The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
O••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $4.5B
- PE fund assets
- $2.2B
- PE funds
- 37
- Investments held
- 0 of 46
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Sectors infrastructure,environmental_services
- Graphs 3
- Placement agents 3
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 39 of 39 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 31 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $2.20bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-09-16
- Strategies
- GROWTH EQUITY, INFRASTRUCTURE, PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 39 of 39 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 31 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jan 26, 2016 to Apr 1, 2026
- RAUM
- $4.5Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 37
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $2.2Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $3.2Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $2.2Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-09-16, latest gav Private Equity Fund $2.2B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 34, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 39
- Employees
- 48
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- infrastructure, environmental services
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
- roles
- unknown 46
- period
- to 2026-01-01, from 2016-01-01, undated holdings 0, dated observations 46
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 46
- companies
- 46
- geography
- investments
- 46
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 28
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 10, share 0.217, value industrial manufacturing, examples Heliene, Inc., Forge Nano Inc., Occurrent Power, Arglass, LLC, count 5, share 0.109, value energy, examples Gevo, Highland Pellets, Lakeview Energy, Bravo Infrastructure Group, count 4, share 0.087, value industrial services, examples Produced Water Transfer, Nexus W2V, LLC, Midland Basin Partners, Subsea Environmental Services, count 4, share 0.087, value tech enabled services, examples Nautilus Data Technologies, ZincFive Inc., DartPoints, Cumulus Digital, count 2, share 0.043, value business services, examples Tiger Rentals, MidCentral, count 1, share 0.022, value aerospace defense, examples Gauzy, count 1, share 0.022, value agriculture, examples Dream Harvest Farming Company, count 1, share 0.022, value specialty distribution, examples Alto Ingredients Inc.
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 7, share 0.152, value miscellaneous manufacturing, examples Heliene, Inc., Forge Nano Inc., Occurrent Power, American Nitrile, count 5, share 0.109, value energy, examples Gevo, Highland Pellets, Lakeview Energy, Bravo Infrastructure Group, count 4, share 0.087, value data processing hosting, examples Nautilus Data Technologies, ZincFive Inc., DartPoints, Cumulus Digital, count 2, share 0.043, value beverage manufacturing, examples Arglass, LLC, Cizzle Brands, count 2, share 0.043, value waste treatment, examples Produced Water Transfer, Midland Basin Partners, count 2, share 0.043, value equipment rental, examples Tiger Rentals, MidCentral, count 1, share 0.022, value aerospace defense, examples Gauzy, count 1, share 0.022, value waste collection, examples Nexus W2V, LLC
46 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in industrial manufacturing (10); observed 2016 to 2026
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O•• S••••••••• E••••• A•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $74.1M as of Sep 16, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| O•• S••••••••• E••••• G••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $367,547 as of Sep 16, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| O•• C••••• O••••••••• F••• I• A••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Sep 16, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| O•• C••••• I•• S•••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Sep 16, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| O•• C••••• O••••••••• F••• I• G•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Sep 16, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| O•• S••••••••• E••••• L•• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Sep 16, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| O•• C••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Sep 16, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| O•• C••••• O••••••••• F••• I• P•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Sep 16, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| O•• G••••• F••• I• A••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $79.7M as of Sep 16, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| O•• C•••••• I• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $68.2M as of Sep 16, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| O•• G••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $27.3M as of Sep 16, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| O•• G••••• F••• I• P•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $22.4M as of Sep 16, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| O•• S•••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $12.9M as of Sep 16, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| O•• G••••• F••• I• G•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $7.9M as of Sep 16, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| O•••• E••••• C••••• O••••••••• G•• C•••••••• B• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $65.4M as of Sep 16, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| O•••• E••••• P••••••• U••••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $63.8M as of Sep 16, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| O•• C•••••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $57.8M as of Sep 16, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| O•••• C•••••••• H••••••• B• B•••••• O•••• E••••• C••••• O••••••••• H••••••• C•••••••• B• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $19.2M as of Sep 16, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| O•• C•••••• C•••••••• B• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $13.6M as of Sep 16, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| O•• D• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $1.6M as of Sep 16, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| O•• K• P••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Apr 25, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| O•••• E••••• C••••• O••••••••• G•• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $205M as of Sep 16, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| O•••• E••••• C••••• O••••••••• H••••••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $35.6M