Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
V•••••• M••••••••• H•••••••• L••
Mr. Brookshire is the Founder and Chief Executive Officer of V•••••• Resources. He received his BBA and MBA from SMU and currently serves on the Dallas Wildcatters Committee and the 21st Century Board at SMU.
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser CORPORATE_VENTURE
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser CORPORATE_VENTURE
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 14 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 18, 2015 to Jun 28, 2024
- RAUM
- $390Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $390Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-06-28, latest gav Other Private Fund $390M, latest counts Other Private Fund 11, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 14
- Employees
- 11
- Headquarters
- Dallas, TX
- Office address
- 5949 SHERRY LANE, SUITE 1600, Dallas, TX, 75225
- Business phone
- 469-248-3079
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V•••••• R•••••••• I••• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $16.3M as of Jun 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| V•••••• R•••••••• I•• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $4.7M as of Jun 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| V•••••• R••••••••• L•• ADV: Other Private Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $75,000 as of Aug 11, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down |
- C••••• L•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Sep 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- K••••••• a• L••••• · Owner · May 1, 2012 to Jul 17, 2019 Inference
- Feb 18, 2015V•••••• M••••••••• H•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
V•••••• M••••••••• H•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…