The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / F••••••• A•••••••• I•••

F••••••• A•••••••• I•••

Venture firm with private equity activity · probableMiddle marketSan Mateo, CAf•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser
Classification
Class
Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
Basis
R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser CORPORATE_VENTURE
Size band
Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.80bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-12-24
Strategies
GROWTH EQUITY
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)
    R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser CORPORATE_VENTURE
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 45 of 82 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 43 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Dec 23, 2011 to Dec 24, 2024
RAUM
$467Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
42
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$1.8Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$4.2Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$1.8Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
55%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-12-24, latest gav Hedge Fund $354M, Liquidity Fund $348M, Other Private Fund $149M, Private Equity Fund $1.8B, Securitized Asset Fund $1.6B, latest counts Hedge Fund 9, Liquidity Fund 1, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 42, Securitized Asset Fund 6, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 15, Liquidity Fund 1, Other Private Fund 12, Private Equity Fund 45, Securitized Asset Fund 9
Employees
408
Headquarters
San Mateo, CA
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
roles
unknown 1
period
to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 1, dated observations 0
window
last unknown, first unknown
control
unknown 1
companies
1
geography
investments
1
seller kinds
transactions
0
cadence by year
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
0
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution

1 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations

Funds
81 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
F••••••• V••••••• I••••••••• L••• • O••••••••• F••• S••••• V•buyout or unlabelled2025
Form D first sale
unknownno reporting$52.5MFundraising
F••••••• V••••••• I••••••••• L•••• O••••••••• F••• S••••• V•buyout or unlabelled2025
Form D first sale
unknownno reporting$19.0MFundraising
F••••••• V••••••• I••••••••• L•••• T••••••••• O••• S••••• I•buyout or unlabelled2025
Form D first sale
unknownno reporting$27.3MFundraising
F•• G••••• P•••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Growth fund2024
first reported on Form ADV
$372M
as of Dec 24, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F••••••• V••••••• I••••••••• L••• • S•••••••• T••••••••• S•••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$80.5M
as of Dec 24, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F••••••• V••••••• I••••••••• L••• • S•••••••• T••••••••• S••••• I•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$57.7M
as of Dec 24, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F••••••• V••••••• I••••••••• L••• • P•••••• T••••••••• S•••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$26.7M
as of Dec 24, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F••••••• V••••••• I••••••••• L••• • S•••••••• T••••••••• S••••• I••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$25.0M
as of Dec 24, 2024
$33.6MUnknown
F••••••• V••••••• I••••••••• L••• • I••••••••• F••• S••••• I•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
Form D first sale
$19.3M
as of Dec 24, 2024
$17.3MUnknown
F••••••• T•••••••• B••••••••• F••• I•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$15.8M
as of Dec 24, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F••••••• V••••••• I••••••••• L••• • P•••••• F••• S•••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$8.6M
as of Dec 24, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F••••••• V••••••• I••••••••• L••• • T••••••••• O••• S••••• I••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$7.8M
as of Dec 24, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F••••••• V••••••• I••••••••• L••• • I••••••••• F••• S••••• I••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$7.4M
as of Dec 24, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F••••••• V••••••• I••••••••• L••• • E••••••••• T••••••••• S••••• I•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$3.5M
as of Dec 24, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F••••••• V••••••• I••••••••• L•••• O••••••••• F••• S••••• I•buyout or unlabelled2024
Form D first sale
unknownno reporting$31.0MFundraising
F••••••• T•••••••• E••••••• M••••• D••• O••••••••• ••••••• F•••• L••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Credit fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$149M
as of Dec 24, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
F••••••• V••••••• I••••••••• L••• • T••••••••• O••• S•••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$68.5M
as of Dec 24, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
F••••••• V••••••• I••••••••• L••• • O••••••••• F••• S••••• I••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$57.4M
as of Dec 24, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
F••••••• V••••••• I••••••••• L••• • F•• S••••• 1•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$29.2M
