The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

G••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••

InfrastructureClassification probableLarge capSEC registered investment adviser· New York, NYg•••••••••.com

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$142B
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$94B
Form ADV
PE funds
93
Form ADV
Investments held
6 of 19
DFX transaction tape
Deals, last 12 months
1
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisInfrastructure · 2 in historyShow
Class
Infrastructureprobable, confidence 80%
Basis
own website statement
Size band
Large capdefined by: proxy: $93.81bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-10-30
Strategies
INFRASTRUCTURE, PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Infrastructure (probable, 80%, cls-pe-1)
    own website statement
    ••• Locked
    g•••••••••.com
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 102 of 103 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 95 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Feb 14, 2012 to May 13, 2026
RAUM
$142Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
93
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$94Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$73Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$93Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
99%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-10-30, latest gav Private Equity Fund $94B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 89, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 102, Venture Capital Fund 1
Employees
348
Headquarters
New York, NY
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
19 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
environmental services, energy, infrastructure, industrials, transportation logistics
Geography
Global
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
control,majority
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
roles
add on 2, unknown 15, platform 2
period
to 2026-09-21, from 2025-08-18, undated holdings 17, dated observations 4
window
last 2026-09-21, first 2025-08-18
control
control 2, unknown 17
companies
19
geography
investments
19
seller kinds
transactions
2
cadence by year
2025 add ons 1, 2026 add ons 1
platform add on
add ons 2, platforms 2, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
6
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
count 4, share 0.211, value energy, examples ACS Renewables, Atlas Renewable Energy, Access Midstream Partners, Vanguard Renewables, count 1, share 0.053, value industrial services, examples Generate Upcycle's North American, count 1, share 0.053, value media telecom, examples Ascend Telecom I••••••••• Private Limited
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution
count 4, share 0.211, value energy, examples ACS Renewables, Atlas Renewable Energy, Access Midstream Partners, Vanguard Renewables, count 1, share 0.053, value waste collection, examples Generate Upcycle's North American, count 1, share 0.053, value media telecom, examples Ascend Telecom I••••••••• Private Limited

19 companies on the graph (2 transactions); most in energy (4); 2 platforms and 2 add-ons; observed 2025 to 2026

