••••• · Partner & General Counsel · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• P••••••••• · Partner & Chief Operating Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• K•••• · Chief Accounting Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••• W••••• · Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• P••••• · M•••eting Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••• C•• · Senior Accountant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- May 15, 2023F•••• P••••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
F•••• P••••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…