as of Dec 24, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
F••••••• V••••••• I••••••••• L••• • O••••••••• F••• S••••• I•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$24.2M
as of Dec 24, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F••••••• V••••••• I••••••••• L••• • T••••••••• O••• S••••• I•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$14.4M
as of Dec 24, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
F••••••• V••••••• I••••••••• L••• • I••••••••• F••• S••••• I•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$11.0M
as of Dec 24, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
F••••••• V••••••• I••••••••• L••• • O••••••••• F••• S•••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$10.8M
as of Dec 24, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
F••••••• V••••••• I••••••••• L••• • F•• G••••• S•••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Growth fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$5.1M
as of Dec 24, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F••••••• T•••••••• E••••••• M••••• D••• O••••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Credit fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Sep 24, 2024
no Form DWound down
F••••••• B••••••••• I•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$103M
as of Dec 24, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
F••••••• V••••••• I••••••••• L••• • F•• S••••• 8•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$96.1M
as of Dec 24, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
F••••••• T•••• I•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$92.3M
as of Dec 24, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
F••••••• S••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$32.8M
as of Dec 24, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F••••••• V••••••• I••••••••• L••• • G••••• F••• S•••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Growth fund2022
first reported on Form ADV
$28.5M
as of Dec 24, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F••••••• V••••••• I••••••••• L••• • F••••••• F•• S••••• V•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$23.9M
as of Dec 24, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
F••••••• V••••••• I••••••••• L••• • F••••••• F•• S••••• X•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$15.4M
as of Dec 24, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F•• T••• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$13.4M
as of Dec 24, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
F••••••• V••••••• I••••••••• L••• • F•• S••••• 9•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$11.9M
as of Dec 24, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F••••••• V••••••• I••••••••• L••• • F••••••• F•• S••••• V•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$10.4M
as of Dec 24, 2024
no Form DUnknown
Q• I•••••••• D•• G••••• E••••••• M•••••• E••••• F••• L•
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
SPV2021
first reported on Form ADV
$105M
as of Sep 27, 2023
no Form DWound down
F••••••• V••••••• I••••••••• L••• • E••••••••• T••••••••• S•••••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$45.9M
as of Dec 24, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F••••••• V••••••• I••••••••• L••• • F••••••• F•• S••••• I•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$29.5M
as of Dec 24, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F••••••• T•••••••• B••••••••• F••• I• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$24.9M
as of Dec 24, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
F••••••• V••••••• I••••••••• L••• • F••••••• F•• S••••• I•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$16.1M
as of Dec 24, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F••••••• V••••••• I••••••••• L••• • F•• S••••• 4•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$12.1M
as of Dec 24, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F••••••• V••••••• I••••••••• L••• • F•• S••••• 6•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$11.8M
as of Dec 24, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F••••••• V••••••• I••••••••• L••• • F••••••• F•• S••••• V•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$11.7M
as of Dec 24, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F••••••• V••••••• I••••••••• L••• • F••••••• F•• S••••• I•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$11.2M
as of Dec 24, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F••••••• V••••••• I••••••••• L••• • F••••••• F•• S••••• V••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$11.2M
as of Dec 24, 2024
no Form DUnknown
F••••••• V••••••• I••••••••• L••• • F••••••• F•• S••••• I••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Sep 27, 2023
no Form DWound down
F••••••• V••••••• I••••••••• L••• • F•• S••••• 5•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Sep 27, 2023
no Form DWound down
F••••••• V••••••• I••••••••• L••• • F•• S••••• 2•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$33.9M
as of Sep 27, 2023
no Form DWound down
F••••••• V••••••• I••••••••• L••• • F•• S••••• 3•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$9.2M
as of Dec 24, 2024
no Form DMature
F••••••• V••••••• I••••••••• L••• • F•• S••••• 1•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$9.2M
as of Dec 24, 2024
no Form DMature
F••• H••••••• C•••••••••