Funds
101 on record, 17 more on the reporting tape
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
G••••• I••••••••• P••••••• V•• I••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2024
first reported on Form ADV
$7.7B
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
G••••• I••••••••• P••••••• V••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2024
first reported on Form ADV
$4.9B
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
G••••• I••••••••• P••••••• V••• I••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2024
first reported on Form ADV
$1.9B
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
G•• V• V••••••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2024
first reported on Form ADV
$1.0B
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
G•• O•• C•••••••• I•• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2024
first reported on Form ADV
$503M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
G••••• I••••••••• P••••••• C•••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2024
first reported on Form ADV
$485M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
G•• C••• I• R•• C••••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2024
first reported on Form ADV
$359M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
G••••• I••••••••• P••••••• C••••• I••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2024
first reported on Form ADV
$343M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
G•••• G••••••• H•••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$264M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
G•• V• C•••••••• H•••••• 2• ••••••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2024
first reported on Form ADV
$260M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
G••••• I••••••••• P••••••• E••••••• M•••••• P••••••• F••• •••••••• I• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2024
first reported on Form ADV
$109M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
G•• S••••••• O••• H•••••• P••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$105M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
G•• O•• C•••••••• I••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2024
first reported on Form ADV
$102M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
G•• O•• C••••••••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2024
first reported on Form ADV
$94.1M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
G••••• I••••••••• P••••••• E••••••• M•••••• F••• I• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$1.9B
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
G•• I• G•••••••• C••••••••• S•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2023
first reported on Form ADV
$1.0B
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
G•• I• C•••••• C•••••••• I• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2023
first reported on Form ADV
$924M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
G•• I• B••••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2023
first reported on Form ADV
$644M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
G•• I• G•••••••• A••••••••• P•••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$413M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
G•• E• B••••• C••••••••• F••• I•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2023
first reported on Form ADV
$229M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
G•• I• S••••• C•••••••• 1• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2023
first reported on Form ADV
$221M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
G•• S••••••• V•••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$189M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
G••••• I••••••••• P••••••• E••••••• M•••••• P••••••• F••• •••• I• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$122M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
G•• S••••••• V•••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$110M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
G•• P••••••• I••••••••• I•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$92.0M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
G•• E• A••••• C••••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2023
first reported on Form ADV
$64.2M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
G•• E• A••••• C••••••••• F••• I••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2023
first reported on Form ADV
$55.6M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
G•• C••• I• P•••••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2023
first reported on Form ADV
$53.1M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
G•• I• S••••• C•••••••• 2• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2023
first reported on Form ADV
$47.3M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
G•• E• A••••• C••••••••• F••• I•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2023
first reported on Form ADV
$30.8M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
G•• C••• I• P•••••• H•••••• P••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$10.2M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
G•• C••• G••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$2.6M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
G•• A••••••• F•••• S••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$3.8B
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
G•• E• B••••• C••••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2022
first reported on Form ADV
$119M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
G•• E• B••••• C••••••••• F••• I••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2022
first reported on Form ADV
$22.7M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
G•• C••• I• B••••••••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2022
first reported on Form ADV
$10.5M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
G•• C••• I• T••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$5.4M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
G•• A•••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of May 3, 2022
no Form DWound down
G•• C•••••• S•••••••• I• L••••••••• C••••••••• F••• S•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2021
first reported on Form ADV
$491M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
G•• S••••••• T••••• A••••• C••••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2021
first reported on Form ADV
$109M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
G•• S••••••• T••••• A••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$104M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
G•• S••••••• M•••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$34.1M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
G•• S•••• I••••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$25.8M
as of May 3, 2022
no Form DWound down
M•• G•••• M••••••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$24.0M
as of May 3, 2022
no Form DWound down
G•• S••••••• S••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$14,393
as of May 3, 2022
no Form DWound down
G•• G••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$4.0B
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
G•• C•••••• S•••••••• F••• I• S•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2020
first reported on Form ADV
$1.5B
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
T•••• B••••• I••••••••• P•••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2020
first reported on Form ADV
$711M
as of May 3, 2022
no Form DWound down
G•• S••••••• F••• ••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2020
first reported on Form ADV
$591M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
I•••• I•••••••• I• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2020
first reported on Form ADV
$538M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
G•• S••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$428M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
