Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P•••••••• E••••• G•
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 21, 2019 to Aug 19, 2020
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $315Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $315Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2020-08-19, latest gav Private Equity Fund $315M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Columbia, MO
- Office address
- 315 N 10TH ST, Columbia, MO, 65201-4965
- Business phone
- 573-445-0678
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- roles
- unknown 11
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 11, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 11
- companies
- 11
- geography
- investments
- 11
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 10
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 3, share 0.273, value business services, examples Derby Duck Races, Main Street Summit, Craig Frames, count 3, share 0.273, value industrial manufacturing, examples Brian’s Cabinets, Blue Square Manufacturing, Ace Fence, count 2, share 0.182, value consumer products, examples Presidential Pools & Spas, Chance Rides, count 1, share 0.091, value media telecom, examples MediaCross, count 1, share 0.091, value consumer services, examples Rylee + Cru
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 3, share 0.273, value miscellaneous manufacturing, examples Brian’s Cabinets, Blue Square Manufacturing, Ace Fence, count 2, share 0.182, value consumer products, examples Presidential Pools & Spas, Chance Rides, count 2, share 0.182, value live events and sports management, examples Main Street Summit, Craig Frames, count 1, share 0.091, value advertising marketing, examples Derby Duck Races, count 1, share 0.091, value media telecom, examples MediaCross, count 1, share 0.091, value other personal services, examples Rylee + Cru
11 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in business services (3); no dated observations
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•••••••• E••••• I• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2019 to 2019 | $50.0M filed Mar 21, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- B•••• B•••••• · Owner · since Nov 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E•••• H•••••• · Managing Director · since Jun 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• B••••• · Managing Director · since Aug 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• H••• · Managing Director · since Jul 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••••• L•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Dec 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• B••••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Dec 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•• H••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Oct 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 301370 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 21, 2019P•••••••• E••••• G• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
P•••••••• E••••• G• is the same institution as 1 record in Venture Capital.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…