The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
V••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••
Fund of funds, based in West Conshohocken, PA.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $497M
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 3
- RAUM $497M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 21, 2012 to Apr 7, 2026
- RAUM
- $497Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $414Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-20, latest gav Hedge Fund $78.4M, Real Estate Fund $26.3M, Other Private Fund $235M, Venture Capital Fund $64.2M, latest counts Hedge Fund 2, Real Estate Fund 1, Other Private Fund 3, Venture Capital Fund 2, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 3, Real Estate Fund 1, Other Private Fund 4, Venture Capital Fund 2
- Employees
- 12
- Headquarters
- West Conshohocken, PA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V••••• P•••••• E••••• P•••••••• L• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $205M as of Mar 20, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
- J•••• B••••• · Executive Chairman · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• R• K•• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• C• B••••• · Member · since Sep 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• R• K•• · Member · since Jan 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••• K••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••• H•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• M••••• · Director of Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• M••••••• · Investor Relations Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• A••• · Senior Communications Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••••• L• G••••••• · Chief Operating Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• M• G••••• · Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• M• G••••• · Chief Compliance Officer/Cfo · since Aug 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••••• R• M•••• · Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• G•••• · Senior Accountant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- B••••• A•••• B•••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2014 to Mar 18, 2015 Inference
- Mar 21, 2012••• Locked
V••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…