G••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I••• C••••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2020
first reported on Form ADV
$250M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
G•• S••••••• C••••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2020
first reported on Form ADV
$141M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
G•• C••••• P•••• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2020
first reported on Form ADV
$131M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DMature
G•• C•••••• S•••••••• I• C••••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2020
first reported on Form ADV
$105M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
G•• I• F•••••• • F••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2020
first reported on Form ADV
$79.1M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
G•• G••••• F• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$11.0M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
G•• C••• B••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2020
first reported on Form ADV
$10.9M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
G•• C••• I• F•••••• • F••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2020
first reported on Form ADV
$9.7M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
G•• S•••••••• A••••••• S•• I•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of May 3, 2022
no Form DWound down
G••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I••• I••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2019
first reported on Form ADV
$13B
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
G••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I•••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2019
first reported on Form ADV
$8.0B
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
G••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I•••• I••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2019
first reported on Form ADV
$4.0B
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
G•• I•• Z••••• H•••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$1.7B
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DSuccessor fundraising
G•• I•• Z••••• C•••••••• I• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2019
first reported on Form ADV
$1.1B
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DMature
G•• I•• S•••••••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2019
first reported on Form ADV
$402M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DMature
G•• I•• Z••••• C•••••••• H•••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2019
first reported on Form ADV
$231M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DMature
G•• I•• Z••••• T•••• I•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$200M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DSuccessor fundraising
G•• I•• S•••••••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2019
first reported on Form ADV
$92.1M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DMature
G•• I•• Z••••• •••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$78.5M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
G•• I•• S•••••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2019
first reported on Form ADV
$55.3M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DMature
G•• I•• S•••••• C•••••••• I•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2019
first reported on Form ADV
$21.8M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DMature
G•• I•• C••••• C•••••••• I•• S•••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2018
first reported on Form ADV
$40.6M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
G••••• I••••••••• I••••• I••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2017
first reported on Form ADV
$726M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DMature
G•• I•• C••••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2017
first reported on Form ADV
$612M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
G••••• I••••••••• P••••••• C•••••• I• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2017
first reported on Form ADV
$583M
as of May 3, 2022
no Form DWound down
G•• C••• P••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2017
first reported on Form ADV
$150,000
as of May 20, 2019
no Form DWound down
B••• R••••••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2017
first reported on Form ADV
$3,872
as of May 20, 2019
no Form DWound down
G••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I•••• I••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2016
first reported on Form ADV
$12B
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DMature
G••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2016
first reported on Form ADV
$7.1B
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DMature
G•• I• B•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2016
first reported on Form ADV
$791M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
G•• I•• F•••••• • F••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2016
first reported on Form ADV
$82.9M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DMature
G•• C••• F•••••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2016
first reported on Form ADV
$30.2M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
G••••• I••••••••• P••••••• C•••••• S•••••••• F••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2015
first reported on Form ADV
$772M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
G•• C•••••• S•••••••• F•••••• • F••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2015
first reported on Form ADV
$7.4M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
G•• A•• I••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2015
first reported on Form ADV
$115,000
as of May 20, 2019
no Form DWound down
G•• P•••••• L•••
ADV: Venture Capital Fund
buyout or unlabelled2015
first reported on Form ADV
$93,000
as of May 3, 2022
no Form DWound down
G•• I• C•••••••• H•••••• 2• •• G••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2014
first reported on Form ADV
$9.3M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
G•• I• G•••• C•••••••• I•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2013
first reported on Form ADV
$263M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DMature
G•• I• E•••• C••••••• H•••••• 1• ••••• U••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2013
first reported on Form ADV
$16.0M
as of May 3, 2022
no Form DWound down
G•• I• F•••••• • F••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2013
first reported on Form ADV
$4.3M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DMature
G•• I••• I••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$2.9B
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
G••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fundunknown$1.5B
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
G•• I•••• I••••••••• •••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$299M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
G••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fundunknown$235M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
G••••• I••••••••• P••••••• • a• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fundunknown$6.0M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
G•••• M••••• P••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$3.5M
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
G••••• I••••••••• P••••••• • C•••••••• I•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$3.0M
as of May 3, 2022
no Form DWound down
G••••• I••••••••• P••••••• • C•••••••• I•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$1.7M
as of May 3, 2022
no Form DWound down
G•••• M••••• P••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Feeder or parallelunknown$928,382
as of Oct 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest

