The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
W•••••• T••••••••• I••••••••• ••••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $2.0B
- PE fund assets
- $1.9B
- PE funds
- 9
- Investments held
- 97 of 122
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 5
- RAUM $2.0B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisVenture firm with private equity activity · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser CORPORATE_VENTURE
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.88bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser CORPORATE_VENTURE
- Sep 13, 2026Private credit manager (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 7 of 9 private equity vehicles are named credit
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 20, 2012 to Mar 30, 2026
- RAUM
- $2.0Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 9
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.9Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $2.0Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.9Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 90%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.9B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 8, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 9
- Employees
- 34
- Headquarters
- Portola Valley, CA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
- roles
- unknown 120, minority 2
- period
- to 2026-05-04, from 2026-04-14, undated holdings 120, dated observations 2
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 120, minority 2
- companies
- 119
- geography
- count 2, share 0.017, value IL, count 1, share 0.008, value MI, count 1, share 0.008, value MA, count 1, share 0.008, value FL, count 1, share 0.008, value NY, count 1, share 0.008, value CA
- investments
- 122
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 50
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 21, share 0.176, value software, examples Checksum AI, BlackCart, Allocate Holdings, Jericho Security, count 6, share 0.05, value financial services, examples FutureProof Technologies, LUK Network, Ava Finance, Charlie Financial, count 4, share 0.034, value healthcare services, examples Innerwell, Vitable, Standard Dental, Modern Animal, count 3, share 0.025, value business services, examples Pioneers, Ascent, Realm Living, count 3, share 0.025, value industrial manufacturing, examples Neosensory, Prima, Ripplefoods, count 2, share 0.017, value life sciences, examples Gallant Pet, Pano Therapeautics, count 2, share 0.017, value consumer services, examples Sun Day Carwash, Wonder, count 2, share 0.017, value media telecom, examples Somos Internet, GlobalComix
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 19, share 0.16, value software, examples Checksum AI, BlackCart, Allocate Holdings, Jericho Security, count 6, share 0.05, value financial services, examples FutureProof Technologies, LUK Network, Ava Finance, Charlie Financial, count 2, share 0.017, value miscellaneous manufacturing, examples Neosensory, Prima, count 2, share 0.017, value life sciences, examples Gallant Pet, Pano Therapeautics, count 2, share 0.017, value media telecom, examples Somos Internet, GlobalComix, count 2, share 0.017, value education, examples ArroFi, Overdrive, count 2, share 0.017, value data processing hosting, examples Panthalassa, Accelsius, count 2, share 0.017, value vertical software, examples Confirm HR, Inc., Trycents
119 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in software (21); observed 2026 to 2026
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W•• F••• X• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $729M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| V•••••• L•••••• • L•••••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $598M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| V•••••• L•••••• • L•••••• V•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $250M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| W•• E••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $58.5M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| V•••••• L•••••• • L•••••• V••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $163M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| V•••••• L•••••• • L•••••• V•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $66.6M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| V•••••• L•••••• • L•••••• V• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $11.6M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| V•••••• L•••••• • L•••••• I••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $4.2M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••• H••••••• I•• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | SPV | unknown | $3.9M as of Mar 20, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V•••••• L•••••• • L•••••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $2.6M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W•• F••• X•• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $419M filed Mar 30, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- D•••• R••• W•••• · Chief Executive Officer · since Jan 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• R••• W•••• · Investment Partner, CEO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• C•••• W••••••• · Executive Chairman · since Jun 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••• G•••••• · Investment Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••• G••••••• · Investment Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• F•• · Senior Loan Specialist Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• C•••• W••••••• · Investment Partner, Chairman · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••• R••• · Investment Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• R•••• · Investment Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• P••••• · Investment Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••• R•••• · Venture Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••••• L•• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• B••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••• B••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••••• W••• · Principal and Portfolio Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• N••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• R•••• · Vice President · since Mar 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••• K••••••••• · AP/AR Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• P•••••• · Operations Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••••••• C••••••••• · Director of Finance and SEC Reporting · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• S•••• · Accounting Ops Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• S••••••••• T•••• · CFO & CCO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• S••••••••• T•••• · Chief Financial Officer / Chief Compliance Officer · since Jul 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•• D••••••••• · Accounting Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••• C•• · Director of Investments and Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••••• C••••••••• · Accounting Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••• L•• · Chief Accounting Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••• K•••••• · Senior Manager of Finance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••••• R••••• · Senior Manager of Investments and Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••••• F••••• · Jr. Loan Specialist · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••••• V•••• · Loan Specialist · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••• L•• · Senior Accountant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Z••• A•••• · Senior Accountant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
5 former (kept with end dates)
- R••••• W•••• S•••••• · Shareholder · Oct 1, 2010 to Mar 30, 2022 Inference
- S••••••• O••• G•••••••• · Shareholder · Oct 1, 2010 to Nov 10, 2022 Inference
- J•• L•••••• C•••• · Class D Member, Vp, Assistant Secretary · Jan 1, 2011 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- J••••• N•••• B•••••••• · Chief Financial Officer, Chief Compliance Officer, Secretary · Sep 1, 2019 to Aug 18, 2021 Inference
- M••••• D•••• E•• · Cfo/Chief Compliance Officer/Vp/Secretary/Treasurer · Oct 1, 2010 to Mar 31, 2020 Inference
Showing 100 of 122 investments on this record. Private Equity Intelligence opens the rest of this record's rows.
- Mar 30, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 20, 2012••• Locked
W•••••• T••••••••• I••••••••• •••• is the same institution as 5 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…