Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C••••••• C•••••• C•••••••••
••• Locked
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 8 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 8 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 28, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $12.5Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $12.5Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $12.5Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $12.5M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 8
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Dallas, TX
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••••••• C•••••• E••••• P••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $11.9M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••••• C•••••• E••••• P•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $404,041 as of Mar 31, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••••• E•••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $346,675 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| C••••••• T••••••• A••••• P••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $199,454 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C••••••• C••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 29, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O•••••• E••••• P•••••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2019 to 2022 | $24.1M filed Mar 31, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| O•••••• E••••• P••••••• C•••••••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2020 to 2022 | $4.4M filed Mar 31, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- G••• B•••• W••• · Managing Director And President · since Jan 1, 1991 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G•••••• B•••• W••• · Manging Director And Chief Compliance Officer · since Dec 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 163527 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 29, 2012C••••••• C•••••• C••••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
C••••••• C•••••• C••••••••• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…