Showing 100 of 101 funds on this record. Private Equity Intelligence opens the rest of this record's rows.

Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape

These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.

FundType (ADV)YearsPathLatest reported GAVSource
G•• P•••••• F•••• L•••P•••••• Equity Fund2026 to 2026
$1.9B
filed May 13, 2026
reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov
G•• P•••••• F•••• L•P•••••• Equity Fund2026 to 2026
$1.4B
filed May 13, 2026
reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov
G•• C•••••• S•••••••• F••• I••• L•••P•••••• Equity Fund2026 to 2026
$439M
filed May 13, 2026
reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov
I•••• I••••••••• F••• I•P•••••• Equity Fund2020 to 2024
$384M
filed Oct 30, 2024
adviserinfo.sec.gov
G•• R•••••• C••••••••• F•••• L•••P•••••• Equity Fund2026 to 2026
$229M
filed May 13, 2026
reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov
G•• I• G•••••••• C•••••••• 3• L•••P•••••• Equity Fund2026 to 2026
$102M
filed May 13, 2026
reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov
G•• I• W•••• C••••••••• L•••P•••••• Equity Fund2026 to 2026
$78.2M
filed May 13, 2026
reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov
G••••• I••••••••• P••••••• T••••••••• C••••••••• F••• I• L•••P•••••• Equity Fund2026 to 2026
$68.0M
filed May 13, 2026
reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov
G••••• I••••••••• P••••••• V•• C•••••••• 1• L•••P•••••• Equity Fund2026 to 2026
$52.4M
filed May 13, 2026
reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov
G••••• I••••••••• P••••••• V•• C••••••••• F••• I•• L•••P•••••• Equity Fund2026 to 2026
$45.8M
filed May 13, 2026
reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov
I•••• I•••••••• I• C••••••••• L•••P•••••• Equity Fund2026 to 2026
$30.1M
filed May 13, 2026
reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov
G•• C•••••• S•••••••• I•• C••••••••• F••• •• L•••P•••••• Equity Fund2026 to 2026
$27.5M
filed May 13, 2026
reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov
G•• V• F•••••• • F••••• F•••• L•••P•••••• Equity Fund2026 to 2026
$25.6M
filed May 13, 2026
reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov
G•• C••• I•• A••••••• H•••••• P••••••••• •••• L•••P•••••• Equity Fund2026 to 2026
$20.1M
filed May 13, 2026
reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov
G•• C•••••• S•••••••• I•• C••••••••• F••• L•••P•••••• Equity Fund2026 to 2026
$19.9M
filed May 13, 2026
reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov
G•• I• G•••••••• C•••••••• 2• L•••P•••••• Equity Fund2026 to 2026
$11.3M
filed May 13, 2026
reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov
I•••• I••••••••• F•••P•••••• Equity Fund2020 to 2024
$1.8M
filed Oct 30, 2024
adviserinfo.sec.gov
Team
76 current, 9 former
Managing partner (10)
Partner (47)
Operating partner (1)
Investor relations (3)
Platform (15)
9 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
19 relationships, 2 platforms, 2 add-ons
CompanyRoleStatusInvestedHeldPartnerSource
G••••••• U•••••••• N•••• A•••••••Add-onactiveSep 21, 2026
transaction announcement
0 monthsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
C••••••••• S•••• o• 4•••••Add-onactiveAug 18, 2025
transaction announcement
1.1 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
A••••• M•••••••• P•••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•• R•••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•••• G•• P••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••••• T•••••• I••••••••• P•••••• L••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•••• R•••••••• E•••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
B••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
B•••••••• W•••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
B••••• R•••••••• 2•Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C••••••••• C•••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C••••••• E•••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C••••••• L•••••••• d• H•••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C••••••••• P•••• V•••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
G••••• I••••••••• P••••••• E••••• A••••••••PlatformactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
L•••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
P•••••• P•••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
T••Role unknownexited
exited Mar 5, 2026
unknownunknownunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
V••••••• R•••••••••PlatformactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
Transactions
3 on record
DateTypeTargetThis firm’s roleSource
Sep 21, 2026Add-on acquisitionG••••••• U•••••••• N•••• A•••••••Sponsor (confirmed)prnewswire.com
Mar 5, 2026Exit to a strategic buyerT••Strategic acquirer (confirmed), Seller (confirmed)g•••••••••.com
Aug 18, 2025Add-on acquisitionC••••••••• S•••• o• 4•••••Platform (confirmed), Sponsor (confirmed)g•••••••••.com
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
13 relationships
Placement agents (13)
  • F••• P•••••••• I••••• L••• 12 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
  • M••••••••• C••••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L••• 10 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2020
  • M••••••••• U•• A••••••••• I••••••••• C••• L••• 8 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
  • L•••••• V••• 7 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2020
  • N• I••••••••• • S••••••••• C••• L••• 6 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
  • F•••• P•••••••• I••••• L••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2020
  • C••••••• L•••••• • C•• I••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2024
  • K• S••••••••• C•• L••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2019
  • C••••• S••••• S••••••••• •••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2012
  • L••••••••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2024
  • L••••••• C•••••• A••••••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2024
  • H••••• I••••••••• • S••••••••• C•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
  • C••••• S••••• S••••••••• ••••••• L••••••• S•••• B••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
14 most recent
  1. May 14, 2026
  2. May 13, 2026
  3. Mar 5, 2026
  4. Mar 5, 2026
  5. Mar 2, 2026
  6. Nov 14, 2025
  7. Oct 15, 2025
  8. Aug 18, 2025
  9. Aug 18, 2025
  10. Jun 3, 2025
  11. May 15, 2025
  12. Mar 19, 2025
  13. Feb 4, 2025
  14. Feb 14, 2012
Across the graphs

G••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.

Venture Capital1Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…