The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

D••••• V•••••••

Venture firm with private equity activityClassification probableLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· US

Venture firm with private equity activity, based in US.

Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.

PE fund assets
$33.3M
Form ADV
PE funds
0
Form ADV
Investments held
9 of 9
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

What matters now

  1. -16
    funds on Form ADV

    Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 16 to 0 (-16).

    Vehicles leaving the filing are funds wound up or moved to another adviser.

    FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFund families
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisVenture firm with private equity activity · 2 in historyShow
Class
Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
Basis
The venture graph classifies the same adviser MICRO_VC and its name reads venture
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.03bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%)
    The venture graph classifies the same adviser MICRO_VC and its name reads venture
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    17 of 17 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 17 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)0 PE funds · filed Mar 31, 2026Show
Adviser type
Exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 31, 2022 to Mar 31, 2026
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
0
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$33.3Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$33.0Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$9.7Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
24%
Fund type mix
  • Venture capital fund: 18 funds, $31.0M reported gross assets
  • Liquidity fund: 1 fund, $2.0M reported gross assets
  • Private equity fund: 6 ever reported
Form ADV filed Mar 31, 2026
Employees
unknown
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · 9 observed dealsShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
On record
9 companies, 9 holdings
Most deals
Tech enabled services (1 of 9, e.g. 375ai)
Subsectors
Iot connectivity services (1 of 9)
Deal roles
9 with role not stated
Control
9 not stated

9 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in tech enabled services (1); no dated observations

Funds
17 families, 17 vehicles on record

12 smaller families are in the full list of vehicles.

View all 17 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
D••••• I•••••• L••• a• S••••• o• S•••••••• S••••• L••• a• D••••••• L•••••• L•••••••• C••••••
ADV: Venture Capital Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
Form D first sale
$3.0M
as of Mar 31, 2026
$5.0MHarvest
D••••• V••••••• S•• 1• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
Form D first sale
$1.1M
as of Mar 29, 2024
$341,000Unknown
D••••• V••••••• S•• 7• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$38.5M
as of Mar 31, 2022
no Form DWound down
D••••• V••••••• S•• 1• P••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$7.4M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
D••••• V••••••• S•• 1• L••
ADV: Liquidity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$2.0M
as of Mar 31, 2026
no Form DMature
D••••• V••••••• S•• 1• L••
ADV: Venture Capital Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$1.2M
as of Mar 31, 2026
no Form DMature
D••••• V••••••• S•• 1• D••• L••
ADV: Venture Capital Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$1.0M
as of Mar 31, 2026
no Form DHarvest
D••••• V••••••• S•• 1• L••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$1.0M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
D••••• V••••••• S•• 1• M••••••••• L••
ADV: Venture Capital Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$890,445
as of Mar 31, 2026
no Form DMature
D••••• V••••••• S•• 1• H••• L••
ADV: Venture Capital Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$550,500
as of Mar 31, 2026
no Form DHarvest
D••••• V••••••• S•• 3• L••
ADV: Venture Capital Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$200,299
as of Mar 31, 2026
no Form DHarvest
D••••• V••••••• S•• 5• L••
ADV: Venture Capital Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$194,095
as of Mar 31, 2026
no Form DHarvest
D••••• V••••••• S•• 1• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$142,100
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
D••••• V••••••• S•• 2• L••
ADV: Venture Capital Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$125,694
as of Mar 31, 2026
no Form DHarvest
D••••• V••••••• S•• 6• L••
ADV: Venture Capital Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$23,624
as of Mar 31, 2026
no Form DHarvest
D••••• V••••••• S•• 1• N••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$1,000
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
D••••• V••••••• S•• 1• A•••••••• L••
ADV: Venture Capital Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$81
as of Mar 31, 2026
no Form DHarvest
Team
7 current, 0 former
Full team · 7 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Partner (7)
Deals
9 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
DateCompanyDealThis firm’s roleStatusPartnerSource
date unknown2••• A••••• A•Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact DFX cross-reference
date unknownA••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact DFX cross-reference
date unknownA•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact DFX cross-reference
date unknown3••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact DFX cross-reference
date unknownA•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact DFX cross-reference
All 9 dealsnewest first
DateCompanyDealThis firm’s roleStatusPartnerSource
date unknown2••• A••••• A•Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact DFX cross-reference
date unknownA••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact DFX cross-reference
date unknownA•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact DFX cross-reference
date unknown3••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact DFX cross-reference
date unknownA•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact DFX cross-reference
date unknownA••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact DFX cross-reference
date unknownA••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact DFX cross-reference
date unknownA•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact DFX cross-reference
date unknown2••• 0• L••• A•Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact DFX cross-reference
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Mar 31, 2026
    ••• Locked
    PE fund count changedFactForm ADV
  2. Mar 31, 2022
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

D••••• V••••••• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and Allocators.

Venture Capital1Allocators1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, deals, last 12 months.