ADV: Hedge Fund
SPV2020
first reported on Form ADV
$6.3M
as of Dec 24, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
F••••••• T••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$227M
as of Dec 24, 2024
no Form DHarvest
F• ••••••••• O••••••• I••••••••• L••••••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Feeder or parallel2018
first reported on Form ADV
$113M
as of Oct 22, 2019
no Form DWound down
F••••••• B••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2018
first reported on Form ADV
$107M
as of Dec 24, 2024
no Form DMature
F••••••• S••••••••• G••••• P••••• M••••• F•••• L•
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
buyout or unlabelled2018
first reported on Form ADV
$11.8M
as of Aug 4, 2020
no Form DWound down
F••••••• S••••••••• N••••••• C••••••••• M••••• F•••• L•
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
buyout or unlabelled2018
first reported on Form ADV
$8.6M
as of Aug 4, 2020
no Form DWound down
E••••••• M•••••• L•••• C••••••• B••• ••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: Hedge Fund
SPV2013
first reported on Form ADV
$9.7M
as of Dec 24, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•••• H••••••• C•••••••••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
SPV2013
first reported on Form ADV
$919,745
as of Feb 25, 2014
no Form DWound down
M••• W•••• C••• L•••
ADV: Securitized Asset Fund
Credit fundunknown$283M
as of Mar 7, 2018
no Form DWound down
F••••••• C•• V•• L•••
ADV: Securitized Asset Fund
Credit fundunknown$251M
as of Mar 7, 2018
no Form DWound down
F•• H••••••• C•••••••••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
SPVunknown$28.0M
as of Oct 14, 2013
no Form DWound down
F••••••• C•• I•• L•••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Credit fundunknown$21.8M
as of Oct 14, 2013
no Form DWound down
G••••• T••••••• ••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: Hedge Fund
SPVunknown$12.1M
as of Feb 25, 2014
no Form DWound down
F••• H••••••• C•••••••••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
SPVunknown$3.2M
as of Oct 14, 2013
no Form DWound down
G•• H••••••• C•••••••••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
SPVunknown$2.3M
as of Feb 25, 2014
no Form DWound down
F••••••• C•• I• L••••••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Credit fundunknown$1.2M
as of Mar 30, 2012
no reportingno Form DWound down
F••••••• C•• V• L•••
ADV: Securitized Asset Fund
Credit fundunknown$371,381
as of Mar 7, 2018
no Form DWound down
T•••••••• G••••• B••• P••• ••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: Hedge Fund
SPVunknown$191,616
as of Dec 24, 2024
no Form DHarvest
F••••••• T•••••••• G••••• M••••••••• P••• ••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: Hedge Fund
SPVunknown$0
as of Dec 24, 2024
no Form DHarvest
F••••••• V••••••• I••••••••• L•••• I••••••••• F••• S••••• V•buyout or unlabelledunknownunknownno reporting$0Fundraising
F•• D•••••• F••••• F••• I•• L•••buyout or unlabelledunknownunknownno reporting$0Fundraising
F••••••• B••••••••• O••••••••• L•••buyout or unlabelledunknownunknownno reporting$0Fundraising
F•• N••••••• S••••••• F••• I•• L•••buyout or unlabelledunknownunknownno reporting$0Fundraising
F••••••• V••••••• I••••••••• L••• • E••••••••• T••••••••• S••••• I•• L•••buyout or unlabelledunknownunknownno reporting$0Fundraising
F••••••• V••••••• I••••••••• L•••• S•••••••• T••••••••• S••••• I•buyout or unlabelledunknownunknownno reporting$75.5MFundraising
F•• H••••• I••••••••• F•••• L•••buyout or unlabelledunknownunknownno reporting$0Fundraising
F••••••• V••••••• I••••••••• L•••• I••••••••• F••• S••••• V•buyout or unlabelledunknownunknownno reporting$0Fundraising
F•• G••••• P••••••• I•• L•••Growth fundunknownunknownno reporting$0Fundraising
F•• D•••••• F••••• F•••• L•••buyout or unlabelledunknownunknownno reporting$160MFundraising
F••••••• B••••••••• I••• L•••buyout or unlabelledunknownunknownno reporting$0Fundraising
F••••••• T•••• I••• L•••buyout or unlabelledunknownunknownno reporting$0Fundraising
Team
15 current, 12 former
Vice president (9)
12 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
1 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
CompanyRoleStatusInvestedHeldPartnerSource
A•••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
9 relationships
Placement agents (9)
  • F••••••• D••••••••• L•• 26 shared · very strong · last Jun 17, 2026
  • J••• M••••• S••••••••• L•• 13 shared · very strong · last Jun 17, 2026
  • F••••••• T•••••••• F•••••••• S••••••• C•••• 6 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2019
  • M••••• S•••••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2024
  • B••••••••• M••••••• I•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
  • U•• I••••••••• B••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
  • M••••• S•••••• • C•• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
  • R•• S••••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
  • M•••••• L••••• P•••••• F••••• • S•••• I••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Jul 10, 2026
    F••••••• A•••••••• I•••: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 42 (2024 extract) -> 50 (roster 2026-09-01)
  2. Dec 23, 2011
    F••••••• A•••••••• I••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

F••••••• A•••••••• I••• is the same institution as 4 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.

Venture Capital1Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…