as of Sep 16, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| O•••• E••••• C••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• G••• P•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $12.5M as of Sep 16, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| O•••• A• N••••••• I••••••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $4.5M as of Sep 16, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| O•••• E••••• C••••• O••••••••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $669M as of Sep 16, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| O•••• E••••• C••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• P•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $301M as of Sep 16, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| O•••• E••••• C••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• G•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $23.2M as of Sep 16, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| O•••• E••••• C••••• O••••••••• F••• I• M•••••• C••••••••• B• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $12.9M as of Sep 16, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| O•••• E••••• C••••• O••••••••• C••••••••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $8.1M as of Sep 16, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| O•••• E••••• C••••• O••••••••• F••••••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $274,893 as of Feb 1, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| O•••• E••••• C••••• O••••••••• F••• I• E•••••••• C•• C••••••••• a• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $82,242 as of Mar 30, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| O•••• E••••• C••••• O••••••••• F••• I• M•••••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $18.5M as of Sep 16, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| O•••• E••••• C••••• O••••••••• F••• I• E•••••••• C••••••••• B• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $75,177 as of Mar 30, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| O•••• E••••• C••••• O••••••••• F••• I• K••••••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Feb 1, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| O•••• E••••• C••••• O••••••••• F••• I• K••• R•••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $177,583 as of Sep 16, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| O•••• E••••• C••••• O••••••••• F••• I• P•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $235M as of Sep 16, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| O•••• E••••• C••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $148M as of Sep 16, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| O•••• E••••• C••••• O••••••••• F••• I• G•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $14.6M as of Sep 16, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O•• S••••••••• E••••• F••• I• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $100M filed Apr 1, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| O•• S••••••••• E••••• C• N•• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $42.4M filed Apr 1, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| O•• C••••••••• C••••••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $34.1M filed Apr 1, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| O•• Z••••••• C••••••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $25.2M filed Apr 1, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| O•• R• C••••••••• F•••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $12.3M filed Apr 1, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| O•• C••••• I• T••••• F•••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $686,111 filed Apr 1, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| O•• C••••• I••••• F••• I• G•••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $196,819 filed Apr 1, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- G••••• N••••••• · Executive Chairman and Founding Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N•••• I••• M•••••• · M••••••• M••••• O• O•••• I••••••••• C••••••• L•• · since Nov 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•••• P•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••• K••••• · Managing Director & Chief Investment Officer of Infra G••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••• M••••••• S•••••••• · Investment Partner & Head of Infra Credit · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••• M••••••• S•••••••• · I••••••••• P••••••• L•••••• P•••••• O• O••• L••• · since Jan 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••••• N••••••• · M••••• O• O•••• I••••••••• C••••••• L•• · since Nov 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•• M•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••••• M••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• K••••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N•• Y••• · Managing Director & Investment Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••• N••••• · Partner & Head of IDEA Group · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F••••• O••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••••• Z•••••• · Senior Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••••• M••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••••• Z•••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- O•••• S•••••••• · Senior Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••••• W••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• F•••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• L•••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• v•• K••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••••••• Z••••• · Managing Director, Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• V••••• F•••••••• · P••••••• C•••• L•••• O•••••• A•• C•••• C••••••••• O••••••• L•••••• P•••••• O• O••• L••• · since Nov 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• V••••• · Office Manager and Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- R••••• G•••••• R••• · Partner · Nov 1, 2015 to Feb 1, 2022 Inference
- K•••• T••• V•••••• · Partner, Chief Financial Officer · Jun 1, 2016 to Sep 13, 2024 Inference
- A••••• C•••••• G•••• A••••••• L•• 9 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2021
- R•••••• J•••• • A••••••••• I••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2022
- L••• L•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2022
- May 12, 2026••• Locked
- May 4, 2026••• Locked
- Apr 1, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 11, 2026••• Locked
- Jan 12, 2026••• Locked
- Dec 24, 2025••• Locked
- Oct 9, 2025••• Locked
- Apr 30, 2025••• Locked
- Feb 20, 2025••• Locked
- Feb 3, 2025••• Locked
- Dec 10, 2024••• Locked
- Oct 15, 2024••• Locked
- Jan 26, 2016••• Locked
O•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…