The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C•••••••• C•••••• L••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $960M
- PE fund assets
- $132M
- PE funds
- 4
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Sectors technology,infrastructure,distribution,media_telecom
- Graphs 2
- Placement agents 2
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.13bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-01-04
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jan 4, 2024 to Jun 15, 2026
- RAUM
- $960Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $132Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $960Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $132Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-01-04, latest gav Private Equity Fund $132M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- technology, infrastructure, distribution, media telecom
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••• X• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $132M as of Jan 4, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•• A• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $60.5M filed Jun 15, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C•• A•••• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $30.1M filed Jun 15, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C•• X• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $1.1M filed Jun 15, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- N••• S•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer, President · since Nov 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••••• T••••• M••••• · Chief Executive Officer · since Nov 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•• M• R••••••••• · Member · since Nov 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• Z••••• L•••••••• · Member · since Nov 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E•••• F••••••••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Nov 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••••••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- R•••••• J•••• • A••••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- Jun 15, 2026••• Locked
- Jan 4, 2024••• Locked
C•••••••• C•••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…